3-Day Mount Siguniang + Yuzixi + Tagong Grassland + Gunong Village + Moshi Park Scenic Area + Honghaizi
5.0
(1 reseñas)
7 Reservado
Código del tour: 756309
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
Superb! Everything was excellent, from the van, driver, hotel arrangement, tour spot, tour coordinator. We went to the attractions as stated in the program. Tour operators always communicate an important info including weather, clothes, suggested routes, and many others everyday. We can easily text via WeChat with auto translation. Driver is very kind and support. He always suggests the view point or stopping spot during the tour. I and my friend are very impressive and would comeback again for other tour arrangement.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Chengdu
Ciudad del fin
Chengdu
Duración
3 days
Idioma
Mandarin, English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Limited-time extra surprise benefits available. Exclusive perks await you during your trip booking.Explore three wonders: Mount Siguniang's four snow-crowned peaks wrapped in drifting clouds, Moshi Park's shape-shifting black stone forest, and Yuzixi's grassland stargazer camp.Stay in top-rated hotels in prime locations, with comfortable rooms, quality amenities, and easy access to attractions and local life.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Chengdu pick-up - Cat's Nose Ridge viewpoint - Shuangqiao Valley scenic Area of mount Siguniang - Accommodation at Danba hotel
Jimei Hotel, Lanfeng Hotel
B: Excluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Cat's Nose Ridge
Shuangqiao Valley
Cat's Nose Ridge
Shuangqiao Valley
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Chengdu 3rd ring road area in ChengduHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
07:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 198.8 millas/Aproximadamente 6 horas
11:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Cat's Nose Ridge
4.8
Cat's Nose Ridge4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 125.5 millas/Aproximadamente 5 horas
Activity duration: approx. 20 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shuangqiao Valley
4.7
Shuangqiao Valley4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 7.5 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Hotel
Jimei Hotel
Lanfeng Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 64.6 millas/Aproximadamente 2.5 horas
D2
Hotel pick-up - Yala Snow Mountain view - Moshi Park - Tagong Grassland - Yuzixi - Overnight in Xinduqiao
Cloud Top Starry Sky Hotel, Qishezangxiang Hotel (Kangding Xinduqiao Branch)
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Yala Snow Mountain Viewing Platform
Moshi Park Scenic Area
Tagong Grassland
Yuzixi
Yala Snow Mountain Viewing Platform
Moshi Park Scenic Area
Tagong Grassland
Yuzixi
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 101.9 millas/Aproximadamente 3.5 horas
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yala Snow Mountain Viewing Platform
4.9
Yala Snow Mountain Viewing Platform4.9
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 38.5 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Moshi Park Scenic Area
4.3
Moshi Park Scenic Area4.3
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
15:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tagong Grassland
4.1
Tagong Grassland4.1
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Tagong Grassland Travel Photo Shoot
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 13.0 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
17:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yuzixi
4.5
Yuzixi4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 20.5 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Hotel
Cloud Top Starry Sky Hotel
Qishezangxiang Hotel (Kangding Xinduqiao Branch)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 22.4 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
D3
Hotel pick-up - Mugecuo Scenic Area - End of the itinerary
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Sidingcuo
Lake Honghaizi
Kangding Mugecuo Scenic Area
Sidingcuo
Lake Honghaizi
Kangding Mugecuo Scenic Area
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
07:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 223.1 millas/Aproximadamente 6 horas
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sidingcuo
3.5
Sidingcuo3.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 26.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
10:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Lake Honghaizi
3.7
Lake Honghaizi3.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Kangding Mugecuo Scenic Area
4.6
Kangding Mugecuo Scenic Area4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 22.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Información de entrega
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Chunxi Road
Hora de entrega: 20:33 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Meals
Included for adults: 2 meals (breakfast x2)
Tour staff
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Cars
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Tickets and activities
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary: Mount Siguniang Shuangqiao Valley (includes scenic shuttle bus), Moshi Park (includes scenic shuttle bus), Mugecuo (includes scenic shuttle bus).
Pick-up and drop-off
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up.
Excluye
Transportation
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
Additional fees
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Single room supplement
Due to local hotel policies, if 2 adults are traveling with 2 or more children, please book 2 rooms.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
During your trip, tour staff or the driver may adjust the itinerary due to weather, traffic, or other conditions, with your consent, ensuring all attractions are included. Changes might involve altering visit order or meeting times for a smooth experience.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
During the non-free time, leaving the group early or midway is not permitted.
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
This tour involves travel to high-altitude areas. Travelers with heart or lung conditions, anemia, or stage II hypertension are strongly advised to carefully assess their physical condition before booking.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Transportation
During the tour, you may be served by different vehicles and service staff.
To avoid affecting your trip, please arrive at the airport at least 120 minutes before the flight departure time to complete check-in procedures.
Accommodation
Due to local economic conditions, transportation, hotel services and facilities, and dining options may differ from those in more developed cities.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
5.0/5
1 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation5
Transportation5
Tour Guide5
Tour Itinerary5
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
E
E72****64 June 07, 2026
5
Superb! Everything was excellent, from the van, driver, hotel arrangement, tour spot, tour coordinator. We went to the attractions as stated in the program. Tour operators always communicate an important info including weather, clothes, suggested routes, and many others everyday. We can easily text via WeChat with auto translation. Driver is very kind and support. He always suggests the view point or stopping spot during the tour. I and my friend are very impressive and would comeback again for other tour arrangement.