5-Day A Journey Through Xiamen and Zhangzhou: Historic Gulangyu Island & World Heritage Fujian Tulou
19 Reservado
Código del tour: 755904
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Xiamen
Ciudad del fin
Xiamen
Duración
5 days
Idioma
Mandarin, English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Feast your eyes on world heritage sites: Gulangyu, Yongding Tulou, Zhangzhou Ancient City & Jimei Village with a tailored itinerary.Enjoy a quality-assured tour with carefully selected 4-diamond hotels, fewer hotel changes, and convenient access to central locations.This private Xiamen tour offers an exclusive, shopping-free experience with a flexible schedule and online butler service, making it ideal for families.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Pick-up - Check into the hotel - Free activities
Discovery Hotel, Xence Hotel, Xiamen Henglong Garden Hotel or similar
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport、Xiamen Station、Xiamenbei(Xiamen North) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
13:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
14:00 · Hotel
Discovery Hotel
Xence Hotel
Xiamen Henglong Garden Hotel
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
D2
Yongding Tulou - Gaobei Tulou Cluster - Chuxi Tulou Cluster - Stay at a local hotel
Hakka Tulou Prince Hotel Longyan, Kedu International Hot Spring Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Wuyun Tower
Gaobei Tulou Cluster
Chengqi Lou
Chuxi Tulou cluster
Wuyun Tower
Gaobei Tulou Cluster
Chengqi Lou
Chuxi Tulou cluster
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 93.2 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
10:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wuyun Tower
5
Gaobei Tulou Cluster
0
Chengqi Lou
4.5
Wuyun Tower5
Gaobei Tulou Cluster
Chengqi Lou4.5
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Wuyun Tower Handmade experience
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 93.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Chuxi Tulou cluster
4.6
Chuxi Tulou cluster
4.6
Chuxi Tulou cluster4.6
Chuxi Tulou cluster4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
17:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
17:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
18:00 · Hotel
Hakka Tulou Prince Hotel Longyan
Kedu International Hot Spring Hotel
D3
Zhangzhou Ancient City - Daimei Village - Jinsha Academy - Sea Pearl Tourist Tower
Discovery Hotel, Xence Hotel, Xiamen Henglong Garden Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Zhangzhou Ancient City
Zhangzhou Temple of Confucius
Daimei Village
Sea Pearl Sightseeing Tower
Zhangzhou Ancient City
Zhangzhou Temple of Confucius
Daimei Village
Sea Pearl Sightseeing Tower
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 93.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangzhou Ancient City
4.6
Zhangzhou Temple of Confucius
4.6
Zhangzhou Ancient City4.6
Zhangzhou Temple of Confucius4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 93.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Daimei Village
4.4
Daimei Village4.4
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
14:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 93.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Jinsha Academy0
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sea Pearl Sightseeing Tower
4.6
Sea Pearl Sightseeing Tower4.6
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
19:00 · Hotel
Discovery Hotel
Xence Hotel
Xiamen Henglong Garden Hotel
D4
Gulangyu - World Architecture Expo - Yu Garden - Gangzai Beach - Zhongshanlu Pedestrian Street
Discovery Hotel, Xence Hotel, Xiamen Henglong Garden Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Kulangsu
World Architecture Expo
Yuyuan Garden
Gang Zai Hou Beach
Zhongshan Road Pedestrian Street
Kulangsu
World Architecture Expo
Yuyuan Garden
Gang Zai Hou Beach
Zhongshan Road Pedestrian Street
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Kulangsu
4.5
World Architecture Expo
4.5
Yuyuan Garden
4.8
Kulangsu4.5
World Architecture Expo4.5
Yuyuan Garden4.8
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Kulangsu Cruise
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Gang Zai Hou Beach
4.3
Gang Zai Hou Beach4.3
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhongshan Road Pedestrian Street
4.6
Zhongshan Road Pedestrian Street4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
17:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
18:00 · Hotel
Discovery Hotel
Xence Hotel
Xiamen Henglong Garden Hotel
D5
South Putuo Temple - Jimei School Village - Wuyuanwan Beach (sailing out to sea) - Station/airport drop-off
B: Incluido, L: Excluido
Nanputuo Temple
The Jimei School Village
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Sailing
Nanputuo Temple
The Jimei School Village
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Sailing
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Nanputuo Temple
4.6
Nanputuo Temple4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
11:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
The Jimei School Village
4.7
The Jimei School Village4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
12:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Sailing
4.6
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Sailing4.6
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Sailing Sea trip
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport、Xiamen Station、Xiamenbei(Xiamen North) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Included for adults: 4 meals (breakfast x4)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Vehicle fees during the tour: tour vehicles will be arranged according to the final group size (one seat per guest).
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: