2-Day Private Tour: Mount Siguniang + Siguniang Mountain Shuangqiaogou
5 Reservado
Código del tour: 757332
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Chengdu
Ciudad del fin
Chengdu
Duración
2 days
Idioma
English, Mandarin
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Private Vehicle for the Entire Trip. Exclusive Group for One Booking - No Crowded Shared Rides. A Professional Driver Will Escort You All the Way- 24/7 Concierge Service OnlineImmerse Yourself in a In-Depth Tour of Shuangqiao Valley and Changping Valley in Siguniang Mountain, the "Little Xinjiang". Visit Concentrated Attractions Like Snow-Capped MountainsSIM card & travel adapter ready - connect and check in on arrival. Seamless airport-to-highlands transfer, zero waiting. Truly hassle-free - just pack and go!
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Pick-up within the 3rd Ring Road of Chengdu - Cat's Nose Ridge - Shuangqiao Valley - Accommodation at Siguniang Mountain Hotel
Shengjie Hotel (Shuangqiao Valley Scenic Area of Siguniang Mountain), Fushan Hotel (the most popular and convenient oxygen hotel at the scenic area entrance), New Siguniang Mountain Hotel or similar
B: Excluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Cat's Nose Ridge
Shuangqiao Valley
Redwood Forest
Budala Peak
Sigu Nacuo Lake
Nianyu Dam
Renshenguoping
Cat's Nose Ridge
Shuangqiao Valley
Redwood Forest
Budala Peak
Sigu Nacuo Lake
Nianyu Dam
Renshenguoping
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Chengdu 3rd ring road area in ChengduHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto:Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportHorario de servicio - (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
07:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Cat's Nose Ridge
4.8
Cat's Nose Ridge4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 41.0 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
11:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
12:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shuangqiao Valley
4.7
Redwood Forest
4.8
Budala Peak
4.5
Sigu Nacuo Lake
4.5
Nianyu Dam
4
Renshenguoping
4.5
Shuangqiao Valley4.7
Redwood Forest4.8
Budala Peak4.5
Sigu Nacuo Lake4.5
Nianyu Dam4
Renshenguoping4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
16:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
18:30 · Hotel
Shengjie Hotel (Shuangqiao Valley Scenic Area of Siguniang Mountain)
Fushan Hotel (the most popular and convenient oxygen hotel at the scenic area entrance)
New Siguniang Mountain Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
D2
Hotel Pick-up - Changping Valley - Chengdu
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Changping Valley
Withered Tree River Beach
Changping Valley
Withered Tree River Beach
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 20 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 10 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
11:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
12:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Changping Valley
4.6
Withered Tree River Beach
4.3
Changping Valley4.6
Withered Tree River Beach4.3
Shangxiaganhaizi4
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
16:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 41.0 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuerto:Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportHorario de servicio - (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Chunxi Road
Hora de entrega: 20:00 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 1 meal (breakfast x1)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
This tour involves travel to high-altitude areas. Travelers with heart or lung conditions, anemia, or stage II hypertension are strongly advised to carefully assess their physical condition before booking.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: