6-Day Golden Autumn Hunan Private Tours: Changsha, Tianmen Mountain, Zhangjiajie, Fenghuang Ancient Town, Furong Town
5.0
(1 reseñas)
6 Reservado
Código del tour: 756114
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
It is the first time I chose a private tour 2 pax with C trip or trip.com to Zhangjiajie, China. The driver cum tour guide is very professional, extremely helpful, polite and patient. Take good care of an old couple very well. I am satisfied and impressed. Hope to see more of this kind of service from C Trip. It is an unforgettable experience for me and by far my best trip with C trip. Do keep up with the good standards.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Changsha
Ciudad del fin
Zhangjiajie
Duración
6 days
Idioma
Mandarin, English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Panoramic Zhangjiajie tour: National Forest Park, Tianmen Mountain, Phoenix Ancient Town. Includes elevator, cableway, train-no tiring climbing.4-Diamond rated hotel with cozy accommodation and convenient location, guaranteeing you a restful night' s sleep.Private one-on-one custom tour. Exclusive private car, driver-guide service, no strangers. Pure play, zero shopping. 24h butler service, relaxed & comfortable itinerary.
Información del producto
Mostrar todo
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Arrival in Changsha - Pick-up at the Station/Airport - Hotel Check-in - Free Time/24-hour transfer service available: Changsha Huanghua International Airport/changsha Railway Station/changsha West Railway Station
HABITATA · HOLIDAY HOTEL or similar
B: Excluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Changsha Huanghua International Airport、Changshanan(Changsha South) Station、Changsha StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the area in ChangshaHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Por favor, diríjase al punto de encuentro indicado por su cuenta.
Punto de encuentro: WuYi Plaza
Hora de la reunión: 09:04 (Waiting time: 60 minutos
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
15:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
17:00 · Hotel
HABITATA · HOLIDAY HOTEL
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
18:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
D2
Changsha - High-Speed Rail to Zhangjiajie - Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon - Grand Canyon Glass Bridge (Yuntiandu)
Lijing Lakeside Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:15 ·
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon4.7
Rainbow Square1
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
13:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
15:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
19:00 · Hotel
Lijing Lakeside Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D3
In-depth tour of Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Bailong Elevator - Yuanjiajie (Avatar Filming Location) - Tianzi Mountain - Ten-Mile Gallery
Lijing Lakeside Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden
Forefinger Peak
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden
Forefinger Peak
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
4.5
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park4.5
Tianzi Mountain4.6
Tianzi Pavilion4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
13:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden
4.3
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
4.5
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden4.3
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park4.5
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area4.6
Mihuntai Scenic Spot4.4
Qiankun Column4.5
The Rocky Natural Bridge4.5
Bailong Elevator4.4
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
14:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Forefinger Peak
5
Forefinger Peak5
Ten-mile Gallery4.2
Herb-Gathering Old Man4.5
Three Sisters Peak4.4
Centenarian Greeting Guests Stone Peak, Zhangjiajie0
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
18:00 · Hotel
Lijing Lakeside Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D4
Second visit to Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Golden Whip Stream Grand Canyon - Huangshizhai - Huanglong Cave
Lijing Lakeside Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Huanglong Cave
Huanglong Cave
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Golden Whip Stream4.4
Huangshi Village4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huanglong Cave
4.6
Huanglong Cave4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
16:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
19:00 · Hotel
Lijing Lakeside Hotel (Zhangjiajie National Forest Park)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D5
Tianmen Mountain (the First Divine Mountain of Western Hunan) - Transfer to Furong Town by car - Transfer to Fenghuang Ancient Town by car
Chengyun Yuexi Resort Hotel (Fenghuang Ancient Town Hongqiao Branch), Fenghuang Nianhe Riverside Vacation Apartment, Kechao Light Luxury Hotel (Fenghuang Ancient City Scenic Area Hongqiao Branch) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace
Davidia Involucrata Garden
Yu Hu Peak
Turbulent Water at Tianmen
Stairway to Heaven
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace
Davidia Involucrata Garden
Yu Hu Peak
Turbulent Water at Tianmen
Stairway to Heaven
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
08:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace
4.3
Davidia Involucrata Garden
4.8
Yu Hu Peak
4.4
Turbulent Water at Tianmen
4.3
Stairway to Heaven
4.3
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace4.3
Davidia Involucrata Garden4.8
Yu Hu Peak4.4
Turbulent Water at Tianmen4.3
Stairway to Heaven4.3
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Guigu Valley Plank Road4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave4.7
Tianmen Mountain Cableway4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Furong Town4.2
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 111.8 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.1 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
18:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 111.8 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
19:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Fenghuang Ancient Town4.3
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
20:00 · Hotel
Chengyun Yuexi Resort Hotel (Fenghuang Ancient Town Hongqiao Branch)
Fenghuang Nianhe Riverside Vacation Apartment
Kechao Light Luxury Hotel (Fenghuang Ancient City Scenic Area Hongqiao Branch)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D6
Free Time - Transfer Service for Departure: Fenghuang Ancient Town Railway Station/Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport/Zhangjiajie Railway Station/Zhangjiajie West Railway Station
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
16:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 38 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
16:29 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Información de entrega
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Fenghuang Ancient Town
Hora de entrega: 14:01 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Intermediate journey from Changsha to Zhangjiajie G-series High-speed Train train ticket
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 5 meals (breakfast x5)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary: Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park + Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon + Zhangjiajie National Forest Park + Furong Town.
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up.
Excluye
Attraction/venue fees inside the scenic area: Scenic area/venue shuttle transport fee for Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon, Ticket fee for Tianzi Mountain, Ticket fee for Bailong Elevator and the Scenic area/venue shuttle transport fee for Huangshi Village
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
5.0/5
1 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation5
Transportation5
Tour Guide5
Tour Itinerary5
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
_
_TISG******1ycyo3 April 05, 2026
5
It is the first time I chose a private tour 2 pax with C trip or trip.com to Zhangjiajie, China. The driver cum tour guide is very professional, extremely helpful, polite and patient. Take good care of an old couple very well. I am satisfied and impressed. Hope to see more of this kind of service from C Trip. It is an unforgettable experience for me and by far my best trip with C trip. Do keep up with the good standards.