4-Day Zhangjiajie + Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon + Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park + Fenghuang Ancient Town
13 Reservado
Código del tour: 757677
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Zhangjiajie
Ciudad del fin
Zhangjiajie
Duración
4 days
Idioma
English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
24-hour concierge service to solve any problems you may have.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport/West Station pick-up - Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Check in at Hilton Garden Inn Tianmen Mountain
Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
Tianmen Mountain Cableway
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave
Stairway to Heaven
Guigu Chasm
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
Tianmen Mountain Cableway
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave
Stairway to Heaven
Guigu Chasm
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the area in ZhangjiajieHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) StationHorario de servicio - (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Time Not Specified · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
4.6
Tianmen Mountain Cableway
4.6
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway
4.4
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave
4.7
Stairway to Heaven
4.3
Guigu Chasm
4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park4.6
Tianmen Mountain Cableway4.6
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway4.4
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave4.7
Stairway to Heaven4.3
Guigu Chasm4.6
Activity duration: approx. 5 hrs
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain
19:30 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sightseeing duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
D2
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park: Bailong Elevator - Yuanjiajie - Tianzi Mountain - Ten-mile Gallery - Check in at Pullman hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Wulingyuan
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Bailong Elevator
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area
Qiankun Column
Mihuntai Scenic Spot
The Rocky Natural Bridge
Observation Deck, Tianzi Mountain
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
Tianmen Mountain Cableway
Ten-mile Gallery
Wulingyuan
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Bailong Elevator
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area
Qiankun Column
Mihuntai Scenic Spot
The Rocky Natural Bridge
Observation Deck, Tianzi Mountain
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
Tianmen Mountain Cableway
Ten-mile Gallery
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 21.7 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
09:40 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wulingyuan
4.5
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
4.5
Bailong Elevator
4.4
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area
4.6
Qiankun Column
4.5
Mihuntai Scenic Spot
4.4
The Rocky Natural Bridge
4.5
Wulingyuan4.5
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park4.5
Bailong Elevator4.4
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area4.6
Qiankun Column4.5
Mihuntai Scenic Spot4.4
The Rocky Natural Bridge4.5
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
13:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Observation Deck, Tianzi Mountain
4.5
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
3.9
Tianmen Mountain Cableway
4.6
Observation Deck, Tianzi Mountain4.5
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers3.9
Tianmen Mountain Cableway4.6
West Sea Peak Forest4.1
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Ten-mile Gallery
4.2
Ten-mile Gallery4.2
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
18:30 · Hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie
D3
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon - Furong town - Night view Tuo river - Check in at Furong Town hotel
Annai · Xizhou Legend Hotel (Waterfall Town Retreat, Furong Town)
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)
Furong Town
Furong Town Waterfall
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)
Furong Town
Furong Town Waterfall
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
Time Not Specified · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon
4.7
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)
4.8
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon4.7
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)4.8
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon Internal transportation in scenic area-Scenic small traffic
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon Glass Bridge 7-choose-5 experience.
Precio indicativo: CNY 120
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
13:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 124.3 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
15:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Furong Town
4.2
Furong Town Waterfall
4.6
Furong Town4.2
Furong Town Waterfall4.6
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
17:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
18:30 · Hotel
Annai · Xizhou Legend Hotel (Waterfall Town Retreat, Furong Town)
D4
Fenghuang Ancient Town - Zhangjiajie airport/train station transfer
B: Incluido, L: Excluido
Fenghuang Ancient Town
Immersive Tuojiang River
Shen Congwen's Former Residence
Wanming Tower
Fenghuang Ancient Town
Immersive Tuojiang River
Shen Congwen's Former Residence
Wanming Tower
09:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 68.4 millas/Aproximadamente 1.3 horas
11:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Fenghuang Ancient Town
4.3
Immersive Tuojiang River
4.9
Shen Congwen's Former Residence
4.4
Wanming Tower
4.4
Fenghuang Ancient Town4.3
Immersive Tuojiang River4.9
Shen Congwen's Former Residence4.4
Wanming Tower4.4
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 136.7 millas/Aproximadamente 3 horas
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajie Station、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) Station、Fenghuang Gucheng StationHorario de servicio - (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Meals
Included for adults: 3 meals (breakfast x3)
Tour staff
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Cars
Local driver and vehicle are provided. smaller vehicles may be used for certain roads due to safety and regulations.
Tickets and activities
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary: Tianmen Mountain, Zhangjiajie National Forest Park, Bailong Elevator, Tianzi Mountain cable way, Ten Mile Gallery round train, Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon, Furong Town.
Pick-up and drop-off
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
Tickets and activities
Attraction/venue fees inside the scenic area: Internal transportation in scenic area fee for Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
If the actual fees charged to the traveler are higher than the fees shown above, the traveler should pay the actual fees charged, but this amount should not be higher than the total travel fees. As some travel items need to be booked in advance for this route, cancellations at a time other than the period between the group being formed and 6 day(s) before departure may incur loss without refund of plane tickets, hotel bookings, or other booked items. If the traveler needs to cancel a booking, the traveler should contact the travel agency as soon as possible. The travel agency should help the traveler reduce losses if possible, and refund travel fees after losses and cancellation fees have been deducted. The travel agency is not responsible for further compensating the traveler for any losses.