San Francisco Bus Tour
Product Code: 205-5623
OVERVIEW

Highlights

  • • Golden Gate Bridge
  • • Golden Gate Park
  • • Palace of Fine Arts
  • • St. Mary's Cathedral
  • • Civic Center
  • • Twin Peaks
  • • Castro District
  • • Chinatown
  • • Union Square
  • • Fisherman's Wharf
  • • Lombard Street and more...
Tour Code
205-5623
Duration
1 day
Departure City
San Francisco
End City
San Francisco
Tour Type:
Sightseeing Tours
Language:
Chinese, English
IS THIS TOUR FOR ME?

Style: Guided

Multiple local tour guides/drivers available throughout your tour/activity

Group Type: Standard group

Tour with fellow travelers from all over the world

Activity Level: Moderate

Designed for travelers in good health who are comfortable with light walking or hiking

Quality: Budget

The most affordable tour service and/or accommodation with fast-paced itineraries

Itinerary
Day 01
San Francisco

San Francisco

Enjoy a one-day guided tour of all the cultural and historical attractions that make San Francisco such a unique and fascinating city.

We'll take you to all the major attractions including Union Square, City Hall, Fisherman's Wharf, Lombard Street, Palace of Fine Arts, Golden Gate Bridge, Golden Gate Park and Twin Peaks. We'll also pass through Chinatown, the Financial District, Castro Street, St. Mary's Cathedral and many more.

This tour normally ends at 5:00pm. Inclement weather and/or traffic congestion may cause a slight delay, however.

Admission Fees

Activity Price Additional Information
San Francisco Bay Cruise Adult$28.00/person;Kid(5-17)$20.00/person
  • All mandatory fees must be paid in cash to the tour guide and tickets cannot be pre-purchased separatedly.
  • Any optional activities you wish to join must be paid to your tour guide in cash.
Meeting Point
Search for your nearest pickup point
Time Region Location Full Address
8:45AM Burlingame Red Roof Inn San Francisco Airport 777 Airport Blvd. Burlingame
8:00AM Cupertino Marina Foods 10122 Bandley Dr, Cupertino
7:00AM Fremont Marina Foods 46196 Warm Springs Blvd, Fremont
9:45AM Oakland Ruby King Bakery 718 Franklin St,Oakland
9:15AM San Francisco Union Square 291 Geary & Powell, San Francisco
7:30AM San Jose 99 Ranch Market 1688 Hostetter Road, San Jose
WHAT'S INCLUDED

Package Includes

  • Ground transportation in air-conditioned motorcoach, mini-bus, or van
  • Professional tour guide

Package Excludes

  • All personal expenses
  • Food and drink
  • Service Fee for tour guide/bus driver ($8.00/person)
  • Optional activities and entrance fees (prices and availability subject to change):
Special Notes
  • Amendment Policy:
    17 and More Days Prior to Departure Date: 10% of Tour Price or $30.00 (take the greater one).
    9-16 Days Prior to Departure Date: 35 % of Tour Price.
    4-8 Days Prior to Departure Date: 60% of Tour Price.
    3 Days Prior to Departure Date (or No Show): No Change can be made.:
  • Please arrive at the pick-up point ten minutes earlier.
  • Please leave your contact information in the comments section of the online booking system. We will contact you one day in advance if there is any change in the pick-up time or place.
  • Please Note:
    1. Guests are not allowed to use a CITY PASS and admission ticket purchased by themselves to join the sightseeing attractions included in this tour.
    2. Guests who do use a CITY PASS or admission ticket purchased by themselves, will not be offered the transportation service for that day, and will possible need to pay a penalty fee. Please consult your tour guide for details.
  • Language: This tour is escorted by a professional bilingual tour guide and/or driver guide (English/Chinese). Tours and/or languages may be combined to operate this tour depending on the number of passengers who have booked a particular departure.
  • Bus Arrangement: Passengers on the same reservation will be arranged on the same bus unless stated otherwise. If you wish to be on the same bus as another party /an existing reservation, please note your request with the reservation number in the comment section on the checkout page or notify us at least 24 hours prior to tour departure.
  • This tour/activity is overseen by a select local operator in the region. Upon booking your tour or activity and after receiving confirmation, you will be issued an e-ticket detailing the local operator's name and contact information. If you require assistance finding a specific tour, please contact us for more information.

Pricing Info

Your reservation is always subject to confirmation by email, normally within one to two business days.

*Adult: 10 and older
*Child: 9 and younger

Reservation Info

    1.Immediately after submitting your reservation you will receive a Receipt of Reservation via email.
    2. Within one to two business days of submitting your reservation you will receive a confirmation email from us. If you need to book an airline ticket, we recommend that you do so after you receive a confirmation of your tour reservation from us.
    3. An E-Ticket will be sent to you via email as soon as details of your reservation are confirmed or your supporting information is received by us. We will provide you with all detailed information about your tour on the E-Ticket. Contact information for local tour provider will be included on E-Ticket for your convenience or re-confirmation purpose if re-confirmation is required.
    4. Simply print your E-Ticket and present it with your valid photo ID on the day of your activity to your tour guide. Please remember E-Ticket is your proof of purchase.

Terms and Conditions

    - Your purchase does not guarantee confirmation. Your purchase will initiate a reservation process. We will confirm with you via email within one to two business days.
    - Prices may vary due to availability. We reserve the right to make price adjustment without prior notice.
    - Please refer to our Standard Amendment, Cancellation and Refund Policy before you make reservation.
    - Please refer to Customer Agreement before you make reservation.
    - Local tour provider reserves the right to make modifications to tour arrangements including order of tour activities, hotel and its location if deemed necessary.
REVIEWS

Write a Review and earn 200 points. Attach photos to your review and earn 25 points per photo.
Please check the Rewards4Fun Program FAQ for more information.

Tell Us

Tell Us

(required but will never be displayed)
(NOTE: HTML is not translated!)
UPLOAD
Photos must be:Less than 1MB; Family-Friendly; Virus-free; In .gif, .bmp, .jpg, .png format
Q & A

Questions previously answered may have different answers due to many reasons: season (date and year of travel), rates, availability, etc. Please check the Rewards4Fun Program FAQ for more information.

Ask Us
Ask Us
(required but will never be displayed)
(NOTE: HTML is not translated!)
My family are 5 peoples. Can you pick us up at San Francisco and drop off at San jose?
Please answer soon. Thank you so much!
01/10/2018 14:03:19
Tours4Fun 01/10/2018 15:14:07

Dear Ha,

Thank you for your inquiry.

To place your order for a reservation online, click on check availability and select your desired tour start date and the number of rooms you need/ travelers you are booking for on the upper right section of the tour information page. Select your options for the tour then click on "BOOK NOW".

Please inform us if you wish to end in San Jose by including a note in the reservation request section when placing your order online so that we may arrange for your drop off out to San Jose to conclude your tour.


Best Regards,
Harlena
Customer Service Rep

Hi, around what time usually the drop off in san mateo? and can I have the full itinerary for tour code 205-5623? thanksss :) 12/31/2014 05:15:37
Tours4Fun 12/31/2014 06:02:29

Dear MerCh,

Thanks for your inquiry.

This tour normally ends at 5:00 p.m.; inclement weather and/or traffic congestion may cause a slight delay.

The itinerary online is the full itinerary we have. If you need detailed time arrangement for the tour, please ask your guide for the details on tour. The guide/driver will arrange the itinerary on tour according to the weather and traffic conditions.

Best Regards,
Blaire
Customer Service Rep

Can you please advise where is the pick up and drop off points?
What time is the pick up? What is the land mark on the pick up and drop off eg starbucks etc? TQ
07/11/2013 23:25:27
Tours4Fun 07/12/2013 00:23:59

Dear Customer,

On the right hand side of the tour page, under the "easy book" section, you will find our pick-up times and locations.

Please also refer to the following:

 
07:00AM

Goldilocks Bakeshop & Restaurant, 1698 Hostetter & Lundy, San Jose

07:15AM

Ranch 99 Market, 338 Barber Ln, Milpitas

07:15AM

Crowne Plaza Milpitas, 777 Bellew Dr, Milpitas

07:20AM

Marina Foods, 10122 Bandley Dr, Cupertino

07:30AM

Marina Foods, 46196 Warm Springs Blvd, Fremont

07:45AM

Lion Feed Center-Jiffy Lube, 39197 Cedar Blvd. Newark, Newark

08:00AM

Marina Foods, 2992 S. Norfolk St., San Mateo

08:15AM

Millbrae, 199 California Dr. #199, Millbrae

08:45AM

Union Square, 291 Geary & Powell, San Francisco

09:00AM

Bay Landing Hotel(For hotel guests only), 1550 Bayshore Hwy, Burlingame

09:00AM

Hyatt Regency San Francisco Airport(For hotel guests only), 1333 Bayshore Hwy, Burlingame

09:00AM

Holiday Inn Express(For hotel guests only), 1250 Bayshore Hwy, Burlingame

09:00AM

CitiGarden Hotel(For hotel guests only), 245 Airport Blvd, South San Francisco

09:00AM

Best Western Grosvenor(For hotel guests only), 380 Airport Boulevard, South San Francisco

09:00AM

Radisson Hotel Brisbane(For hotel guests only), 5000 Sierra Point Parkway, Brisbane

09:00AM

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel(For hotel guests only), 835 Airport Blvd, Burlingame

09:00AM

Red Roof Inn San Francisco Airport(For hotel guests only), 777 Airport Blvd. Burlingame

09:15AM

Ruby King Bakery, 718 Franklin St.

09:45AM

Ranch 99 Market, 3288 Pierce St., Richmont


Best Regards,
Edgar
Customer Service Rep

Traveler Photos

Upload your photos and earn 25 points per photo.
Please check the Rewards4Fun Program FAQ for more information

Upload Photos Upload Photos

Edit Photo Title & Description

Loading……
0
Calendar
Modify
Departure Date:jul-01, 2017
Room
Number of Travelers
Ticket
Adult(s)
- +
Kid(s)
- +
(Below 9 yr old)
Tours Options
Meeting Point:
From USD
$58.00/person
loading
Total USD 0
$58.00
View different Currencies
How did we get this total?
0

AUD: A$ 263.05

EUR: A$ 263.05

GBP: A$ 263.05

Check Availability Book Now $
End Date:
loader
  • Sold Out
  • Available

Ask Our Experts

Destination Expert of North America

Miriam Garcia

Miriam Garcia

Los Angeles, United States

Customize This Tour For Me

Need Help?

Customer care available 24/7

1-866-933-7368

Why Book with Tours4fun?

  • Best Price Guarantee
  • Hand-picked Tours & Activities
  • 24/7 Customer Support

Many of our tours and activities are available in several languages:

Guide

Your guide speaks the language.

Audio

A headset or similar audio device in the language is available.

Popular Searches:
USA East
USA West
Florida
Hawaii
Canada
Europe
Oceania
Please select