5-Day Zhangjiajie + Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon + Huanglong Cave + Baofeng Lake + Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
5.0
(2 reseñas)
11 Reservado
Código del tour: 756255
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
Great tour and tour guide, good services and flexibility was rendered through out the trip.
It was a memorable experience in Wulingyuan and Yongding for the best Zhangjiajie tour. As a female solo traveler, the VIP treatment was superb and outstanding. The tour guide was taking care of me, all of my needs and requests, and it makes me delighted, as sharing kindness. Thank you for crafting this itinerary and may all the blessings pour all the more to each and everyone.
Great tour and tour guide, good services and flexibility was rendered through out the trip.
It was a memorable experience in Wulingyuan and Yongding for the best Zhangjiajie tour. As a female solo traveler, the VIP treatment was superb and outstanding. The tour guide was taking care of me, all of my needs and requests, and it makes me delighted, as sharing kindness. Thank you for crafting this itinerary and may all the blessings pour all the more to each and everyone.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Zhangjiajie
Ciudad del fin
Zhangjiajie
Duración
5 days
Idioma
Mandarin, English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Explore hundreds of millions of years of geological wonders, hike primeval forests, experience thrilling Tianmen Mountain adventures, and embark on an unforgettable natural journey.Selected comfortable hotels with prime locations near food districts. Enjoy a worry-free stay and convenient night sightseeing in Western Hunan!Private tour for your group only, no sharing with other tourists. Flexible schedule, you decide your own itinerary.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Arrive in Zhangjiajie - Airport/Station pick-up service - Transfer to hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie
B: Excluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the area in ZhangjiajieHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajie Station、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Por favor, diríjase al punto de encuentro indicado por su cuenta.
Punto de encuentro: Dayong Town
Hora de la reunión: 15:00 (Waiting time: 60 minutos
09:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Afternoon · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
16:00 · Hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D2
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Bailong Elevator - Yuanjiajie - Tianzi Mountain
Pullman Zhangjiajie
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Bailong Elevator
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area
Mihuntai Scenic Spot
The Rocky Natural Bridge
Tianzi Mountain
Yubi Peak
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Bailong Elevator
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area
Mihuntai Scenic Spot
The Rocky Natural Bridge
Tianzi Mountain
Yubi Peak
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
09:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
10:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
4.5
Bailong Elevator
4.4
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area
4.6
Mihuntai Scenic Spot
4.4
The Rocky Natural Bridge
4.5
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park4.5
Bailong Elevator4.4
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area4.6
Mihuntai Scenic Spot4.4
The Rocky Natural Bridge4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
13:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tianzi Mountain
4.6
Yubi Peak
4.7
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
4.7
Tianzi Mountain4.6
Yubi Peak4.7
Tianzi Mountain Cableway4.7
West Sea Peak Forest4.1
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
17:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
18:00 · Hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D3
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Golden Whip Stream - Huangshi Village - Baofeng Lake
Pullman Zhangjiajie
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Golden Whip Stream
Huangshi Village
Huangshizhai Cableway
Baofeng Lake
Golden Whip Stream
Huangshi Village
Huangshizhai Cableway
Baofeng Lake
09:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Golden Whip Stream
4.4
Huangshi Village
4.5
Huangshizhai Cableway
4.6
Golden Whip Stream4.4
Huangshi Village4.5
Huangshizhai Cableway4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Baofeng Lake
4.2
Baofeng Lake4.2
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
16:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
17:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
19:00 · Hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D4
Zhangjiajie Great Canyon (Glass Bridge) - Yellow Dragon Cave
Pullman Zhangjiajie
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)
Huanglong Cave
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)
Huanglong Cave
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon
4.7
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)
4.8
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon4.7
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)4.8
Rainbow Square1
Longquan Waterfall0
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
13:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huanglong Cave
4.6
Huanglong Cave4.6
Huanglongdong Scenic Area - Guanyin Dong0
Huanglong Cave Scenic Area - Wosong Wonder0
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
17:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
18:00 · Hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D5
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Glass Walkway - Tianmen Cave - Return trip
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
Guigu Chasm
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway
Li Na's Villa
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
Guigu Chasm
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway
Li Na's Villa
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 24.9 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
4.6
Guigu Chasm
4.6
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway
4.4
Li Na's Villa
3.3
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave
4.7
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park4.6
Guigu Chasm4.6
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway4.4
Li Na's Villa3.3
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
16:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajie Station、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Dayong Town
Hora de entrega: 15:00 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Meals
Included for adults: 4 meals (breakfast x4)
Tour staff
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Pick-up and drop-off
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
5.0/5
2 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation5
Transportation5
Tour Guide5
Tour Itinerary5
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
_
_TISG******la27gu May 30, 2026
5
Great tour and tour guide, good services and flexibility was rendered through out the trip.
Mostrar todo
匿
匿名用户 February 12, 2026
5
It was a memorable experience in Wulingyuan and Yongding for the best Zhangjiajie tour. As a female solo traveler, the VIP treatment was superb and outstanding. The tour guide was taking care of me, all of my needs and requests, and it makes me delighted, as sharing kindness. Thank you for crafting this itinerary and may all the blessings pour all the more to each and everyone.