No shoppingDaily breakfastSelect Meals IncludedFamily FriendlyHigh Value Tour
More Reviews
So much variety in one trip. Jiuzhaigou was unreal, the pandas were a hit with our kids, and the Shanghai skyline was a great finale. Busy in places, but never chaotic.
Our first trip to China and we felt looked after from day one. The guide's English was excellent and there were no shopping stops, which we really appreciated.
Jiuzhaigou was the highlight for me, while my husband loved Chongqing at night. A long trip, but the private car and comfortable hotels made a big difference.
Great choice for seeing several very different parts of China. Everything ran smoothly and our guide always told us what to expect the next day.
Loved the mix of history, nature and modern cities. Some days had a lot of walking, so bring good shoes, but the views were absolutely worth it.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Beijing
Ciudad del fin
Shanghai
Duración
15 days
Idioma
English
Tamaño del grupo
Máx. 10 viajeros
Tipo de grupo
Group Tour
Reflejos
Enjoy a trip with no shopping stops, full-day private car service, and attentive, butler-style support from your English guide.
Discover China's iconic highlights at a comfortable, well-paced rhythm, from Jiuzhaigou National Park and giant pandas to the Forbidden City, Hongya Cave's dazzling night views, and a stroll along the Bund.
Stay in carefully selected 5-star hotels and 4-star international-brand hotels, ensuring comfort and quality throughout your journey.
Información del producto
Mostrar todo
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Arrive in Beijing - Airport/station pick-up - Check in (no tour guide and no meals today)
Sofitel Beijing Central (Accor), Crowne Plaza BEIJING LIDO by IHG (700M from United Family Healthcare), Grand Metropark Hotel Beijing
B: Excluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Beijing Capital International Airport、Beijing Daxing International Airport、Beijing Station、Beijingxi(Beijing West) Station、Beijingbei(Beijing North) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Morning · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Evening · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Evening · Hotel
Sofitel Beijing Central (Accor)
Crowne Plaza BEIJING LIDO by IHG (700M from United Family Healthcare)
Grand Metropark Hotel Beijing
D2
Hotel pickup - The Palace Museum - Back Lakes - Return to hotel
Sofitel Beijing Central (Accor), Crowne Plaza BEIJING LIDO by IHG (700M from United Family Healthcare), Grand Metropark Hotel Beijing
B: Incluido, L: Incluido, D: Excluido
The Palace Museum
Prince Kung's Palace Museum
Beihai Park
Back Lakes (Hou Hai)
The Palace Museum
Prince Kung's Palace Museum
Beihai Park
Back Lakes (Hou Hai)
Morning · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Morning · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
The Palace Museum
4.9
Prince Kung's Palace Museum
4.8
Beihai Park
4.8
The Palace Museum4.9
Prince Kung's Palace Museum4.8
Beihai Park4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.9 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs 30 mins
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 80 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Back Lakes (Hou Hai)
4.7
Back Lakes (Hou Hai)4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs 30 mins
Evening · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Evening · Hotel
Sofitel Beijing Central (Accor)
Crowne Plaza BEIJING LIDO by IHG (700M from United Family Healthcare)
Grand Metropark Hotel Beijing
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
D3
Hotel - Mutianyu great Wall - Bird's Nest - Hotel
Sofitel Beijing Central (Accor), Crowne Plaza BEIJING LIDO by IHG (700M from United Family Healthcare), Grand Metropark Hotel Beijing
B: Incluido, L: Incluido, D: Excluido
Mutianyu Great Wall
National Stadium-Bird's Nest
Top Wonder of Bird's Nest
Mutianyu Great Wall
National Stadium-Bird's Nest
Top Wonder of Bird's Nest
Morning · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Morning · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Mutianyu Great Wall
4.8
Mutianyu Great Wall4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 46.6 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs 30 mins
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 80 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
National Stadium-Bird's Nest
4.6
Top Wonder of Bird's Nest
4.7
National Stadium-Bird's Nest4.6
Top Wonder of Bird's Nest4.7
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs 30 mins
Evening · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Evening · Hotel
Sofitel Beijing Central (Accor)
Crowne Plaza BEIJING LIDO by IHG (700M from United Family Healthcare)
Grand Metropark Hotel Beijing
D4
Temple of Heaven visit - Fly to Chengdu - Check in at the hotel
Kempinski Hotel Chengdu, Yuluxe Hotel Chengdu, Crowne Plaza CHENGDU CITY CENTER by IHG
B: Incluido, L: Incluido, D: Excluido
Temple of Heaven
Temple of Heaven
Time Not Specified · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Time Not Specified · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Temple of Heaven
4.8
Temple of Heaven4.8
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
Time Not Specified · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 80 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Time Not Specified · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 24.9 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
17:40 · Vuelo
Time Not Specified · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
Time Not Specified · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Time Not Specified · Hotel
Kempinski Hotel Chengdu
Yuluxe Hotel Chengdu
Crowne Plaza CHENGDU CITY CENTER by IHG
D5
Hotel - Chengdu Research base of Giant Panda Breeding, Wuhou Shrine Museum, People's Park and dinner (free time) - Hotel
Kempinski Hotel Chengdu, Yuluxe Hotel Chengdu, Crowne Plaza CHENGDU CITY CENTER by IHG
B: Incluido, L: Incluido, D: Excluido
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding
Chengdu Wuhou Shrine Museum
Chengdu People's Park
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding
Chengdu Wuhou Shrine Museum
Chengdu People's Park
Morning · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Morning · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding
4.6
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 60 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Chengdu Wuhou Shrine Museum
4.6
Chengdu People's Park
4.6
Chengdu Wuhou Shrine Museum4.6
Chengdu People's Park4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
Evening · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Evening · Tiempo libre
Sightseeing duration: approx. 1 hr
Evening · Hotel
Kempinski Hotel Chengdu
Yuluxe Hotel Chengdu
Crowne Plaza CHENGDU CITY CENTER by IHG
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 5.0 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D6
Chengdu - Train to Songpan - Huanglong
Howard Johnson Tianyuan Resort, Wyndham Grand Plaza Royale Jiuzhaigou, Delta Hotels by Marriott Jiuzhaigou
B: Incluido, L: Incluido, D: Excluido
Huanglong National Scenic Area
Huanglong National Scenic Area
Morning · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Morning · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.4 hora
08:12 ·
Morning · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 60 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.7 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huanglong National Scenic Area
4.6
Huanglong National Scenic Area4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
Evening · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Evening · Hotel
Howard Johnson Tianyuan Resort
Wyndham Grand Plaza Royale Jiuzhaigou
Delta Hotels by Marriott Jiuzhaigou
D7
Hotel - Fairy tale Jiuzhaigou - Romantic water view - Hotel
Howard Johnson Tianyuan Resort, Wyndham Grand Plaza Royale Jiuzhaigou, Delta Hotels by Marriott Jiuzhaigou
B: Incluido, L: Incluido, D: Excluido
Jiuzhaigou National Park
Long Lake
Five-Color Pond
Nuorilang Waterfall
Five Flower Lake
Pearl Shoal Waterfall
Shu Zheng Lakes
Reed Lake
Mirror Lake
Jiuzhaigou National Park
Long Lake
Five-Color Pond
Nuorilang Waterfall
Five Flower Lake
Pearl Shoal Waterfall
Shu Zheng Lakes
Reed Lake
Mirror Lake
Morning · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Morning · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Jiuzhaigou National Park
4.8
Long Lake
4.7
Five-Color Pond
4.8
Nuorilang Waterfall
4.8
Jiuzhaigou National Park4.8
Long Lake4.7
Five-Color Pond4.8
Nuorilang Waterfall4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 68 CNY/Persona
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Five Flower Lake
4.8
Pearl Shoal Waterfall
4.7
Shu Zheng Lakes
4.8
Reed Lake
4.7
Mirror Lake
4.8
Five Flower Lake4.8
Pearl Shoal Waterfall4.7
Shu Zheng Lakes4.8
Reed Lake4.7
Mirror Lake4.8
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
Afternoon · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Evening · Otro
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
Evening · Hotel
Howard Johnson Tianyuan Resort
Wyndham Grand Plaza Royale Jiuzhaigou
Delta Hotels by Marriott Jiuzhaigou
D8
Songpan - Train to Chengdu - Kuanzhai Alley
Kempinski Hotel Chengdu, Yuluxe Hotel Chengdu, Crowne Plaza CHENGDU CITY CENTER by IHG
B: Incluido, L: Incluido, D: Excluido
Kuanzhai Alley
Kuanzhai Alley
Morning · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Morning · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 15.5 millas/Aproximadamente 0.6 hora
09:04 ·
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 80 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Kuanzhai Alley
4.6
Kuanzhai Alley4.6
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
Afternoon · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Evening · Hotel
Kempinski Hotel Chengdu
Yuluxe Hotel Chengdu
Crowne Plaza CHENGDU CITY CENTER by IHG
D9
Chengdu - Train to Chongqing
Radisson Blu Plaza Chongqing, V-Continent Chongqing Hotel, Hilton Chongqing
B: Incluido, L: Incluido, D: Excluido
Liziba Station
Ciqikou Town
Hongya Cave
Liziba Station
Ciqikou Town
Hongya Cave
Morning · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Morning · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
09:44 ·
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 80 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Liziba Station
4.5
Ciqikou Town
4.6
Hongya Cave
4.6
Liziba Station4.5
Ciqikou Town4.6
Hongya Cave4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 5.0 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
Afternoon · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Evening · Hotel
Radisson Blu Plaza Chongqing
V-Continent Chongqing Hotel
Hilton Chongqing
D10
One-day tour exploring Chongqing
Radisson Blu Plaza Chongqing, V-Continent Chongqing Hotel, Hilton Chongqing
B: Incluido, L: Incluido, D: Excluido
Yangtze River Cableway
Longmenhao Old Street
Yangtze River Cableway
Longmenhao Old Street
Morning · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Morning · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yangtze River Cableway
4.2
Yangtze River Cableway4.2
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 80 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Longmenhao Old Street
4.6
Longmenhao Old Street4.6
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
Evening · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Evening · Otro
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 80 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Afternoon · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
15:17 ·
Evening · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Evening · Hotel
HAIYUE MINGTING HOTEL
Ginco Hotel
Artyzen Habitat Taopu Shanghai
D15
Drop-off
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Morning · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Evening · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Time Not Specified · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 24.9 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Shanghai Pudong International Airport、Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport、Shanghai Station、Shanghai Hongqiao Station、Shanghai Songjiang StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Transportation
Round-trip tour bus
Intermediate journey from Beijing to Chengdu Economy Class flight ticket(Incl. airport construction fee, fuel surcharge) or Beijing to Chengdu Economy Class flight ticket(Incl. airport construction fee, fuel surcharge) or Beijing to Chengdu Economy Class flight ticket(Incl. airport construction fee, fuel surcharge);Chengdu to Songpan G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket or Chengdu to Songpan G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket or Chengdu to Songpan G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket;Songpan to Chengdu G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket or Songpan to Chengdu G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket or Songpan to Chengdu G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket;Chengdu to Chongqing D-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket or Chengdu to Chongqing D-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket or Chengdu to Chongqing D-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket;Chongqing to Shanghai Economy Class flight ticket(Incl. airport construction fee, fuel surcharge) or Chongqing to Shanghai Economy Class flight ticket(Incl. airport construction fee, fuel surcharge) or Chongqing to Shanghai Economy Class flight ticket(Incl. airport construction fee, fuel surcharge);Shanghai to Suzhou G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket or Shanghai to Suzhou G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket or Shanghai to Suzhou G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket;Suzhou to Shanghai G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket or Suzhou to Shanghai G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket or Suzhou to Shanghai G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket
Accommodation
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Meals
Included for adults: 27 meals (breakfast x14, lunch x13 )
Tour staff
Tour guide service will be provided for the itinerary (not included in the transfer section)
Cars
Vehicle fees during the tour: tour vehicles will be arranged according to the final group size (one seat per guest).
Local driver and vehicle are provided. smaller vehicles may be used for certain roads due to safety and regulations.
Tickets and activities
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itineraryThe Palace Museum, Mutianyu Great Wall and the sightseeing bus and cable car, National Stadium-Bird's Nest and Air Corridor, Temple of Heaven, Chengdu Wuhou Shrine Museum, Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding or Jiawuhai Conservation and Research Park of Giant Panda, Jiuzhaigou National Park and the sightseeing bus, Huanglong National Scenic Area or Mounigou Scenic Area, Yangtze River Cableway, Yuyan Garden, Humble Administrator's Garden
Pick-up and drop-off
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
Accompanying Tour Staff
Your itinerary does not include driver and guide gratuities, which is/are recommended to be paid according to local customs. The suggested amount of tip per tourist (including children) is 70 USD in total.
Transportation
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
Additional fees
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
The tour destination is at high altitude, so travelers with certain health conditions or elderly guests should consult a doctor beforehand. Be sure to pack altitude sickness medication and essentials. With a dry climate and strong UV rays, don't forget sunglasses, sun hats, sunscreen, and lip balm. Due to temperature changes, bring long-sleeved shirts, pants, and warm clothing. Consider carrying medications like cold medicine and aspirin for altitude sickness. If you feel unwell during the trip, please inform the tour staff promptly for assistance and follow medical advice.
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
This itinerary is physically demanding. Please ensure you are in good health and fit to travel. If there are elderly travelers aged 70 and above, they must be accompanied by at least one relative or friend aged 18–69.
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
The minimum group size for this product is 2. Once tours4fun confirms in writing, the group will travel by default. If the travel agency causes the group not to travel, they will provide compensation according to the contract's breach clauses.
Each group can include up to 10 people, including children who occupy seats. If the actual number of travelers exceeds this limit, 10% of the total booking amount will be refunded as compensation once verified.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Single room supplement
For this product, to ensure the best possible travel experience, room sharing is not available for solo travelers.
Booking information
The Palace Museum is closed every Monday (excluding national holidays). If the itinerary falls on a closure day, the itinerary will be adjusted accordingly.
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
This tour involves travel to high-altitude areas. Travelers with heart or lung conditions, anemia, or stage II hypertension are strongly advised to carefully assess their physical condition before booking.
Huanglong National Scenic Area Above 3010 meters above sea level, it is easy to cause mild altitude sickness. Please take appropriate preventive measures according to your physical condition before traveling, such as taking Rhodiola rosea oral liquid in advance. It is not recommended to buy related products locally.
Free airport pickup(One pickup per booking by default. If the arrival times of passengers differ significantly, a maximum of one pickup per room will be arranged).
Driver will meet you at the airport with a sign displaying your name (Usually, the name of the first guest will be listed. If multiple groups arrive around the same time, a shared transfer may be arranged, and waiting could be required).
Transfers wait a maximum of one hour from the flight landing time. It is essential that passengers are punctual and go immediately to the meeting point, which is always detailed in the service summary. This summary now includes a Google Maps link to help with the exact location.
It is equally important that passengers are aware of the emergency number and the transfer provider's contact details to make your pickup/drop-off smooth.
We would like to remind you that any change, cancellation or modification must be communicated at least 48 hours in advance for Europe and 72 hours for Japan. If the information is received after this period, the service is subject to availability and may not be carried out.
If you have booked the paid 24-hour airport pick-up/drop-off service, please confirm the pickup/drop-off time with the tour guide in advance. If you fail to show up at the agreed time, the service will not be available.
Time limit for providing flight information: Kindly submit your flight details at least 7 days in advance of the group joining date. Failure to do so may result in an unsuccessful arrangement of the transfer service.
If the itinerary involves special tickets/high-speed train tickets/boat tickets/cruise tickets/train tickets and other unique resources, please contact customer service after placing the order to provide a clear photo of the passport's information page, as these special resources are non-refundable once booked!
If the tour includes airport pickup service, please notify us of any changes to your flight at least 72 hours before departure. Changes or cancellations to the pickup service within 72 hours of departure cannot be accommodated
Please note that your tour guide might be changed once or several times during the tour. On some tours, according to the number of passengers, the service may be provided in bilingual (usually in English and Spanish), either accompanied by two tour leaders, one for each language, or a single tour leader for smaller aroups explaining in both languages
One suitcase of up to 30 kg per person is allowed, plus one piece of hand luggage such as a backpack or handbag without wheels, as it must fit in the overhead compartment on the coach. If the passenger exceeds this amount, they will have to pay for the extra transport cost.
The indicated times are approximate, as they may be affected by external factors such as traffic, special events or local holidays. We kindly ask passengers to pay attention to notes in the service summary and check for any updates in the online system. We also request special attention during seasonal changes, as there may be modifications to itineraries or added/removed services. We remind you that, according to our general terms, Tours4fun reserves the right to modify, replace, or reschedule services if necessary.
tours4fun acts as an intermediary between hotels and passengers and therefore cannot guarantee a specific type of room(For double rooms, we can't guarantee 1 Queen/King Bed or 2 Separate Beds). We will always request the passenger's preference, but the confirmation depends exclusively on the hotel.
Often, triple rooms are double rooms with an extra bed or sofa bed added, and they are not always comfortable. In some cases, a double and a single room is offered. Triple rooms are not recommended for three adults, only for families with children.
Our tours may be bilingual and shared with passengers of different nationalities. We believe this cultural diversity enriches the travel experience, but it is important that passengers are informed in advance.
Our guides are certified in English (C1 level), but are not necessarily native English speakers, as they may come from various countries. Nevertheless, the service is always provided with full professionalism.
Upon booking your tour or activity and after receiving confirmation, you will be issued an e-ticket detailing our local operator's name and contact information. If at any point you were to suffer a delay arriving at the meeting point (held during customs check, loss of luggage, etc.), missing a connecting flight or your flight number was changed, you must urgently contact the transfer agent or the emergency phone number that you can find on your travel voucher.
For tours that include airport pick-up service, please provide your arrival flight information or pickup details at east 7 days prior to the departure date. If you don't provide the information in advance, you will be responsible
For tours that include meals, please inform us in advance if any guests have food allergies. Requests for vegetarian meals must be made in advance and are subject to availability, with no guarantee.
If the itinerary includes domestic flights, train tickets, or Abraham Palace entrance tickets, we will secure your spots as soon as your order is confirmed. Please note that all internal flights, train tickets, and Abraham Palace tickets are non-refundable and non-changeable once booked.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
4.8/5
20 Reseñas
Reservation4.9
Customer Service4.9
Accommodation4.9
Transportation4.9
Tour Guide4.8
Tour Itinerary4.8
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
M
Melissa A. September 26, 2026
4.8
Wonderful family trip with something for every age. A few early starts, but they helped us avoid the worst crowds and make the most of each day.
Mostrar todo
M
Michael T. September 25, 2026
4.8
Great choice for seeing several very different parts of China. Everything ran smoothly and our guide always told us what to expect the next day.
Mostrar todo
R
Robyn K. September 24, 2026
4.7
We took this trip with our parents and two teenagers. Everyone came home with a different favorite, which says a lot about the variety of the tour.
Mostrar todo
H
Hannah W. September 20, 2026
4.8
We especially liked that there were no shopping stops. More time for the actual sights, and the route from historic Beijing to modern Shanghai was fascinating.
Mostrar todo
C
Chris Y. September 16, 2026
5
A brilliant overview of China for a first visit. There is a lot to see, but having the transport and hotels arranged took away most of the stress.