5-Day Enjoying the Holiday: Daocheng Yading + Mount Siguniang + Yuzixi
5.0
(1 reseñas)
6 Reservado
Código del tour: 756198
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
Very beautiful scenery area.Our driver Ning helped us more than we expected,she was very kind and helpful. Hotels facility were exceptional even in very remote areas.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Chengdu
Ciudad del fin
Daocheng County
Duración
5 days
Idioma
Mandarin, English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Visit Siguniang Mountain, pilgrimage to Daocheng Yading, tour Mosi Park, pass through Xinduqiao, and arrive at Yuzixi Viewing Platform.Stay in highly-rated 4-diamond hotels throughout, enjoying comfortable accommodation experience.Complimentary Tibetan costume photo session on Tagong Grassland.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Pickup in Chengdu - Cat's Nose Ridge Viewpoint - Siguniang Mountain Shuangqiao Valley - Overnight in Danba hotel
Lanfeng Hotel, Jimei Hotel
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Cat's Nose Ridge
Shuangqiao Valley
Redwood Forest
Budala Peak
Sigu Nacuo Lake
Nianyu Dam
Renshenguoping
Cat's Nose Ridge
Shuangqiao Valley
Redwood Forest
Budala Peak
Sigu Nacuo Lake
Nianyu Dam
Renshenguoping
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Chengdu 3rd ring road area in ChengduHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto:Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportHorario de servicio - (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
07:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 186.4 millas/Aproximadamente 4.3 horas
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Cat's Nose Ridge
4.8
Cat's Nose Ridge4.8
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
11:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
11:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 37.3 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
12:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shuangqiao Valley
4.7
Redwood Forest
4.8
Budala Peak
4.5
Sigu Nacuo Lake
4.5
Nianyu Dam
4
Renshenguoping
4.5
Shuangqiao Valley4.7
Redwood Forest4.8
Budala Peak4.5
Sigu Nacuo Lake4.5
Nianyu Dam4
Renshenguoping4.5
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs 30 mins
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
19:00 · Hotel
Lanfeng Hotel
Jimei Hotel
D2
Hotel pick-up - Moshi Park Scenic Area - Overnight in Litang hotel
Holiday Inn Express LITANG by IHG
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Moshi Park Scenic Area
Moshi Park Scenic Area
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 186.4 millas/Aproximadamente 6.5 horas
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Moshi Park Scenic Area
4.3
Moshi Park Scenic Area4.3
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 20 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
13:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 45.4 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Hotel
Holiday Inn Express LITANG by IHG
D3
Hotel pick-up - Full-day Daocheng Yading tour - Overnight in Daocheng
Daocheng ACE Holiday Hotel (Daocheng Yading Scenic Area Branch), Shidai Yading Hotel, Holiday Inn Express DAOCHENG YADING by IHG
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Daocheng Yading
Luorong Pasture
Mount Yangmaiyong
Daocheng Yading Scenic Area - Chonggu Temple
Xiannairi Peak
Daocheng Yading
Luorong Pasture
Mount Yangmaiyong
Daocheng Yading Scenic Area - Chonggu Temple
Xiannairi Peak
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
07:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 186.4 millas/Aproximadamente 6.3 horas
08:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Daocheng Yading
4.6
Luorong Pasture
4.7
Mount Yangmaiyong
4.5
Daocheng Yading Scenic Area - Chonggu Temple
4.6
Xiannairi Peak
4.8
Daocheng Yading4.6
Luorong Pasture4.7
Mount Yangmaiyong4.5
Daocheng Yading Scenic Area - Chonggu Temple4.6
Xiannairi Peak4.8
Activity duration: approx. 6 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Hotel
Daocheng ACE Holiday Hotel (Daocheng Yading Scenic Area Branch)
Shidai Yading Hotel
Holiday Inn Express DAOCHENG YADING by IHG
Huajing Wenlan Hotel
D4
Hotel pick-up - Litang Letong Ancient Town - Overnight in Xinduqiao
Cloud Top Starry Sky Hotel, Kangding Xinduqiao Yunxuan Star River Hotel, Qishezangxiang Hotel (Kangding Xinduqiao Branch)
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Incluido
Letong Ancient Town · Qianhu Tibetan Village
Letong Ancient Town · Qianhu Tibetan Village
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
07:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 186.4 millas/Aproximadamente 6.2 horas
08:40 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Letong Ancient Town · Qianhu Tibetan Village
4.8
Letong Ancient Town · Qianhu Tibetan Village4.8
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
10:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 149.1 millas/Aproximadamente 4 horas
11:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 60 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
18:00 · Hotel
Cloud Top Starry Sky Hotel
Kangding Xinduqiao Yunxuan Star River Hotel
Qishezangxiang Hotel (Kangding Xinduqiao Branch)
D5
Hotel pick-up - Yuzixi Viewpoint - Gunong Village - Tagong Grassland - Chengdu
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Yuzixi
Tagong Grassland
Gunong Village
Yuzixi
Tagong Grassland
Gunong Village
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
07:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 186.4 millas/Aproximadamente 6.2 horas
08:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yuzixi
4.5
Yuzixi4.5
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
10:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tagong Grassland
4.1
Gunong Village
4
Tagong Grassland4.1
Gunong Village4
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Tagong Grassland Travel Photo Shoot
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
15:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Información de entrega
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Chunxi Road
Hora de entrega: 20:00 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Meals
Included for adults: 5 meals (breakfast x4, dinner x1 )
Tour staff
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Cars
Vehicle fees during the tour.
Tickets and activities
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary: Daocheng Yading Scenic Area, Moshi Park Scenic Area, Shuangqiao Valley of Siguniang Mountain.
Pick-up and drop-off
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up.
Excluye
Transportation
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
Additional fees
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
The tour destination is at high altitude, so travelers with certain health conditions or elderly guests should consult a doctor beforehand. Be sure to pack altitude sickness medication and essentials. With a dry climate and strong UV rays, don't forget sunglasses, sun hats, sunscreen, and lip balm. Due to temperature changes, bring long-sleeved shirts, pants, and warm clothing. Consider carrying medications like cold medicine and aspirin for altitude sickness. If you feel unwell during the trip, please inform the tour staff promptly for assistance and follow medical advice.
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
During your trip, tour staff or the driver may adjust the itinerary due to weather, traffic, or other conditions, with your consent, ensuring all attractions are included. Changes might involve altering visit order or meeting times for a smooth experience.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
Complimentary activities are offered depending on attraction or venue capacity and weather conditions. Participation is optional.
During the non-free time, leaving the group early or midway is not permitted.
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
This tour involves travel to high-altitude areas. Travelers with heart or lung conditions, anemia, or stage II hypertension are strongly advised to carefully assess their physical condition before booking.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Transportation
During the tour, you may be served by different vehicles and service staff.
If you're traveling on a weekend or during a holiday period, your return may be delayed due to congested traffic or high volumes of visitors at your chosen attraction/venue. We recommend that you don't book transportation (such as a flight, train, or ferry ticket) departing on the final day of your itinerary.
Tour information
During peak seasons, skip-the-line services may still require some waiting time due to high visitor volumes.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
5.0/5
1 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation5
Transportation5
Tour Guide5
Tour Itinerary5
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
匿
匿名用户 March 19, 2026
5
Very beautiful scenery area.Our driver Ning helped us more than we expected,she was very kind and helpful. Hotels facility were exceptional even in very remote areas.