Itinerary covered all places of interest without rushing. Stress free experience at zhangjiajie national park as all tickets were settled and we just had to follow the guide’s instructions. Agent was very prompt in replies and tried their best to accede any request. Only slight flaw is the quality of hotels (despite paying for an upgrade) - generally good/ acceptable but would rate the hotels a 3.5-4 star at best.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Changsha
Ciudad del fin
Changsha
Duración
7 days
Idioma
Mandarin, English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Visit the region's top attractions, including Zhangjiajie National Forest Park, Tianmen Mountain, the Grand Canyon, Furong Town, and Fenghuang Ancient Town.Luxury accommodation: 4-diamond hotels throughout, with quality service for a premium vacation.Enjoy unique experiences, including traditional Miao costumes and a night tour of Tuojiang, while immersing yourself in the culture of western Hunan.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Arrival at Changsha Huanghua International Airport/Changsha high-speed railway station - Proceed to the hotel for check-in - Free time (24-hour pick-up service is available)
HABITATA · HOLIDAY HOTEL or similar
B: Excluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Changsha Huanghua International Airport、Changshanan(Changsha South) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the area in ChangshaHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Por favor, diríjase al punto de encuentro indicado por su cuenta.
Punto de encuentro: WuYi Plaza
Hora de la reunión: 13:35 (Waiting time: 60 minutos
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
09:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
18:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Meal duration: approx. 38 mins
19:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sightseeing duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Hotel
HABITATA · HOLIDAY HOTEL
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
D2
Morning free time - Afternoon high-speed train to Zhangjiajie - Visit Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (home to the world-famous Glass Bridge "Yuntiandu")
Lijing Lakeside Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.1 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
11:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
11:00 ·
14:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
14:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon4.7
Rainbow Square1
Butterfly Spring Waterfall0
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
18:30 · Hotel
Lijing Lakeside Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
19:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
D3
In-depth tour of Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Bailong Elevator - Yuanjiajie (Avatar Filming Location) - Tianzi Mountain - Ten-Mile Gallery
Lijing Lakeside Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.1 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
07:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
08:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
4.5
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park4.5
Bailong Elevator4.4
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
08:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area4.6
Mihuntai Scenic Spot4.4
Qiankun Column4.5
The Rocky Natural Bridge4.5
Lianxin Bridge4
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
13:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
3.9
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
4.7
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers3.9
Tianzi Mountain Cableway4.7
Tianzi Mountain4.6
Yubi Peak4.7
West Sea Peak Forest4.1
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Ten-mile Gallery4.2
Herb-Gathering Old Man4.5
Three Sisters Peak4.4
Centenarian Greeting Guests Stone Peak, Zhangjiajie0
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
19:00 · Hotel
Lijing Lakeside Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
D4
Second visit to Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Golden Whip Stream Grand Canyon - Huangshizhai - Huanglong Cave
Lijing Lakeside Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Laomowan Dayangba Square
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Zhu Bajie Carrying His Wife
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Split Mountain to Save Mother
Huangshizhai Cableway
Huanglong Cave
Laomowan Dayangba Square
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Zhu Bajie Carrying His Wife
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Split Mountain to Save Mother
Huangshizhai Cableway
Huanglong Cave
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.1 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Laomowan Dayangba Square
4.4
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Zhu Bajie Carrying His Wife
4.5
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Split Mountain to Save Mother
4.3
Huangshizhai Cableway
4.6
Laomowan Dayangba Square4.4
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Zhu Bajie Carrying His Wife4.5
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Split Mountain to Save Mother4.3
Huangshizhai Cableway4.6
Golden Whip Stream4.4
Huangshi Village4.5
Huangshizhai Cableway Ticket
Precio indicativo: CNY 0
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
13:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huanglong Cave
4.6
Huanglong Cave4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
17:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
18:00 · Hotel
Lijing Lakeside Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D5
Tianmen Mountain (the First Divine Mountain of Western Hunan) - Transfer to Furong Town by car - Transfer to Fenghuang Ancient Town by car
Fenghuang Nianhe Riverside Vacation Apartment, Chengyun Yuexi Resort Hotel (Fenghuang Ancient Town Hongqiao Branch), Kechao Light Luxury Hotel (Fenghuang Ancient City Scenic Area Hongqiao Branch) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Yunmeng Summit
Li Na's Villa
Stairway to Heaven
Escalators Through The Mountain
Turbulent Water at Tianmen
Yu Hu Peak
Immersive Tuojiang River
Yunmeng Summit
Li Na's Villa
Stairway to Heaven
Escalators Through The Mountain
Turbulent Water at Tianmen
Yu Hu Peak
Immersive Tuojiang River
06:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.1 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
07:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
08:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yunmeng Summit
4.4
Li Na's Villa
3.3
Stairway to Heaven
4.3
Escalators Through The Mountain
4.5
Turbulent Water at Tianmen
4.3
Yu Hu Peak
4.4
Yunmeng Summit4.4
Li Na's Villa3.3
Stairway to Heaven4.3
Escalators Through The Mountain4.5
Turbulent Water at Tianmen4.3
Yu Hu Peak4.4
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Guigu Valley Plank Road4.6
Tianmen Mountain Cableway4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Activity duration: approx. 5 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
14:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 111.8 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
15:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Furong Town4.2
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
18:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 111.8 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
18:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
19:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Immersive Tuojiang River
4.9
Immersive Tuojiang River4.9
Fenghuang Ancient Town4.3
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
20:00 · Hotel
Fenghuang Nianhe Riverside Vacation Apartment
Chengyun Yuexi Resort Hotel (Fenghuang Ancient Town Hongqiao Branch)
Kechao Light Luxury Hotel (Fenghuang Ancient City Scenic Area Hongqiao Branch)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D6
Fenghuang Ancient Town - Tuojiang River - Hongqiao Fengyu Tower - Former Residence of Shen Congwen - Take the high-speed train back to Changsha
HABITATA · HOLIDAY HOTEL or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Dongzheng Street
Duocui Tower
Fenghuang Ancient Town North Gate Tower
Shen Congwen's Former Residence
Wanshou Palace
Hongqiao Fengyu Building
Dongzheng Street
Duocui Tower
Fenghuang Ancient Town North Gate Tower
Shen Congwen's Former Residence
Wanshou Palace
Hongqiao Fengyu Building
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.1 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Dongzheng Street
4.8
Duocui Tower
4.1
Fenghuang Ancient Town North Gate Tower
4.5
Shen Congwen's Former Residence
4.4
Wanshou Palace
3.8
Hongqiao Fengyu Building
4.3
Dongzheng Street4.8
Duocui Tower4.1
Fenghuang Ancient Town North Gate Tower4.5
Shen Congwen's Former Residence4.4
Wanshou Palace3.8
Hongqiao Fengyu Building4.3
Fenghuang Ancient Town4.3
Tuojiang River4.5
Tuojiang River Stepping Stones4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
12:38 ·
19:00 · Hotel
HABITATA · HOLIDAY HOTEL
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
19:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
D7
Free time - 24-hour airport/station transfer service to Changsha Huanghua International Airport/Changsha Railway Station/Changsha South Railway Station
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Sightseeing duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
15:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
16:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Changsha Huanghua International Airport、Changshanan(Changsha South) Station、Changsha StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: WuYi Plaza
Hora de entrega: 16:45 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Intermediate journey from Changsha to Zhangjiajie G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket;Xiangxi Prefecture to Changsha G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 6 meals (breakfast x6)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary: Zhangjiajie National Forest Park + Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon + Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park + Furong Town + The Yellow Dragon Cave + Immersive Tuojiang River.
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
Attraction/venue fees inside the scenic area: Ticket fee for Huangshizhai Cableway
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Itinerary covered all places of interest without rushing. Stress free experience at zhangjiajie national park as all tickets were settled and we just had to follow the guide’s instructions. Agent was very prompt in replies and tried their best to accede any request. Only slight flaw is the quality of hotels (despite paying for an upgrade) - generally good/ acceptable but would rate the hotels a 3.5-4 star at best.