7-Day Autumn-Winter early bird- Sichuan highlights: Panda, Jiuzhaigou, Emei, Leshan, Sanxingdui. 5-star stays. Limited Golden Season Slots
5.0
(2 reseñas)
8 Reservado
Código del tour: 755988
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
Arranged itinerary is comprehensive and well thought. Assigned accommodations are also clean and near to attractions, making travel easy
The service the experience is very good. The arranged accommodations and assigned drivers are all professional and experienced
Arranged itinerary is comprehensive and well thought. Assigned accommodations are also clean and near to attractions, making travel easy
The service the experience is very good. The arranged accommodations and assigned drivers are all professional and experienced
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Chengdu
Ciudad del fin
Jiuzhaigou
Duración
7 days
Idioma
Mandarin, English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Including airport transfers, attraction pick-up services, high-speed rail booking assistance.Explore Sichuan's top attractions, from giant pandas and the 3,000-year-old Sanxingdui relics to stunning plateau scenery, the Giant Buddha, and a sacred Buddhist mountain.Stay in high-quality hotels near scenic areas throughout the trip to reduce travel time, with rooms equipped with essential amenities for a comfortable and relaxing stay.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Arrive at Chengdu airport - Private transfer - Hotel check-in - Complimentary Sichuan Opera show
Minya Hotel, Sofis Jinyuan Hotel, Lia! By Minyoun Chengdu Rezen Hotel (Chunxi Taikoo Li Store) or similar
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Sichuan Meihua Opera House (Taikoo Li Branch)
Sichuan Meihua Opera House (Taikoo Li Branch)
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto:Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport、Chengdu Tianfu International AirportHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
10:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 41.0 millas/Aproximadamente 1.7 horas
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 50 mins
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
18:00 · Hotel
Minya Hotel
Sofis Jinyuan Hotel
Lia! By Minyoun Chengdu Rezen Hotel (Chunxi Taikoo Li Store)
19:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sichuan Meihua Opera House (Taikoo Li Branch)
4.7
Sichuan Meihua Opera House (Taikoo Li Branch)4.7
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Sichuan Meihua Opera House (Taikoo Li Branch) Traditional performance
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
D2
Hotel pick-up - Panda base and Sanxingdui Museum - High-speed train to Jiuzhaigou
Grand Rezen Jiuzhaigou Resort, Rezen Garden Hotel Jiuzhaigou, Howard Johnson Tianyuan Resort or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Incluido
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding
Sanxingdui Museum
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding
Sanxingdui Museum
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 40 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
08:10 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 124.3 millas/Aproximadamente 6.7 horas
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding
4.6
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding4.6
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding Scenic area/venue shuttle transport-Scenic small traffic
The Panda Base shuttle bus (CNY 30 per person) is not included and must be paid on site.
Precio indicativo: CNY 0
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sanxingdui Museum
4.5
Sanxingdui Museum4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 27.3 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
16:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 2 horas
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
20:00 · Hotel
Grand Rezen Jiuzhaigou Resort
Rezen Garden Hotel Jiuzhaigou
Howard Johnson Tianyuan Resort
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 55.9 millas/Aproximadamente 1.6 horas
D3
Hotel pick-up - Jiuzhaigou Scenic Area - Stay at Jiuzhaigou Hotel
Grand Rezen Jiuzhaigou Resort, Rezen Garden Hotel Jiuzhaigou, Howard Johnson Tianyuan Resort or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Jiuzhaigou National Park
Long Lake
Huanglong National Key Scenic Area - Primeval Forest
Five-Color Pond
Reed Lake
Panda Lake
Tiger Lake
Nuorilang Waterfall
Shu Zheng Village
Jiuzhaigou National Park
Long Lake
Huanglong National Key Scenic Area - Primeval Forest
Five-Color Pond
Reed Lake
Panda Lake
Tiger Lake
Nuorilang Waterfall
Shu Zheng Village
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 40 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 20 mins
07:40 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 124.3 millas/Aproximadamente 6.2 horas
08:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Jiuzhaigou National Park
4.8
Long Lake
4.7
Huanglong National Key Scenic Area - Primeval Forest
4.1
Five-Color Pond
4.8
Reed Lake
4.6
Panda Lake
4.6
Tiger Lake
4.7
Nuorilang Waterfall
4.8
Shu Zheng Village
4.6
Jiuzhaigou National Park4.8
Long Lake4.7
Huanglong National Key Scenic Area - Primeval Forest4.1
Five-Color Pond4.8
Reed Lake4.6
Panda Lake4.6
Tiger Lake4.7
Nuorilang Waterfall4.8
Shu Zheng Village4.6
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Jiuzhaigou National Park Travel Photo Shoot
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 60 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
16:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 60 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 45 mins
18:30 · Hotel
Grand Rezen Jiuzhaigou Resort
Rezen Garden Hotel Jiuzhaigou
Howard Johnson Tianyuan Resort
D4
Hotel pick-up - Huanglong Scenic Area - Bullet train back to Chengdu - Stay at Chengdu hotel
Minya Hotel, Sofis Jinyuan Hotel, Lia! By Minyoun Chengdu Rezen Hotel (Chunxi Taikoo Li Store) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Huanglong National Scenic Area
Five-Color Pond
Huanglong Valley
Huanglong Ancient Temple
Brilliant Flying Waterfall
Penjing Pool
Huanglong National Scenic Area
Five-Color Pond
Huanglong Valley
Huanglong Ancient Temple
Brilliant Flying Waterfall
Penjing Pool
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 40 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 20 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 124.3 millas/Aproximadamente 6 horas
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huanglong National Scenic Area
4.6
Five-Color Pond
4.8
Huanglong Valley
4.9
Huanglong Ancient Temple
4.6
Brilliant Flying Waterfall
4.9
Penjing Pool
4.5
Huanglong National Scenic Area4.6
Five-Color Pond4.8
Huanglong Valley4.9
Huanglong Ancient Temple4.6
Brilliant Flying Waterfall4.9
Penjing Pool4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
13:20 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 25 mins
16:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 28.0 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
21:30 · Hotel
Minya Hotel
Sofis Jinyuan Hotel
Lia! By Minyoun Chengdu Rezen Hotel (Chunxi Taikoo Li Store)
21:40 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
D5
Huanglongxi Old Town - Leshan Giant Buddha - Check in at a hotel on Mt. Emei
Orange Tree Resort Emeishan, Hengmai Hotel, Century Sunshine Hotel Emeishan or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Huanglongxi Town
Leshan Giant Buddha
Daytime Cruise of Leshan Giant Buddha
Huanglongxi Town
Leshan Giant Buddha
Daytime Cruise of Leshan Giant Buddha
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 40 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 20 mins
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huanglongxi Town
4.6
Huanglongxi Town4.6
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
11:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
12:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Leshan Giant Buddha
4.7
Daytime Cruise of Leshan Giant Buddha
4.7
Leshan Giant Buddha4.7
Daytime Cruise of Leshan Giant Buddha4.7
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
18:30 · Hotel
Orange Tree Resort Emeishan
Hengmai Hotel
Century Sunshine Hotel Emeishan
18:40 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
D6
Hotel pick-up - Mt. Emei day tour - Chengdu hotel check-in
Minya Hotel, Sofis Jinyuan Hotel, Lia! By Minyoun Chengdu Rezen Hotel (Chunxi Taikoo Li Store) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Mount Emei
Leidong Ping
Golden Summit
Ten-faced Puxian Bodhisattva (Samantabhadra)
Jinding - Sheshen Cliff
Huazang Temple
Wanfo Ding
Mount Emei
Leidong Ping
Golden Summit
Ten-faced Puxian Bodhisattva (Samantabhadra)
Jinding - Sheshen Cliff
Huazang Temple
Wanfo Ding
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 40 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 20 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 124.3 millas/Aproximadamente 6.1 horas
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Mount Emei
4.8
Leidong Ping
4.6
Golden Summit
4.7
Ten-faced Puxian Bodhisattva (Samantabhadra)
4.5
Jinding - Sheshen Cliff
4.3
Huazang Temple
4.6
Wanfo Ding
4.3
Mount Emei4.8
Leidong Ping4.6
Golden Summit4.7
Ten-faced Puxian Bodhisattva (Samantabhadra)4.5
Jinding - Sheshen Cliff4.3
Huazang Temple4.6
Wanfo Ding4.3
Jieyin Temple4.5
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Mount Emei Scenic area/venue shuttle transport-Scenic area/venue shuttle transport
Round-trip cable car to the Golden Summit of Emei Mountain: CNY 120 per person.
Precio indicativo: CNY 0
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.9 millas/Aproximadamente 0.1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 5 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
15:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 99.4 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
19:00 · Hotel
Minya Hotel
Sofis Jinyuan Hotel
Lia! By Minyoun Chengdu Rezen Hotel (Chunxi Taikoo Li Store)
19:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D7
Free time - Airport drop-off
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Chunxi Road
Chunxi Road
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 40 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 41.0 millas/Aproximadamente 1.7 horas
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Chunxi Road
4.7
Chunxi Road4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 41.0 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuerto:Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport、Chengdu Tianfu International AirportHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 7 meals (breakfast x6, dinner x1 )
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary: Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding, Sanxingdui Museum (includes shared group guide service), Jiuzhaigou National Park (includes sightseeing bus), Huanglong Scenic Area, Leshan Giant Buddha river-cruise, Mount Emei scenic-area.
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
Attraction/venue fees inside the scenic area: Scenic area/venue shuttle transport fee for Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding and the Scenic area/venue shuttle transport fee for Mount Emei
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
The tour destination is at high altitude, so travelers with certain health conditions or elderly guests should consult a doctor beforehand. Be sure to pack altitude sickness medication and essentials. With a dry climate and strong UV rays, don't forget sunglasses, sun hats, sunscreen, and lip balm. Due to temperature changes, bring long-sleeved shirts, pants, and warm clothing. Consider carrying medications like cold medicine and aspirin for altitude sickness. If you feel unwell during the trip, please inform the tour staff promptly for assistance and follow medical advice.
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
During your trip, tour staff or the driver may adjust the itinerary due to weather, traffic, or other conditions, with your consent, ensuring all attractions are included. Changes might involve altering visit order or meeting times for a smooth experience.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
Complimentary activities are offered depending on attraction or venue capacity and weather conditions. Participation is optional.
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
This tour involves travel to high-altitude areas. Travelers with heart or lung conditions, anemia, or stage II hypertension are strongly advised to carefully assess their physical condition before booking.
Huanglong National Scenic Area Above 3010 meters above sea level, it is easy to cause mild altitude sickness. Please take appropriate preventive measures according to your physical condition before traveling, such as taking Rhodiola rosea oral liquid in advance. It is not recommended to buy related products locally.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Transportation
During the tour, you may be served by different vehicles and service staff.
Accommodation
Due to local economic conditions, transportation, hotel services and facilities, and dining options may differ from those in more developed cities.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
5.0/5
2 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation5
Transportation5
Tour Guide5
Tour Itinerary5
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
A
Anonymous December 08, 2025
5
Arranged itinerary is comprehensive and well thought. Assigned accommodations are also clean and near to attractions, making travel easy
Mostrar todo
A
Anonymous December 08, 2025
5
The service the experience is very good. The arranged accommodations and assigned drivers are all professional and experienced