3-Day Wander century-old villas by Kulangsu, soak in artistic vibes and local Minnan flavors for a laid-back coastal getaway
Código del tour: 757665
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Xiamen
Ciudad del fin
Xiamen
Duración
3 days
Idioma
English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
As you arrive, wander the city's charming streets and discover its iconic sights, or immerse yourself in the peaceful natural scenery that makes this part of your journey so enjoyable.Handpicked downtown sea-view hotels in Xiamen for a relaxing and pleasant seaside getaway.Choose from a range of vehicles with experienced local drivers. Your personal trip planner will help tailor your itinerary and provide real-time online support.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Arrive in Xiamen - VIP private car pick-up at airport/railway station - Free time (recommendation: Zhongshan Road Pedestrian Street)
Wyndham Grand Plaza Royale Yuzhou Xiamen, DoubleTree by Hilton Xiamen-Wuyuan Bay, Xiamen Royal Victoria Hotel or similar
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport、Xiamen Station、Xiamenbei(Xiamen North) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
14:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 551.8 millas/Aproximadamente 4.5 horas
14:00 · Hotel
Wyndham Grand Plaza Royale Yuzhou Xiamen
DoubleTree by Hilton Xiamen-Wuyuan Bay
Xiamen Royal Victoria Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
14:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
15:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sightseeing duration: approx. 2 hrs
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D2
Wander Gulangyu: Most beautiful corner - International Architecture Expo - Union Church/Catholic Church - Longtou Road - Shuzhuang Garden - Gangzaihou Beach
Wyndham Grand Plaza Royale Yuzhou Xiamen, DoubleTree by Hilton Xiamen-Wuyuan Bay, Xiamen Royal Victoria Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Kulangsu
World Architecture Expo
Most Beautiful Corner
Siluo Houses
Shuzhuang Garden
Gang Zai Hou Beach
Kulangsu
World Architecture Expo
Most Beautiful Corner
Siluo Houses
Shuzhuang Garden
Gang Zai Hou Beach
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 546.8 millas/Aproximadamente 3.5 horas
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Kulangsu
4.5
World Architecture Expo
4.5
Most Beautiful Corner
4.5
Siluo Houses
4.8
Kulangsu4.5
World Architecture Expo4.5
Most Beautiful Corner4.5
Siluo Houses4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 20 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 128 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shuzhuang Garden
4.7
Gang Zai Hou Beach
4.3
Shuzhuang Garden4.7
Gang Zai Hou Beach4.3
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
17:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 54.7 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
20:00 · Hotel
Wyndham Grand Plaza Royale Yuzhou Xiamen
DoubleTree by Hilton Xiamen-Wuyuan Bay
Xiamen Royal Victoria Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D3
Botanical Garden - Nanputuo Temple - Shapowei - Huandao Road - Huangcuo Beach - Wuyuan Bay sailing sightseeing - Private car transfer to the airport/station
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Xiamen Botanical Garden
Shapowei Art Zone West District
Nanputuo Temple
Huandao Road
Huangcuo Beach
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Service Center
Xiamen Botanical Garden
Shapowei Art Zone West District
Nanputuo Temple
Huandao Road
Huangcuo Beach
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Service Center
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 128 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Xiamen Botanical Garden
4.6
Xiamen Botanical Garden4.6
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shapowei Art Zone West District
4.6
Shapowei Art Zone West District4.6
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 128 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Nanputuo Temple
4.6
Nanputuo Temple4.6
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huandao Road
4.7
Huangcuo Beach
4.6
Huandao Road4.7
Huangcuo Beach4.6
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Service Center
4.8
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Service Center4.8
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Service Center Sea trip
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.6 millas
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas
19:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport、Xiamenbei(Xiamen North) Station、Xiamen StationHorario de servicio - (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 2 meals (breakfast x2)
Tour guide service will be provided for the itinerary
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If you successfully book this product, each order will receive a Pocket Wi-Fi (portable Wi-Fi device) for the trip. Instructions will be provided when the device is distributed on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: