3-Day Autumn & Winter Pre-Sale: Immersive top 3 Western Sichuan highlights - Mt. Siguniang, Bipenggou, Dagu Glacier - One-stop for snow peaks, glaciers, alpine lakes, grasslands & rhododendrons
2 Reservado
Código del tour: 757629
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Chengdu
Ciudad del fin
Chengdu
Duración
3 days
Idioma
English, Mandarin
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Explore snow-capped mountains, glaciers, lakes, grasslands, and alpine rhododendrons during autumn and winter-discover the three major highlights of Sichuan and challenge the 4,680-meter glacier.Golden Autumn Reservation Benefits: Includes a free drone/DSLR travel video, a VIP Dagu Glacier photo shoot (drone included), and a stay at Bipenggou hot spring hotel with a complimentary soak.Enjoy VIP exclusive treatment with selected high-rated hotels, a private vehicle and dedicated driver just for you, and dual butler service to manage your itinerary from start to finish.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Pick-up within the 3rd Ring Road of Chengdu - Cat's Nose Ridge - Shuangqiao Valley - Internet-famous Lixiao Road - Overnight at Hot Spring Hotel in Bipenggou
Zhuishan Mingjing Hot Spring Resort Hotel, Senge Hotel, Gu Er Gou Hot Spring Resort
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Cat's Nose Ridge
Shuangqiao Valley
Redwood Forest
Nianyu Dam
Sigu Nacuo Lake
Renshenguoping
Cat's Nose Ridge
Shuangqiao Valley
Redwood Forest
Nianyu Dam
Sigu Nacuo Lake
Renshenguoping
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Chengdu 3rd ring road area in ChengduHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
Morning · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Cat's Nose Ridge
4.8
Cat's Nose Ridge4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 186.4 millas/Aproximadamente 3 horas
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
Morning · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shuangqiao Valley
4.7
Redwood Forest
4.8
Nianyu Dam
4
Sigu Nacuo Lake
4.5
Renshenguoping
4.5
Shuangqiao Valley4.7
Redwood Forest4.8
Nianyu Dam4
Sigu Nacuo Lake4.5
Renshenguoping4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs 30 mins
16:20 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1.3 horas
Evening · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 2 hrs
19:00 · Hotel
Zhuishan Mingjing Hot Spring Resort Hotel
Senge Hotel
Gu Er Gou Hot Spring Resort
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
D2
Depart from the hotel - Bipenggou - Overnight at Heishui hotel
Dagu Glacier Hotel, Yangrong Hade Boutique Hostel
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Bipeng Valley
Yanziyanwo Scenic Area
Bailong Waterfall
Bipeng Valley
Yanziyanwo Scenic Area
Bailong Waterfall
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 126.1 millas/Aproximadamente 3 horas
Morning · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Bipeng Valley
4.6
Yanziyanwo Scenic Area
4.4
Bailong Waterfall
4
Bipeng Valley4.6
Yanziyanwo Scenic Area4.4
Bailong Waterfall4
Bipenggou - Panyang Lake0
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs 30 mins
11:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
14:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 124.9 millas/Aproximadamente 3.5 horas
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
18:00 · Hotel
Dagu Glacier Hotel
Yangrong Hade Boutique Hostel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
D3
Departure from the hotel - Dagu Glacier - Within the 3rd Ring Road of Chengdu
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Dagu Glacier
Dagu Glacier
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 198.8 millas/Aproximadamente 4.7 horas
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Dagu Glacier
4.5
Dagu Glacier4.5
Golden Monkey Sea0
View of the Red Army Lake0
Zena Lake5
Red Army Bridge0
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs 30 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Información de entrega
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Chunxi Road
Hora de entrega: 19:00 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Meals
Included for adults: 2 meals (breakfast x2)
Tour staff
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Tickets and activities
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itineraryShuangqiao Valley (Mt. Siguniang) ticket + sightseeing bus - Dagu Glacier ticket + sightseeing bus + round-trip summit cable car - Bipenggou ticket + sightseeing bus
Pick-up and drop-off
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up.
Excluye
Transportation
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
Additional fees
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
This tour involves travel to high-altitude areas. Travelers with heart or lung conditions, anemia, or stage II hypertension are strongly advised to carefully assess their physical condition before booking.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: