4-Day All-inclusive 4-Day Private Zhangjiajie Tour Includes Glass Bridge& Evening Show
Código del tour: 757536
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Zhangjiajie
Duración
4 days
Idioma
English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Zhangjiajie Arrival in the Evening (or late afternoon)
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
Hotel
D2
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park, Wulingyuan Scenic Area
B: Incluido
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Tianzi Mountain Clouds
Golden Whip Stream
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Tianzi Mountain Clouds
Golden Whip Stream
Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Activity duration: approx. 8 hrs
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
4.5
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park4.5
Activity duration: approx. 8 hrs
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Fengqi Mountain4.5
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tianzi Mountain Clouds
4.5
Tianzi Mountain Clouds4.5
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Activity duration: approx. 40 mins
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Activity duration: approx. 1 min
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Golden Whip Stream
4.4
Golden Whip Stream4.4
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
Hotel
D3
Glass Bridge, Grand Canyon, Yellow Dragon Cave& an evening show
B: Incluido, D: Incluido
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)
Huanglong Cave
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)
Huanglong Cave
Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Cena
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)
4.8
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)4.8
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huanglong Cave
4.6
Huanglong Cave4.6
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Hotel
D4
Tianmen Mountain (riding the longest cable car of the world, walking glass skywalk) and Zhangjiajie departure
B: Incluido
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park4.6
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Activity duration: approx. 15 mins
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 13–65 years old )
Incluye
Meals
Included: 4 meals (breakfast x3, dinner x1 )
Additional fees
Airport (or train station) pickup & drop-off services during the tour dates
Private transportation
Cable car ride at Tianzi Mountain
Dinner
Breakfast
All the main entrance tickets to the attractions mentioned in the itinerary
5 out of the 7 activities in The Grand Canyon (zip line, lifts, slides, mixed reality glasses, etc)
Private tour guide
Excluye
Additional fees
Optional escalator and chairlift on the top of Tianmen Mountain
Meals (except breakfasts& 1 dinner)
Gratuities - Gratuities
Personal expenses
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
For safety reasons, at least one adult traveler must accompany.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
Tour reminder
Public transportation options are available nearby
Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
Travelers should have at least a moderate level of physical fitness
Private vehicles are not allowed to go inside the forest parks (Only the villagers' cars are allowed driving inside Zhangjiajie National Forest Park). Inside of the parks you will use environment-friendly shuttle buses, cable cars, etc.
Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport (DYG)/ or any train station in Zhangjiajie
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
If the actual fees charged to the traveler are higher than the fees shown above, the traveler should pay the actual fees charged, but this amount should not be higher than the total travel fees. As some travel items need to be booked in advance for this route, cancellations at a time other than the period between the group being formed and 999 day(s) before departure may incur loss without refund of plane tickets, hotel bookings, or other booked items. If the traveler needs to cancel a booking, the traveler should contact the travel agency as soon as possible. The travel agency should help the traveler reduce losses if possible, and refund travel fees after losses and cancellation fees have been deducted. The travel agency is not responsible for further compensating the traveler for any losses.