5-Day Leisure tour of Chengdu & Jiuzhaigou: altitude-friendly, no-rush itinerary
3 Reservado
Código del tour: 757128
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Chengdu
Ciudad del fin
Chengdu
Duración
5 days
Idioma
English, Mandarin
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Your own private vehicle and driver - airport transfers included, no sharing, no fixed schedule, just the flexibility to go at your pace.Round-trip Chengdu-Jiuzhaigou high-speed rail tickets in second class are included, so you won't need to book them or wait in line yourself.Your ticket includes unlimited access to Jiuzhaigou's greener travel shuttle buses, letting you hop between turquoise lakes, primeval forests, and cascading waterfalls without tiring your feet.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Arrival in Chengdu - Private airport pick-up - Hotel check-in and rest
Hotel of your choice or similar
B: Excluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport、Chengdu Tianfu International Airport、Chengdudong(Chengdu East) Station、Chengdunan(Chengdu South) Station、Chengduxi(Chengdu West) StationHorario de servicio - (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 45 mins
15:00 · Hotel
Hotel of your choice
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 100 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D2
Hotel pick-up - Chengdu Panda base (entrance and sightseeing bus included) - Bullet train to Jiuzhaigou - Overnight in a hotel near Jiuzhai entrance at an altitude of 2,000 m for comfort & convenience for 2 consecutive nights
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 30 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding
4.6
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs 30 mins
11:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
11:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
13:55 ·
16:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 55.9 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
18:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D3
Hotel pick-up - Enjoy your fairy-tale Jiuzhaigou journey (entrance and sightseeing bus included) - Overnight in Jiuzhaigou
B: Incluido, L: Excluido
Jiuzhaigou National Park
Shu Zheng Valley
Shu Zheng Lakes
Shuzheng Waterfall
Shuzheng Mill
Bonsai Shoal
Reed Lake
Sparkling Lake
Shuanglong Lake
Tiger Lake
Rhinoceros Lake
Zechawa Valley
Long Lake
Five Coloured Pool
Ri Ze Valley
Primeval Forest
Jiuzhai Valley National Park - Grass Lake
Arrow Bamboo Lake
Arrow Bamboo Falls
Panda Lake
Panda Lake Waterfall
Five Flower Lake
Mirror Lake
Jiuzhaigou National Park
Shu Zheng Valley
Shu Zheng Lakes
Shuzheng Waterfall
Shuzheng Mill
Bonsai Shoal
Reed Lake
Sparkling Lake
Shuanglong Lake
Tiger Lake
Rhinoceros Lake
Zechawa Valley
Long Lake
Five Coloured Pool
Ri Ze Valley
Primeval Forest
Jiuzhai Valley National Park - Grass Lake
Arrow Bamboo Lake
Arrow Bamboo Falls
Panda Lake
Panda Lake Waterfall
Five Flower Lake
Mirror Lake
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 30 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
08:10 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Jiuzhaigou National Park
4.8
Shu Zheng Valley
4.6
Shu Zheng Lakes
4.8
Shuzheng Waterfall
4.6
Shuzheng Mill
4.7
Bonsai Shoal
4.5
Reed Lake
4.6
Sparkling Lake
4.6
Shuanglong Lake
4.4
Tiger Lake
4.7
Rhinoceros Lake
4.5
Zechawa Valley
4.8
Long Lake
4.7
Five Coloured Pool
4.8
Ri Ze Valley
4.9
Primeval Forest
4.7
Jiuzhai Valley National Park - Grass Lake
4.9
Arrow Bamboo Lake
4.7
Arrow Bamboo Falls
4.5
Panda Lake
4.6
Panda Lake Waterfall
4.4
Five Flower Lake
4.8
Mirror Lake
4.8
Jiuzhaigou National Park4.8
Shu Zheng Valley4.6
Shu Zheng Lakes4.8
Shuzheng Waterfall4.6
Shuzheng Mill4.7
Bonsai Shoal4.5
Reed Lake4.6
Sparkling Lake4.6
Shuanglong Lake4.4
Tiger Lake4.7
Rhinoceros Lake4.5
Zechawa Valley4.8
Long Lake4.7
Five Coloured Pool4.8
Ri Ze Valley4.9
Primeval Forest4.7
Jiuzhai Valley National Park - Grass Lake4.9
Arrow Bamboo Lake4.7
Arrow Bamboo Falls4.5
Panda Lake4.6
Panda Lake Waterfall4.4
Five Flower Lake4.8
Mirror Lake4.8
Jiuzhai Valley Shuzhengzhai Viewing Platform(High Angle)0
Wolong sea4.5
Jianyan Xuanquan Scenic Spot, Jiuzhaigou3.7
Jiuzhai Valley National Park - Panda Lake Viewing Platform0
Pearl Beach Waterfall0
Zhagru Valley4.9
Baojing Cliff5
Zha Yizhagashen Mountain3
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Jiuzhaigou National Park Wildlife Observation
Activity duration: approx. 8 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 60 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
17:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
D4
Hotel pick-up - Bullet train to Chengdu - Visit Chunxi Road, Taikooli, and the panda climbing wall - Sichuan Opera face-changing show - Overnight in Chengdu
B: Incluido, D: Excluido
Chunxi Road
Daci Temple
Chengdu IFS Sculpture Garden
Meihua Opera Troupe - Sichuan Opera Face Changing (Chunxi Road Pedestrian Street Branch)
Chunxi Road
Daci Temple
Chengdu IFS Sculpture Garden
Meihua Opera Troupe - Sichuan Opera Face Changing (Chunxi Road Pedestrian Street Branch)
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 30 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 55.9 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
12:14 ·
14:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Chunxi Road
4.7
Daci Temple
4.6
Chengdu IFS Sculpture Garden
4.6
Chunxi Road4.7
Daci Temple4.6
Chengdu IFS Sculpture Garden4.6
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
16:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Meihua Opera Troupe - Sichuan Opera Face Changing (Chunxi Road Pedestrian Street Branch)
4.9
Meihua Opera Troupe - Sichuan Opera Face Changing (Chunxi Road Pedestrian Street Branch)4.9
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 5.0 millas
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D5
Free activities - Private airport drop-off
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
09:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 30 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
10:00 · Tiempo libre
Sightseeing duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport、Chengdu Tianfu International Airport、Chengdudong(Chengdu East) Station、Chengdunan(Chengdu South) Station、Chengduxi(Chengdu West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Intermediate journey from Chengdu to Aba PrefectureSpecial experience of route type G-series High-speed Train Special experience of route type2nd Class train ticket;Aba Prefecture to ChengduSpecial experience of route type G-series High-speed Train Special experience of route type2nd Class or D-series High-speed TrainSpecial experience of route type2nd Class train ticket
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Included for adults: 4 meals (breakfast x4)
Driver provides basic trip assistance only (no guided commentary at attractions or venues). Complimentary tour guide service will be provided for groups of 40 or more participants (excluding transfer segments).
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: