3-Day Tianmen Mountain + Avatar Mountain + Grand Canyon Glass Bridge: Bailong Elevator & Cable Cars: 2-night Hampton by Hilton Stay
5.0
(1 reseñas)
12 Reservado
Código del tour: 756231
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
The booking agent and guide/driver have been very attentive and thoughtful towards our needs. They will check if you are doing alright almost every day and no force selling of local products. Wu Shi Fu who is our guide is a joyful and helpful chap. If you speak Mandarin, he is the guide to look for.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Zhangjiajie
Ciudad del fin
Zhangjiajie
Duración
3 days
Idioma
Mandarin, English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Stay 2 nights at Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie. Zero repacking, plus a central base to easily explore 72 Wonder Tower or Dayong Ancient City after daytime tours.Skip transit and ticket queues. Enjoy seamless airport/train pick-ups, a private vehicle, and a dedicated concierge for perfectly smooth sightseeing daily.Explore Tianmen Mountain, Avatar Mountains & Grand Canyon Glass Bridge in 3 days. Bailong Elevator & cable cars are included for zero hidden costs (Ten-mile Gallery train excluded).
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Pick-up Private transfer from Zhangjiajie Airport/High-Speed Railway Station -recommended arrival before 13:00; Sightseeing 5 hours Tour - Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - the daring Glass Skywalk - Tianmen Cave
Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain or similar
B: Excluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Tianmen Mountain Temple
Tianmen Mountain Temple
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
13:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
14:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tianmen Mountain Temple
4.6
Tianmen Mountain Temple4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
16:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 USD/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
19:00 · Hotel
Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D2
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park: Ride park eco-buses and take the Bailong Elevator up to Yuanjiajie - inspiration for Avatar's Hallelujah Mountains - Explore Tianzi Mountain, then enjoy the Tianzi Mountain Cable Car ride down (Fully Included) - Finish with a scenic walk at the Ten-Mile Gallery
Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Wulingyuan
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
Wulingyuan
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 40 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wulingyuan
4.6
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
4.5
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden
4.3
Wulingyuan4.6
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park4.5
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden4.3
Bailong Elevator4.4
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area4.6
Mihuntai Scenic Spot4.4
Qiankun Column4.5
The Rocky Natural Bridge4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
3.9
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
4.7
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers3.9
Tianzi Mountain Cableway4.7
Tianzi Mountain4.6
Yubi Peak4.7
He Long Park4.3
Tianzi Pavilion4.7
West Sea Peak Forest4.1
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Ten-mile Gallery4.2
Three Sisters Peak4.4
Herb-Gathering Old Man4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 40 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
19:00 · Hotel
Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain
D3
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon and walk across the world-famous Glass Bridge - Visit Huanglong Cave to witness magnificent underground karst landscapes. Departure: high-speed railway station (recommended for trains after 18:30) or airport (recommended for flights after 20:00)
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Huanglong Cave
Huanglong Cave
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huanglong Cave
4.6
Huanglong Cave4.6
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
19:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) StationHorario de servicio 17:23 - (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 2 meals (breakfast x2)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary 1:Zhangjiajie National Forest Park 2:Bailong Elevator 3:Tianzi Mountain Cableway 4: Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon [Zipline, Slideway, Elevator, VR & Boat Ride: 5-Out-of-7 Attraction Package] 5: Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway. 6: Huanglong Cave
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
Attraction/venue fees inside the scenic area: Traditional performance fee for Ten-mile Gallery
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
5.0/5
1 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation5
Transportation5
Tour Guide5
Tour Itinerary5
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
_
_GG4*****4857 November 28, 2025
5
The booking agent and guide/driver have been very attentive and thoughtful towards our needs. They will check if you are doing alright almost every day and no force selling of local products. Wu Shi Fu who is our guide is a joyful and helpful chap. If you speak Mandarin, he is the guide to look for.