6-Day Zhangjiajie + Furong Town + Fenghuang Ancient Town
18 Reservado
Código del tour: 757875
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Zhangjiajie
Ciudad del fin
Zhangjiajie
Duración
6 days
Idioma
English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Stay one night each in Furong Town and Fenghuang Ancient Town, in a river-view room in Fenghuang Ancient Town.24-hour concierge service to solve any problems you may have. By default, a Mandarin-speaking driver will act as your tour guide and accompany you into the scenic area.Enjoy an in-depth tour of Zhangjiajie, Furong Town, and Fenghuang Ancient Town.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Pick-up from Zhangjiajie West Station/Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport - Check in to a downtown hotel. - Night view the 72 Wonders Towers
Home2 Suites By Hilton Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain, Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain, WYNDHAM GARDEN ZHANGJIAJIE TIANMEN MOUNTAIN
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Night Tour of the Seventy-Two Wonders
Night Tour of the Seventy-Two Wonders
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajie Station、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) StationHorario de servicio - (Private car)
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the area in ZhangjiajieHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Time Not Specified · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Hotel
Home2 Suites By Hilton Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain
Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain
WYNDHAM GARDEN ZHANGJIAJIE TIANMEN MOUNTAIN
16:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Night Tour of the Seventy-Two Wonders
3
Night Tour of the Seventy-Two Wonders3
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
D2
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Bailong Elevator - Tianzi Mountain - Ten-Mile Gallery - Back to hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie, Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Renjoy Hotel
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Wulingyuan
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Bailong Elevator
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area
Mihuntai Scenic Spot
Qiankun Column
The Rocky Natural Bridge
Tianzi Mountain
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
Ten-mile Gallery
Wulingyuan
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Bailong Elevator
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area
Mihuntai Scenic Spot
Qiankun Column
The Rocky Natural Bridge
Tianzi Mountain
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
Ten-mile Gallery
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
09:20 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wulingyuan
4.5
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
4.5
Bailong Elevator
4.4
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area
4.6
Mihuntai Scenic Spot
4.4
Qiankun Column
4.5
The Rocky Natural Bridge
4.5
Wulingyuan4.5
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park4.5
Bailong Elevator4.4
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area4.6
Mihuntai Scenic Spot4.4
Qiankun Column4.5
The Rocky Natural Bridge4.5
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
13:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
13:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tianzi Mountain
4.6
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
4.7
Tianzi Mountain4.6
Tianzi Mountain Cableway4.7
West Sea Peak Forest4.1
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
15:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Ten-mile Gallery
4.2
Ten-mile Gallery4.2
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Ten-mile Gallery Internal transportation in scenic area-Scenic small traffic
Sightseeing train (one way).
Precio indicativo: CNY 38
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Renjoy Hotel
17:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D3
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon Glass Bridge - Yellow Dragon Cave - Back to the hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie, Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Renjoy Hotel
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)
Huanglong Cave
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)
Huanglong Cave
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 43.5 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon
4.7
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)
4.8
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon4.7
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)4.8
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon Internal transportation in scenic area-Scenic small traffic
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon Glass Bridge 7-choose-5 experience.
Precio indicativo: CNY 120
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
14:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
14:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huanglong Cave
4.6
Huanglong Cave4.6
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
16:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Renjoy Hotel
D4
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Furong Town - Check into a hotel in Furong Town
Annai · Xizhou Legend Hotel (Waterfall Town Retreat, Furong Town), Wingate by Wyndham Furong Town
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
Tianmen Mountain Cableway
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway
Guigu Chasm
Stairway to Heaven
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave
Furong Town
Furong Town Waterfall
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
Tianmen Mountain Cableway
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway
Guigu Chasm
Stairway to Heaven
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave
Furong Town
Furong Town Waterfall
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
4.6
Tianmen Mountain Cableway
4.6
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway
4.4
Guigu Chasm
4.6
Stairway to Heaven
4.3
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave
4.7
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park4.6
Tianmen Mountain Cableway4.6
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway4.4
Guigu Chasm4.6
Stairway to Heaven4.3
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave4.7
Activity duration: approx. 5 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
15:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 124.3 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
17:20 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Furong Town
4.2
Furong Town Waterfall
4.6
Furong Town4.2
Furong Town Waterfall4.6
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
18:20 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:30 · Hotel
Annai · Xizhou Legend Hotel (Waterfall Town Retreat, Furong Town)
Wingate by Wyndham Furong Town
D5
Day trip to Furong Town - Fenghuang Ancient Town - Check into a river view room in the Shanshui Lianxin Hotel
FengHuang Shan Shui Lian Xin Hotel
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Wuli Slab Street
Fenghuang Ancient Town
Shen Congwen's Former Residence
Wanming Tower
Tuojiang River
Immersive Tuojiang River
Wuli Slab Street
Fenghuang Ancient Town
Shen Congwen's Former Residence
Wanming Tower
Tuojiang River
Immersive Tuojiang River
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wuli Slab Street
4
Wuli Slab Street4
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
11:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
12:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Fenghuang Ancient Town
4.3
Shen Congwen's Former Residence
4.4
Wanming Tower
4.4
Fenghuang Ancient Town4.3
Shen Congwen's Former Residence4.4
Wanming Tower4.4
Tuojiang River Stepping Stones4.6
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
13:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Hotel
FengHuang Shan Shui Lian Xin Hotel
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tuojiang River
4.5
Immersive Tuojiang River
4.9
Tuojiang River4.5
Immersive Tuojiang River4.9
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
D6
Free time - Airport/station drop-off - End of the trip
B: Incluido
09:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Time Not Specified · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 136.7 millas/Aproximadamente 3 horas
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajie Station、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) Station、Fenghuang Gucheng StationHorario de servicio - (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Huatian Hotel
Hora de entrega: 16:00 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Meals
Included for adults: 5 meals (breakfast x5)
Tour staff
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Cars
Local driver and vehicle are provided. smaller vehicles may be used for certain roads due to safety and regulations.
Tickets and activities
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary: Zhangjiajie National Forest Park, Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge), Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park, Furong Town Scenic Area, Wangcun Waterfall, Fenghuang Ancient Town (complimentary Xiangjian Tuojiang River, Shen Congwen's Former Residence, Wanshou Palace).
Pick-up and drop-off
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
Tickets and activities
Attraction/venue fees inside the scenic area: Internal transportation in scenic area fee for Ten-mile Gallery and the Internal transportation in scenic area fee for Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
Complimentary activities are offered depending on attraction or venue capacity and weather conditions. Participation is optional.
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
There may be some privately operated entertainment and consumption venues at the destination. Most of these venues do not have legal business qualifications and may pose various hidden dangers. For your safety and health, tours4fun reminds you to be cautious when consuming at these venues.
Transportation
Attractions in Zhangjiajie National Forest Park are spread out, and free shuttle buses are available for all visitors. Due to high visitor numbers, your group may not arrive at destinations simultaneously. Please follow the tour staff's arrangements.
Shopping/optional expenses
During the tour, you might find shopping opportunities not organized by the travel agency at various attractions, venues, restaurants, and rest areas. tours4fun advises making purchases based on your needs and requesting proof of purchase. Please note that you are responsible for any disputes related to these purchases.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
Sin reseñas
Preguntas frecuentes
QHow do I get to Zhangjiajie?
Travelers can reach Zhangjiajie by flight or train depending on the departure city. Common China routes connect through major hubs, but schedules should be checked based on travel dates.
QIs Zhangjiajie easy to combine with other China destinations?
Yes. Zhangjiajie can be combined with Changsha, Guilin, Fenghuang Ancient Town, Shanghai, Beijing, or Xi'an, depending on route and flight or train connections.
QCan I combine Zhangjiajie with Guilin?
Yes, but the routing needs planning. Both are scenic nature destinations, with Zhangjiajie offering dramatic mountains and Guilin offering softer river and karst countryside views.
QCan I visit Fenghuang Ancient Town with Zhangjiajie?
Yes. Fenghuang Ancient Town is a popular add-on for travelers who want old-town scenery and cultural atmosphere after Zhangjiajie mountain landscapes.
QWhat local food should I try in Zhangjiajie?
Local food can be spicy and hearty, with Hunan-style flavors. Travelers can try local hot pot, rice dishes, tofu, and mountain-style home cooking, while requesting mild options if needed.
Cargar más preguntas
¿No encontraste la respuesta?Utilice esta opción para acceder directamente al servicio de atención al cliente.