3-Day Craftsman Tour: Guilin + Yangshuo + Li River Scenic Area +Yulong River
4.8
(5 reseñas)
Código del tour: 758559
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
This tour was a fantastic way to see Guilin's highlights. The Li River cruise was stunning, and the Yulong River rafting was peaceful. The guide was very informative, and the small group size made it personal.
I loved the mix of activities, from the relaxing cruise to the vibrant Yangshuo West Street. The Silver Cave was an unexpected highlight. The hotel was comfortable, and the included meals were tasty.
The scenery is breathtaking. The karst mountains along the Li River are iconic. The bamboo rafting was a serene experience. Our guide was excellent and provided great local insights. Highly recommend.
This was a perfect short break. The tour was well-organized and stress-free. The Li River views are unforgettable. The Yangshuo countryside was beautiful. A wonderful experience overall.
We had a great time on this tour. The kids loved the rafting and exploring the cave. The pace was good, and the guide was very attentive. The hotel was clean and comfortable.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Guilin
Ciudad del fin
Guilin
Duración
3 days
Idioma
Mandarin
Tamaño del grupo
Máx. 6 viajeros
Tipo de grupo
Group Tour
Reflejos
A knowledgeable local guide who can not only bring you worry-free and professional travel experience, but also provides the chance of discovering hidden gems through this specific historical region.
The high-end luxury hotel is provided for the guest to take rest and get prepared for the next day's adventure. We do selected the best hotels in the local area.
The traditional dance show will bring you to a brand new world of ancient Chinese culture, as well as the experience of national costume changing.
Información del producto
Mostrar todo
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Guilin - Hotel check-in - Free time
Guilin Bravo Hotel, Guilin Jasper International Hotel (Two Rivers and Four Lakes High-tech Wanda Branch)
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Xiufeng District, Qixing District, Lingui District, Xiangshan District, Diecai District area in GuilinHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Guilin Liangjiang International Airport、Guilin Station、Guilinxi(Guilin West) Station、Guilinbei(Guilin North) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
All day · Transporte
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Hotel
Guilin Bravo Hotel
Guilin Jasper International Hotel (Two Rivers and Four Lakes High-tech Wanda Branch)
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D2
Li River Scenic Area - Yulong River rafting - Yangshuo West Street
New West Street International Resort Hotel, Green Lotus Hotel
B: Incluido, L: Incluido, D: Excluido
Li River Four-star cruise ship
Guilin Li River Scenic Area
Fresco Hill of Nine Horses
The Reflections of Yellow Cloth Shoal
20 RMB background observation deck
Yulong River Rafting
Yulong River
Yangshuo West Street
Li River Four-star cruise ship
Guilin Li River Scenic Area
Fresco Hill of Nine Horses
The Reflections of Yellow Cloth Shoal
20 RMB background observation deck
Yulong River Rafting
Yulong River
Yangshuo West Street
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
08:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Li River Four-star cruise ship
4.5
Guilin Li River Scenic Area
4.6
Fresco Hill of Nine Horses
4.6
The Reflections of Yellow Cloth Shoal
4.8
20 RMB background observation deck
4.4
Li River Four-star cruise ship4.5
Guilin Li River Scenic Area4.6
Fresco Hill of Nine Horses4.6
The Reflections of Yellow Cloth Shoal4.8
20 RMB background observation deck4.4
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Li River Four-star cruise ship Cruise
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs 40 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 40 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yulong River Rafting
4.4
Yulong River
4.5
Yulong River Rafting4.4
Yulong River4.5
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Yulong River Rafting Rafting
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
17:00 · Hotel
New West Street International Resort Hotel
Green Lotus Hotel
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yangshuo West Street
4.5
Yangshuo West Street4.5
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
D3
Silver Cave - Fuli Bridge - End of the trip - Guide for the day included
B: Incluido, L: Excluido
Silver Cave
A large-scale ink painting of rivers and mountains, a must-visit spot
Fuli Bridge
Silver Cave
A large-scale ink painting of rivers and mountains, a must-visit spot
Fuli Bridge
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Silver Cave
4.5
Silver Cave4.5
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
11:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
A large-scale ink painting of rivers and mountains, a must-visit spot
4.9
A large-scale ink painting of rivers and mountains, a must-visit spot4.9
Activity duration: approx. 40 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Fuli Bridge
4.4
Fuli Bridge4.4
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shili Gallery Scenic Area5
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
16:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Información de entrega
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Shili Gallery
Hora de entrega: 16:30 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Meals
Included for adults: 3 meals (breakfast x2, lunch x1)
Tour staff
Driver-guide service will be provided for the itinerary (not included in the transfer section)
Cars
Vehicle fees during the tour: tour vehicles will be arranged according to the final group size (one seat per guest).
Tickets and activities
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Pick-up and drop-off
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
Due to Yulong River Rafting scenic area regulations, guests aged 70 and over, pregnant women, individuals with disabilities, and travelers with heart disease, coronary disease, or hypertension cannot be accommodated. Our tour guide will assist with alternative arrangements for those unable to participate.
Age restrictions
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
The minimum group size for this product is 1. Once tours4fun confirms in writing, the group will travel by default. If the travel agency causes the group not to travel, they will provide compensation according to the contract's breach clauses.
Each group can include up to 6 people, including children who occupy seats. If the actual number of travelers exceeds this limit, 10% of the total booking amount will be refunded as compensation once verified.
Group arrangements
This group tour for independent travelers may include shared transportation with guests from other agencies. Service standards will remain unchanged. Booking implies acceptance of the itinerary arrangements after the group is formed.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Single room supplement
For this product, to ensure the best possible travel experience, room sharing is not available for solo travelers.
For this activity, triple rooms and extra beds are not available to ensure the best experience. If three adults wish to share a standard twin room, please mention it in your booking comments. Customer support will process your request. Please note that no breakfast or bed will be provided for the third guest. Thank you for understanding.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
Free airport pickup(One pickup per booking by default. If the arrival times of passengers differ significantly, a maximum of one pickup per room will be arranged).
Driver will meet you at the airport with a sign displaying your name (Usually, the name of the first guest will be listed. If multiple groups arrive around the same time, a shared transfer may be arranged, and waiting could be required).
Transfers wait a maximum of one hour from the flight landing time. It is essential that passengers are punctual and go immediately to the meeting point, which is always detailed in the service summary. This summary now includes a Google Maps link to help with the exact location.
It is equally important that passengers are aware of the emergency number and the transfer provider's contact details to make your pickup/drop-off smooth.
We would like to remind you that any change, cancellation or modification must be communicated at least 48 hours in advance for Europe and 72 hours for Japan. If the information is received after this period, the service is subject to availability and may not be carried out.
If you have booked the paid 24-hour airport pick-up/drop-off service, please confirm the pickup/drop-off time with the tour guide in advance. If you fail to show up at the agreed time, the service will not be available.
Time limit for providing flight information: Kindly submit your flight details at least 7 days in advance of the group joining date. Failure to do so may result in an unsuccessful arrangement of the transfer service.
If the itinerary involves special tickets/high-speed train tickets/boat tickets/cruise tickets/train tickets and other unique resources, please contact customer service after placing the order to provide a clear photo of the passport's information page, as these special resources are non-refundable once booked!
If the tour includes airport pickup service, please notify us of any changes to your flight at least 72 hours before departure. Changes or cancellations to the pickup service within 72 hours of departure cannot be accommodated
Please note that your tour guide might be changed once or several times during the tour. On some tours, according to the number of passengers, the service may be provided in bilingual (usually in English and Spanish), either accompanied by two tour leaders, one for each language, or a single tour leader for smaller aroups explaining in both languages
One suitcase of up to 30 kg per person is allowed, plus one piece of hand luggage such as a backpack or handbag without wheels, as it must fit in the overhead compartment on the coach. If the passenger exceeds this amount, they will have to pay for the extra transport cost.
The indicated times are approximate, as they may be affected by external factors such as traffic, special events or local holidays. We kindly ask passengers to pay attention to notes in the service summary and check for any updates in the online system. We also request special attention during seasonal changes, as there may be modifications to itineraries or added/removed services. We remind you that, according to our general terms, Tours4fun reserves the right to modify, replace, or reschedule services if necessary.
tours4fun acts as an intermediary between hotels and passengers and therefore cannot guarantee a specific type of room(For double rooms, we can't guarantee 1 Queen/King Bed or 2 Separate Beds). We will always request the passenger's preference, but the confirmation depends exclusively on the hotel.
Often, triple rooms are double rooms with an extra bed or sofa bed added, and they are not always comfortable. In some cases, a double and a single room is offered. Triple rooms are not recommended for three adults, only for families with children.
Our tours may be bilingual and shared with passengers of different nationalities. We believe this cultural diversity enriches the travel experience, but it is important that passengers are informed in advance.
Our guides are certified in English (C1 level), but are not necessarily native English speakers, as they may come from various countries. Nevertheless, the service is always provided with full professionalism.
Upon booking your tour or activity and after receiving confirmation, you will be issued an e-ticket detailing our local operator's name and contact information. If at any point you were to suffer a delay arriving at the meeting point (held during customs check, loss of luggage, etc.), missing a connecting flight or your flight number was changed, you must urgently contact the transfer agent or the emergency phone number that you can find on your travel voucher.
For tours that include airport pick-up service, please provide your arrival flight information or pickup details at east 7 days prior to the departure date. If you don't provide the information in advance, you will be responsible
For tours that include meals, please inform us in advance if any guests have food allergies. Requests for vegetarian meals must be made in advance and are subject to availability, with no guarantee.
If the itinerary includes domestic flights, train tickets, or Abraham Palace entrance tickets, we will secure your spots as soon as your order is confirmed. Please note that all internal flights, train tickets, and Abraham Palace tickets are non-refundable and non-changeable once booked.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Transportation
Guaranteed transportation for tours within itineraries for groups of more than 10 people, with guaranteed one regular seat per person. Designated vehicles for special destinations and scenic spots are not included.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
4.8/5
5 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation5
Transportation5
Tour Guide4.6
Tour Itinerary4.6
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
A
Alaric May 20, 2026
4.8
This was a perfect short break. The tour was well-organized and stress-free. The Li River views are unforgettable. The Yangshuo countryside was beautiful. A wonderful experience overall.
Mostrar todo
T
Thomasina March 25, 2026
4.8
The scenery is breathtaking. The karst mountains along the Li River are iconic. The bamboo rafting was a serene experience. Our guide was excellent and provided great local insights. Highly recommend.
Mostrar todo
M
Morwenna November 05, 2025
5
We had a great time on this tour. The kids loved the rafting and exploring the cave. The pace was good, and the guide was very attentive. The hotel was clean and comfortable.
Mostrar todo
E
Edmund October 12, 2025
4.8
I loved the mix of activities, from the relaxing cruise to the vibrant Yangshuo West Street. The Silver Cave was an unexpected highlight. The hotel was comfortable, and the included meals were tasty.
Mostrar todo
H
Henrietta June 18, 2025
4.8
This tour was a fantastic way to see Guilin's highlights. The Li River cruise was stunning, and the Yulong River rafting was peaceful. The guide was very informative, and the small group size made it personal.