4-Day Exclusive Zhangjiajie & Fenghuang Private Tour·Tianmen Mountain and Fenghuang Ancient Town丨Core Scenic Areas and Majestic Views
5.0
(59 reseñas)
107 Reservado
Código del tour: 741663
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
I was traveling with my elderly mother, and the private tour was essential. The guide was very considerate, adjusting the pace and finding rest stops. He made sure she could enjoy the majestic views of Tianmen and the charm of Fenghuang.
The private tour allowed us to deeply appreciate both the natural majesty and the cultural beauty of the region. The guide's stories about the local legends and history added so much depth. A truly enriching 4-day journey.
I loved every moment of this private tour. The glass plank road was thrilling, the cable car ride was scenic, and the ancient town was charming. The guide was professional and always had a smile. Highly recommended for a premium experience.
This private tour was a fantastic way to see the core scenic areas in comfort. The scenery was breathtaking and the guide was very knowledgeable. The hotel in Fenghuang was lovely, with a great view of the river.
The exclusive nature of this tour made all the difference. We could enjoy the majestic views of Tianmen Mountain without the distraction of a large group. Fenghuang was the perfect, peaceful finale. A truly memorable experience.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Zhangjiajie
Ciudad del fin
Zhangjiajie
Duración
4 days
Idioma
English, Mandarin
Tamaño del grupo
Máx. 13 viajeros
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
experience guided tours of scenic spots, and stay in a 5-star Pullman deluxe room for two consecutive nights. Relax in a room offering a 180-degree view of the Phoenix River, visit the forest park, receive a complimentary aerial video VLOG, and take a night tour of the Tuojiang River.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Arrive in Zhangjiajie - Private car pick-up at the airport/station (exclusively serving your group of VIP guests) - Check into hotel
Homeinn PLUS (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Branch), Forest Stream Guesthouse · Resort Hotel or similar
D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajie Station、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Wulingyuan District, Yongding District area in ZhangjiajieHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Por favor, diríjase al punto de encuentro indicado por su cuenta.
Punto de encuentro: Huatian Hotel
Hora de la reunión: 12:00 (Waiting time: 20 minutos
Time Not Specified · Transporte
10:00 · Otro
14:00 · Hotel
Homeinn PLUS (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Branch)
Forest Stream Guesthouse · Resort Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.6 millas
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D2
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park: Yuanjiajie - Tianzi Mountain Core Scenic Area - Ten Mile Gallery
Homeinn PLUS (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Branch), Forest Stream Guesthouse · Resort Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Wulingyuan
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
Observation Deck, Tianzi Mountain
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
Wulingyuan
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
Observation Deck, Tianzi Mountain
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:40 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wulingyuan
4.6
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
4.5
Wulingyuan4.6
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park4.5
Bailong Elevator4.4
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area4.6
The Rocky Natural Bridge4.5
Mihuntai Scenic Spot4.4
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs 30 mins
11:10 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
12:10 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
3.9
Observation Deck, Tianzi Mountain
4.5
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
4.7
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers3.9
Observation Deck, Tianzi Mountain4.5
Tianzi Mountain Cableway4.7
Tianzi Mountain4.6
West Sea Peak Forest4.1
Yun Qingyan0
Warrior Training Horse Scenic Spot, Zhangjiajie5
Tianzi Pavilion4.7
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
15:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Ten-mile Gallery4.2
Three Sisters Peak4.4
Herb-Gathering Old Man4.5
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:30 · Hotel
Homeinn PLUS (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Branch)
Forest Stream Guesthouse · Resort Hotel
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
20:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sightseeing duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
D3
Tianmen Mountain - Night view of Fenghuang Ancient Town - Accommodation: Phoenix selected river-view room
Phoenix Molan Zen Riverview Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Stairway to Heaven
Yu Hu Peak
Tianmen Mountain Temple
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace
Furong Town Waterfall
Immersive Tuojiang River
Stairway to Heaven
Yu Hu Peak
Tianmen Mountain Temple
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace
Furong Town Waterfall
Immersive Tuojiang River
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 20.5 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
09:10 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Stairway to Heaven
4.3
Yu Hu Peak
4.4
Tianmen Mountain Temple
4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace
4.3
Stairway to Heaven4.3
Yu Hu Peak4.4
Tianmen Mountain Temple4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace4.3
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave4.7
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway4.4
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Guigu Valley Plank Road4.6
Tianmen Mountain Cableway4.6
Activity duration: approx. 5 hrs
13:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 55.3 millas/Aproximadamente 3.5 horas
16:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Furong Town Waterfall
4.6
Furong Town Waterfall4.6
Furong Town4.2
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
18:30 · Hotel
Phoenix Molan Zen Riverview Hotel
19:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
21:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Immersive Tuojiang River
4.9
Immersive Tuojiang River4.9
Activity duration: approx. 15 mins
D4
Fenghuang Ancient Town - Fenghuang high-speed railway station/Zhangjiajie Hehua airport - End of the trip
B: Incluido, L: Excluido
Wanming Tower
Duocui Tower
Huilongge Stilted Houses
Fenghuang Cultural Square
Dongzheng Street
Wanming Tower
Duocui Tower
Huilongge Stilted Houses
Fenghuang Cultural Square
Dongzheng Street
09:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wanming Tower
4.4
Duocui Tower
4.1
Huilongge Stilted Houses
4.6
Fenghuang Cultural Square
4.4
Dongzheng Street
4.8
Wanming Tower4.4
Duocui Tower4.1
Huilongge Stilted Houses4.6
Fenghuang Cultural Square4.4
Dongzheng Street4.8
Fenghuang Ancient Town4.3
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajie Station、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Huatian Hotel
Hora de entrega: 17:00 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 13 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 3 meals (breakfast x3)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary: Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park, Zhangjiajie National Forest Park, Furong Town, Fenghuang Ancient Town.
Activity fees during the trip: Fenghuang Ancient Town morning view drone aerial photography vlog (one small video for each group).
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
Complimentary activities are offered depending on attraction or venue capacity and weather conditions. Participation is optional.
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
There may be some privately operated entertainment and consumption venues at the destination. Most of these venues do not have legal business qualifications and may pose various hidden dangers. For your safety and health, tours4fun reminds you to be cautious when consuming at these venues.
Transportation
Attractions in Zhangjiajie National Forest Park are spread out, and free shuttle buses are available for all visitors. Due to high visitor numbers, your group may not arrive at destinations simultaneously. Please follow the tour staff's arrangements.
Shopping/optional expenses
During the tour, you might find shopping opportunities not organized by the travel agency at various attractions, venues, restaurants, and rest areas. tours4fun advises making purchases based on your needs and requesting proof of purchase. Please note that you are responsible for any disputes related to these purchases.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
If the actual fees charged to the traveler are higher than the fees shown above, the traveler should pay the actual fees charged, but this amount should not be higher than the total travel fees. As some travel items need to be booked in advance for this route, cancellations at a time other than the period between the group being formed and 6 day(s) before departure may incur loss without refund of plane tickets, hotel bookings, or other booked items. If the traveler needs to cancel a booking, the traveler should contact the travel agency as soon as possible. The travel agency should help the traveler reduce losses if possible, and refund travel fees after losses and cancellation fees have been deducted. The travel agency is not responsible for further compensating the traveler for any losses.
Reseñas
5.0/5
59 Reseñas
Reservation4.9
Customer Service5
Accommodation4.8
Transportation5
Tour Guide5
Tour Itinerary5
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
M
M. & N. Anderson September 15, 2026
5
This private tour exceeded all our expectations. The views were breathtaking, the guide was exceptional, and the arrangements were seamless. We would definitely book another private tour with this company.
Mostrar todo
L
L. & R. Gupta September 15, 2026
5
This was our first trip to this region and the private tour was the best decision. The combination of the majestic mountain and the ancient town was exactly what we wanted. Everything was seamless and stress-free.
Mostrar todo
S
S. & T. Foster September 13, 2026
5
The private tour was the highlight of our vacation. The guide was very supportive and made sure we felt safe on the glass plank road. The majestic views and the ancient town made for a truly great experience.
Mostrar todo
N
N. & P. Rossi September 13, 2026
5
We were a small group of friends and this private tour was perfect. The flexibility was key, allowing us to linger at our favorite spots. The guide was accommodating and the vehicle was spacious. An unforgettable 4-day adventure.
Mostrar todo
L
Laura N. September 10, 2026
5
This tour exceeded all my expectations. The exclusivity of having a private guide really enhanced the experience. Tianmen Mountain is a natural wonder, and Fenghuang is beautifully preserved. The guide's knowledge made it even more special.
Mostrar todo
1
2
3
4
12
Preguntas frecuentes
QIs Tianmen Mountain cable car worth it?
Yes. The Tianmen Mountain cable car is one of the most iconic experiences in Zhangjiajie and offers impressive views when weather conditions are clear enough.
QIs the Glass Skywalk on Tianmen Mountain scary?
It can feel scary for travelers afraid of heights, but the walk is usually short and optional depending on the route. Travelers can discuss alternatives with the guide if uncomfortable.
QIs Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon Glass Bridge a must-see?
It depends on the traveler. The Glass Bridge is exciting for guests who like heights and photo experiences, but it is not as essential as the National Forest Park and Tianmen Mountain for scenery.
QWhat is the difference between Glass Bridge and Glass Skywalk?
The Glass Bridge is in Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon and spans across a canyon. The Glass Skywalk is on Tianmen Mountain and follows a cliffside path. They are different attractions.
QCan travelers who fear heights visit Zhangjiajie?
Yes. Zhangjiajie has many viewpoints and scenic routes that do not require glass walkways. Travelers who fear heights should tell the guide in advance so the route can be adjusted.
Cargar más preguntas
¿No encontraste la respuesta?Utilice esta opción para acceder directamente al servicio de atención al cliente.