Los Angeles Deluxe Helicopter Tour
(18 Reviews)
Product Code: 2110-69370
OVERVIEW

Highlights

  • • Universal Studios
  • • Griffith Observatory
  • • The Iconic Hollywood Sign
  • • Dodger Stadium
  • • Hollywood Bowl
  • • Exclusive Beverly Hills
  • • Eclectic Sunset Strip
  • • The striking Downtown Skyline
  • • Jaw-dropping sights of Walt Disney Concert Hall.
Tour Code
2110-69370
Duration
1 hour
Departure City
Los Angeles
End City
Los Angeles
Tour Type:
Helicopter
Language:
English
IS THIS TOUR FOR ME?

Experience: Adventure, Family

Explore the world with an active and adrenaline pumping tour; Enjoy activities and tours that are perfect for the whole family

Style: Escorted

Tour director/guided escort is available from the beginning to the end of the vacation

Group Type: Standard group

Tour with fellow travelers from all over the world

Activity Level: Moderate

Designed for travelers in good health who are comfortable with light walking or hiking

Quality: Standard

Travel with professional guides, enjoy more time at attractions and/or stay at comfortable accommodations

Itinerary

Deluxe Los Angeles Helicopter Tour

For all of our guests who have requested more time in the helicopter, we have created our best tour yet! During this unforgettable experience you will be whisked away to see Los Angeles like you have never seen it before!

After departing the Van Nuys Airport, you will start with views of Universal Studios, Griffith Observatory, the Iconic Hollywood Sign, Dodger Stadium, and the Hollywood Bowl. You will also have views of the exclusive Beverly Hills, eclectic Sunset Strip, the striking Downtown Skyline and jaw-dropping sights of Walt Disney Concert Hall. Soar over the breathtaking coastal areas of Marina Del Rey, Venice, Santa Monica and Pacific Palisades. You will then continue North capturing views of the beautiful beaches and celebrity homes of Malibu.

This incredible adventure will offer memories to last a lifetime and is perfect for special occasions, birthdays, anniversaries, and proposals.

Tips:
The time you will choose for your tour is your preferred approximate time. We will contact you to verify the exact time for your departure.

Please note that we will charge an additional premium of $50 per person for Sunset and Night tours. We do not have a set starting time as sunset time changes throughout the year. Sunset premiums start 30 minutes before the local sunset time.
Meeting Point
Search for your nearest pickup point
Time Region Location Full Address
9:00AM Los Angeles Van Nuys Airport 16461 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91406
10:00AM Los Angeles Van Nuys Airport 16461 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91406
11:00AM Los Angeles Van Nuys Airport 16461 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91406
12:00PM Los Angeles Van Nuys Airport 16461 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91406
1:00PM Los Angeles Van Nuys Airport 16461 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91406
2:00PM Los Angeles Van Nuys Airport 16461 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91406
3:00PM Los Angeles Van Nuys Airport 16461 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91406
4:00PM Los Angeles Van Nuys Airport 16461 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91406
5:00PM Los Angeles Van Nuys Airport 16461 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91406
6:00PM Los Angeles Van Nuys Airport 16461 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91406
7:00PM Los Angeles Van Nuys Airport 16461 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91406
8:00PM Los Angeles Van Nuys Airport 16461 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91406
9:00PM Los Angeles Van Nuys Airport 16461 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91406
WHAT'S INCLUDED

Package Includes

  • Helicopter tour with experienced pilot/tour guide
  • 60 minute tour over Downtown Los Angeles and other LA attractions

Package Excludes

  • Transportation to the airport
  • Personal Expenses
  • Tips
Special Notes
  • In order to protect your own property, please bring any valuable items with you at any time. Please do not leave any valuable items on the bus/hotel/attraction/restaurant etc. Tours4fun, local operators, drivers and tour guides will not take any responsibility for any theft loss at any location.
  • This tour/activity is overseen by a select local operator in the region. Upon booking your tour or activity and after receiving confirmation, you will be issued an e-ticket detailing the local operator's name and contact information. If you require assistance finding a specific tour, please contact us for more information.

Pricing Info

Your reservation is always subject to confirmation by email, normally within one to two business days.

* Price is per person.
* Weight limit per seat is 300lbs.
* Our rates are free of hidden taxes, airport fees, & fuel surcharges.

Reservation Info

    1.Immediately after submitting your reservation you will receive a Receipt of Reservation via email.
    2. Within one to two business days of submitting your reservation you will receive a confirmation email from us. If you need to book an airline ticket, we recommend that you do so after you receive a confirmation of your tour reservation from us.
    3. An E-Ticket will be sent to you via email as soon as details of your reservation are confirmed or your supporting information is received by us. We will provide you with all detailed information about your tour on the E-Ticket. Contact information for local tour provider will be included on E-Ticket for your convenience or re-confirmation purpose if re-confirmation is required.
    4. Simply print your E-Ticket and present it with your valid photo ID on the day of your activity to your tour guide. Please remember E-Ticket is your proof of purchase.

Terms and Conditions

    - Your purchase does not guarantee confirmation. Your purchase will initiate a reservation process. We will confirm with you via email within one to two business days.
    - Prices may vary due to availability. We reserve the right to make price adjustment without prior notice.
    - Please refer to our Standard Amendment, Cancellation and Refund Policy before you make reservation.
    - Please refer to Customer Agreement before you make reservation.
    - Local tour provider reserves the right to make modifications to tour arrangements including order of tour activities, hotel and its location if deemed necessary.
REVIEWS

SATISFACTION

100%

Excellent

Excellent

Excellent

Excellent

Excellent

Excellent

Write a Review and earn 200 points. Attach photos to your review and earn 25 points per photo.
Please check the Rewards4Fun Program FAQ for more information.

Tell Us

Tell Us

(required but will never be displayed)
(NOTE: HTML is not translated!)
UPLOAD
Photos must be:Less than 1MB; Family-Friendly; Virus-free; In .gif, .bmp, .jpg, .png format
  • Lawrence D

    Lawrence D

    11/05/2016
    Breathtaking

    Instuctor was very informative, loved the ocean view. He was very knowledgable.

  • Matthew Quintanilla

    Matthew Quintanilla

    11/05/2016
    Great Time!

    Super gorgeous view of LA, Malibu, and all the sweet spots between. Also super informative. Great investment of your time. Also the pilot is super friendly!

  • Joe

    Joe

    11/04/2016
    Awesome flight

    Great pilot, well explained tour, got to see a lot, thx! One day of the "not to be missed things"

  • Abdulaziz

    Abdulaziz

    10/22/2016
    Deluxe tour

    Had a great experience and would definitely do it again.

  • Pat A

    Pat A

    10/03/2016
    Incredible experienece

    Had the most magnificent experience. Ben our pilot was brilliant Loved every second of our flight. Pat and Ayndy from Australia

Q & A

Questions previously answered may have different answers due to many reasons: season (date and year of travel), rates, availability, etc. Please check the Rewards4Fun Program FAQ for more information.

Ask Us
Ask Us
(required but will never be displayed)
(NOTE: HTML is not translated!)
Traveler Photos

Upload your photos and earn 25 points per photo.
Please check the Rewards4Fun Program FAQ for more information

Upload Photos Upload Photos

Edit Photo Title & Description

Loading……
0
Calendar
Modify
Departure Date:jul-01, 2017
Room
Number of Travelers
Ticket
Adult(s)
- +
Tours Options
Meeting Point:
From USD
$280.00/person
loading
Total USD 0
$280.00
View different Currencies
How did we get this total?
0

AUD: A$ 263.05

EUR: A$ 263.05

GBP: A$ 263.05

Check Availability Sold Out $

Need Help?

Customer care available 24/7

1-866-933-7368

Why Book with Tours4fun?

  • Best Price Guarantee
  • Hand-picked Tours & Activities
  • 24/7 Customer Support

Many of our tours and activities are available in several languages:

Guide

Your guide speaks the language.

Audio

A headset or similar audio device in the language is available.

GET 5% OFF YOUR FIRST ORDER!

You'll also receive exclusive offers and latest travel deals!

Popular Searches:
USA East
USA West
Florida
Hawaii
Canada
Europe
Oceania
Please select