4-Day Transformers 4 & Black Myth: Wukong Real Scenes: Dazu Rock Carvings + Wulong Karst Natural Wonder + Chongqing Urban Landmark Exploration - 5-Diamond Hotel Stay
Código del tour: 757290
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Chongqing
Ciudad del fin
Chongqing
Duración
4 days
Idioma
English, Mandarin
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Your own private vehicle and driver - airport transfers included, no sharing, no fixed schedule, just the flexibility to go at your pace.Rest easy at selected 5-diamond hotels each night, with daily breakfast included.Explore the timeless Dazu Rock Carvings, marvel at the spectacular Wulong Karst, and experience vibrant downtown Chongqing, where two UNESCO treasures meet the charm of a mountain city.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Arrival in Chongqing - Private transfer - Hotel check-in -Free Exploration of Jiefangbei + Food Street + Hongya Cave night view - Overnight in Chongqing
WUDENG GRAND HOTEL, River & Holiday Hotel ChongQing, Palace Hotels (Chongqing Nanbin Road Holy Land Hot Spring Branch) or similar
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Jiefangbei Pedestrian Street
Chongqing Food Street
Hongya Cave
Jiefangbei Pedestrian Street
Chongqing Food Street
Hongya Cave
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Chongqing Jiangbei International Airport、Chongqing Station、Chongqingbei(Chongqing North) Station、Chongqingxi(Chongqing West) Station、Shapingba StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
15:00 · Hotel
WUDENG GRAND HOTEL
River & Holiday Hotel ChongQing
Palace Hotels (Chongqing Nanbin Road Holy Land Hot Spring Branch)
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Jiefangbei Pedestrian Street
4.7
Chongqing Food Street
4.6
Jiefangbei Pedestrian Street4.7
Chongqing Food Street4.6
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:15 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Hongya Cave
4.6
Hongya Cave4.6
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
D2
Hotel pickup - Wulong karst sightseeing - Three Natural Bridges - Longshuixia Fissure Gorge - Overnight in Chongqing
WUDENG GRAND HOTEL, River & Holiday Hotel ChongQing, Palace Hotels (Chongqing Nanbin Road Holy Land Hot Spring Branch) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Three Natural Bridges
Tianfu Official Post
Longshuixia Fissure Gorge
Three Natural Bridges
Tianfu Official Post
Longshuixia Fissure Gorge
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
11:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 124.3 millas/Aproximadamente 3 horas
11:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
11:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Three Natural Bridges
4.6
Tianfu Official Post
4.6
Three Natural Bridges4.6
Tianfu Official Post4.6
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Three Natural Bridges Wildlife Observation
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs 30 mins
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Longshuixia Fissure Gorge
4.7
Longshuixia Fissure Gorge4.7
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
16:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 124.3 millas/Aproximadamente 3 horas
19:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 60 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
20:30 · Hotel
WUDENG GRAND HOTEL
River & Holiday Hotel ChongQing
Palace Hotels (Chongqing Nanbin Road Holy Land Hot Spring Branch)
D3
Hotel pickup - Dazu - Overnight in Chongqing
WUDENG GRAND HOTEL, River & Holiday Hotel ChongQing, Palace Hotels (Chongqing Nanbin Road Holy Land Hot Spring Branch) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Beishan Rock Carvings
Dazu Rock Carvings Museum
Dazu Rock Carvings
Baodingshan Scenic Area
Beishan Rock Carvings
Dazu Rock Carvings Museum
Dazu Rock Carvings
Baodingshan Scenic Area
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 74.6 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Beishan Rock Carvings
4.6
Beishan Rock Carvings4.6
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
11:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
12:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Dazu Rock Carvings Museum
4.6
Dazu Rock Carvings Museum4.6
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Dazu Rock Carvings
4.6
Baodingshan Scenic Area
4.6
Dazu Rock Carvings4.6
Baodingshan Scenic Area4.6
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
15:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 74.6 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
17:30 · Hotel
WUDENG GRAND HOTEL
River & Holiday Hotel ChongQing
Palace Hotels (Chongqing Nanbin Road Holy Land Hot Spring Branch)
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D4
Citywalk in Mountain City Trail - Private airport drop-off
B: Incluido, L: Excluido
Mountain City Trail
Mountain City Alley
Kangjiantang
Shancheng · Timescape Library
Mountain City Trail
Mountain City Alley
Kangjiantang
Shancheng · Timescape Library
09:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Mountain City Trail
4.6
Mountain City Alley
4.6
Kangjiantang
4.5
Shancheng · Timescape Library
5
Mountain City Trail4.6
Mountain City Alley4.6
Kangjiantang4.5
Shancheng · Timescape Library5
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Chongqing Jiangbei International Airport、Chongqing Station、Chongqingbei(Chongqing North) Station、Chongqingxi(Chongqing West) Station、Shapingba StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Included for adults: 3 meals (breakfast x3)
Driver provides basic trip assistance only (no guided commentary at attractions or venues). Complimentary tour guide service will be provided for groups of 40 or more participants (excluding transfer segments).
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: