5-Day China+Xiamen+ Quanzhou+Fujian 'Nanjing' Tulou Scenic Area
Código del tour: 758019
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Xiamen
Ciudad del fin
Xiamen
Duración
5 days
Idioma
English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Explore the Golden Triangle of Southern Fujian: Xiamen,Zhangzhou·Quanzhou-Three World Heritage Cities,World Heritage Gulangyu: Experience the charm of Gulangyu Island and live like a local for a day!Excellent Service:Private transportation throughout your trip for an exclusive experience,Carefully selected local drivers provide attentive service and ensure a safe journeyNeed to change your itinerary,Want a hotel upgrade,Contact our online customer service or call 4008663333 ext.43560. Our dedicated product manager will customize your itinerary to meet your needs.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
24-hour private car transfer from the airport/train station - Check in to a brand-name five-star ocean view hotel in Xiamen
Courtyard by Marriott (Xiamen Baiqi), DoubleTree by Hilton Xiamen-Wuyuan Bay, Xiamen Royal Victoria Hotel or similar
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport、Xiamen Station、Xiamenbei(Xiamen North) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Time Not Specified · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 223.7 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
14:00 · Hotel
Courtyard by Marriott (Xiamen Baiqi)
DoubleTree by Hilton Xiamen-Wuyuan Bay
Xiamen Royal Victoria Hotel
15:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sightseeing duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D2
Yunshuiyao Scenic Area in Nanjing: Hegui Building - Huaiyuan Building - Tulou Light
Courtyard by Marriott (Xiamen Baiqi), Pan Pacific Xiamen, YUEHUA HOTEL XIAMEN or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Yunshuiyao Ancient Town
Huaiyuan Lou
Hegui Lou
Earth Building Cultural Park
Yunshuiyao Ancient Town
Huaiyuan Lou
Hegui Lou
Earth Building Cultural Park
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 279.6 millas/Aproximadamente 2.5 horas
11:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yunshuiyao Ancient Town
4.4
Yunshuiyao Ancient Town4.4
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yunshuiyao Ancient Town
4.4
Huaiyuan Lou
4.7
Yunshuiyao Ancient Town4.4
Huaiyuan Lou4.7
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
14:45 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Hegui Lou
4.6
Hegui Lou4.6
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
15:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Earth Building Cultural Park
4
Earth Building Cultural Park4
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
16:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 217.5 millas/Aproximadamente 2.5 horas
19:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
20:00 · Hotel
Courtyard by Marriott (Xiamen Baiqi)
Pan Pacific Xiamen
YUEHUA HOTEL XIAMEN
D3
Maritime Silk Road Quanzhou: Luogai Temple - Kaiyuan Temple - West Street - Guan Yue Temple - Intangible Cultural Heritage Experience
Courtyard by Marriott (Xiamen Baiqi), DoubleTree by Hilton Xiamen-Wuyuan Bay, Xiamen Royal Victoria Hotel or similar
B: Excluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Luojia Temple
Quanzhou Kaiyuan Temple
West Street
Quanfu Xiaolicheng
Luojia Temple
Quanzhou Kaiyuan Temple
West Street
Quanfu Xiaolicheng
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 217.5 millas/Aproximadamente 2.5 horas
10:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Luojia Temple
4.4
Luojia Temple4.4
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Quanzhou Kaiyuan Temple
4.8
West Street
4.5
Quanfu Xiaolicheng
4.3
Quanzhou Kaiyuan Temple4.8
West Street4.5
Quanfu Xiaolicheng4.3
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
15:30 · · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Activity duration: approx. 45 mins
17:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 248.5 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Hotel
Courtyard by Marriott (Xiamen Baiqi)
DoubleTree by Hilton Xiamen-Wuyuan Bay
Xiamen Royal Victoria Hotel
D4
Explore Gulangyu Island's international architecture - Xiamen Union Church/Catholic Church - Longtou Road - Shuzhuang Garden - Dadeji Beach (Enjoy complimentary villa afternoon tea) - Qipao fitting
YUEHUA HOTEL XIAMEN, Pan Pacific Xiamen, Courtyard by Marriott (Xiamen Baiqi) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, Incluido, D: Excluido
Kulangsu
Most Beautiful Corner
World Architecture Expo
Longtou Road, Gulangyu Island
Shuzhuang Garden
Piano museum
Kulangsu
Most Beautiful Corner
World Architecture Expo
Longtou Road, Gulangyu Island
Shuzhuang Garden
Piano museum
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 74.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Kulangsu
4.5
Kulangsu4.5
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Kulangsu Cruise
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
11:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Most Beautiful Corner
4.5
World Architecture Expo
4.5
Most Beautiful Corner4.5
World Architecture Expo4.5
Union Church4
Tianzhu Church (linshi)0
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Longtou Road, Gulangyu Island
4.8
Longtou Road, Gulangyu Island4.8
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shuzhuang Garden
4.7
Piano museum
4.7
Shuzhuang Garden4.7
Piano museum4.7
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
15:00 · Té de la tarde
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 40 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Kulangsu
4.5
Kulangsu4.5
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Kulangsu Cruise
Activity duration: approx. 15 mins
16:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 261.0 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
17:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
18:00 · Hotel
YUEHUA HOTEL XIAMEN
Pan Pacific Xiamen
Courtyard by Marriott (Xiamen Baiqi)
D5
Enjoy a private car transfer to the airport/train station - Free time
B: Excluido, L: Excluido
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
09:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sightseeing duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
13:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 43.5 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport、Xiamen Station、Xiamenbei(Xiamen North) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 3 meals (breakfast x2, afternoon tea*1)
Tour guide service will be provided for the itinerary
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Single room supplement
For this activity, triple rooms and extra beds are not available to ensure the best experience. If three adults wish to share a standard twin room, please mention it in your booking comments. Customer support will process your request. Please note that no breakfast or bed will be provided for the third guest. Thank you for understanding.
Due to local hotel policies, if 2 adults are traveling with 2 or more children, please book 2 rooms.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
During your trip, tour staff or the driver may adjust the itinerary due to weather, traffic, or other conditions, with your consent, ensuring all attractions are included. Changes might involve altering visit order or meeting times for a smooth experience.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: