11-Day Private Tour: Changsha + Fenghuang + Zhangjiajie + Chongqing + Yangtze River Three Gorges
5.0
(16 reseñas)
145 Reservado
Código del tour: 755865
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
This 11-day tour was a fantastic journey through Hunan and Chongqing. Starting in Changsha, we explored the vibrant city before heading to the stunning mountains of Zhangjiajie. Chongqing was the perfect finale.
I loved the depth of this tour. We had plenty of time in Zhangjiajie to see all the major sights, and the addition of Changsha gave it a great city break. The guide was amazing.
A great tour for history, nature, and city lovers. The scenery in Zhangjiajie is world-class. Chongqing's night views are spectacular. The food was delicious everywhere.
This tour was very well-organized. The high-speed trains made travel comfortable and fast. The hotels were comfortable and well-located. The guide was very professional.
The Zhangjiajie National Forest Park is a must-see. The glass bridge was a highlight. Changsha was a pleasant surprise with its museums and culture. Highly recommend this 11-day trip.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Changsha
Ciudad del fin
Zhangjiajie
Duración
11 days
Idioma
English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
The itinerary is arranged in five-star hotels throughout the trip, and Phoenix arranges river view rooms
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Pick-up at Changsha Huanghua Airport/Changsha South Railway Station/Changsha Railway Station + Hotel check-in
Changsha IFS • International Finance Center Exotic Impression Hotel (Wuyi Square Branch) or similar
D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Changsha Huanghua International Airport、Changsha Station、Changshanan(Changsha South) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Yuhua District, Wangcheng District, Tianxin District, Yuelu District, Furong District, Kaifu District area in ChangshaHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Por favor, diríjase al punto de encuentro indicado por su cuenta.
Punto de encuentro: WuYi Plaza
Hora de la reunión: 12:30 (Waiting time: 30 minutos
Time Not Specified · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 28.0 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
14:00 · Hotel
Changsha IFS • International Finance Center Exotic Impression Hotel (Wuyi Square Branch)
16:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
17:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sightseeing duration: approx. 3 hrs
D2
Take the high-speed rail to Fenghuang + Fenghuang Ancient Town + Check into river view room
FengHuang Shan Shui Lian Xin Hotel, Sulv Lianhua Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, D: Excluido
Wanming Tower
Dongzheng Street
Fenghuang Cultural Square
Wanming Tower
Dongzheng Street
Fenghuang Cultural Square
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
10:39 ·
13:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wanming Tower
4.4
Dongzheng Street
4.8
Fenghuang Cultural Square
4.4
Wanming Tower4.4
Dongzheng Street4.8
Fenghuang Cultural Square4.4
Fenghuang Ancient Town4.3
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
15:30 · Hotel
FengHuang Shan Shui Lian Xin Hotel
Sulv Lianhua Hotel
16:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
17:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tuojiang River4.5
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
D3
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park + Night Tour of 72 Wonderful Towers
Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Stairway to Heaven
Guigu Chasm
Night Tour of the Seventy-Two Wonders
Stairway to Heaven
Guigu Chasm
Night Tour of the Seventy-Two Wonders
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 124.3 millas/Aproximadamente 2.5 horas
12:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Stairway to Heaven
4.3
Guigu Chasm
4.6
Stairway to Heaven4.3
Guigu Chasm4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park4.6
Tianmen Mountain Cableway4.6
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway4.4
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave4.7
Activity duration: approx. 5 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
17:00 · Hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain
17:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Night Tour of the Seventy-Two Wonders
3
Night Tour of the Seventy-Two Wonders3
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
D4
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge) + Check into Wulingyuan hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie, Howard Johnson Neodalle Resort Zhangjiajie or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 28.0 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon4.7
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)4.8
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 15.5 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
14:00 · Hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie
Howard Johnson Neodalle Resort Zhangjiajie
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sightseeing duration: approx. 1 hr
D5
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park + Bailong elevator + Yuanjiajie Scenic Area + Tianzi mountain + Tianzi Mountain Cableway + Ten Mile Gallery
Pullman Zhangjiajie, Howard Johnson Neodalle Resort Zhangjiajie or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Wulingyuan
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
Wulingyuan
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wulingyuan
4.6
Wulingyuan4.6
Bailong Elevator4.4
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area4.6
Qiankun Column4.5
Mihuntai Scenic Spot4.4
The Rocky Natural Bridge4.5
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
13:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
13:20 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
3.9
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
4.7
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers3.9
Tianzi Mountain Cableway4.7
Tianzi Mountain4.6
West Sea Peak Forest4.1
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
15:20 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Ten-mile Gallery4.2
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
16:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
16:40 · Hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie
Howard Johnson Neodalle Resort Zhangjiajie
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D6
Huanglong cave + Head to Yichang to start the Three Gorges cruise
5 Diamonds Cruise Cabin or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Incluido
Huanglong Cave
Huanglong Cave
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huanglong Cave
4.6
Huanglong Cave4.6
Huanglong Cave Cultural Street0
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
11:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
12:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 242.3 millas/Aproximadamente 4 horas
16:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Maoping Octagonal Building5
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:30 · Hotel
5 Diamonds Cruise Cabin
18:30 · Cena
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D7
Three Gorges Dam + Xiling Gorge
5 Diamonds Cruise Cabin or similar
B: Incluido, L: Incluido, D: Incluido
Yangtze River Three Gorges
Tribe of the Three Gorges
Three Gorges Museum
Yangtze River Three Gorges
Tribe of the Three Gorges
Three Gorges Museum
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
08:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yangtze River Three Gorges
4.8
Yangtze River Three Gorges4.8
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tribe of the Three Gorges
4.5
Tribe of the Three Gorges4.5
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Tribe of the Three Gorges Scenic area ticket
Visit the Three Gorges Family-Longjinxi Scenic Area (290 CNY/person)
Precio indicativo: CNY 290
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Three Gorges Museum
4.6
Three Gorges Museum4.6
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
16:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Three Gorges Development Ship Lift0
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
18:45 · Cena
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
20:00 · Hotel
5 Diamonds Cruise Cabin
20:45 · Otro
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
D8
Wu Gorge + Qutang Gorge + Goddess Stream + Optional visit to Fengjie Baidi City
5 Diamonds Cruise Cabin or similar
B: Incluido, L: Incluido, D: Incluido
Shennv Lake Scenic Area
Wu Gorge
White Emperor City Qutang Gorge Scenic Spot
Shennv Lake Scenic Area
Wu Gorge
White Emperor City Qutang Gorge Scenic Spot
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr 15 mins
08:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shennv Lake Scenic Area
4.5
Shennv Lake Scenic Area4.5
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs 30 mins
11:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wu Gorge
4.8
Wu Gorge4.8
Yangtze River0
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
White Emperor City Qutang Gorge Scenic Spot
4.6
White Emperor City Qutang Gorge Scenic Spot4.6
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
White Emperor City Qutang Gorge Scenic Spot Scenic area ticket
Visit Fengjie Baidi City (CNY 290/person).
Precio indicativo: CNY 290
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
18:30 · Cena
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
20:00 · Hotel
5 Diamonds Cruise Cabin
20:30 · Otro
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
D9
Fengdu Ghost Town + Free time on board
5 Diamonds Cruise Cabin or similar
B: Incluido, D: Incluido
Fengdu Mingshan Scenic Area
Fengdu Mingshan Scenic Area
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Fengdu Mingshan Scenic Area
4.4
Fengdu Mingshan Scenic Area4.4
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
18:30 · Cena
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
20:00 · Hotel
5 Diamonds Cruise Cabin
D10
Arrive in Chongqing + Get off the ship + Visit Ciqikou + Jiefangbei Pedestrian Street + Hongyadong
Sheraton Chongqing Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Ciqikou Town
Jiefangbei Pedestrian Street
Hongya Cave
Ciqikou Town
Jiefangbei Pedestrian Street
Hongya Cave
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 24.9 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Ciqikou Town
4.6
Jiefangbei Pedestrian Street
4.7
Ciqikou Town4.6
Jiefangbei Pedestrian Street4.7
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 24.9 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
14:00 · Hotel
Sheraton Chongqing Hotel
18:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Hongya Cave
4.6
Hongya Cave4.6
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D11
End of the trip + Airport/Station transfer
B: Incluido
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Time Not Specified · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Chongqing Jiangbei International Airport、Chongqingxi(Chongqing West) Station、Chongqing East Station、Chongqingnan(Chongqing South) Station、Chongqing StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Jiefangbei Pedestrian Street
Hora de entrega: 12:00 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Intermediate journey from Changsha to Fenghuang County G-series High-speed Train 2nd ClassTrain ticket
Accommodation at your self-selected hotels & hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
For details on breakfast at your selected hotels, please check the room type you have booked and the hotel's policy.
Included for adults: 16 meals (breakfast x10, lunch x2 , dinner x4 )
Tour guide service will be provided for the itinerary
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary: Night Cruise on Tuojiang River, Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park, Night Tour of 72 Wonderful Towers, Zhangjiajie National Forest Park, Bailong Elevator, Tianzi Mountain Cableway, Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon Glass Bridge, Huanglong Cave, Yangtze River Three Gorges Cruise.
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
Attraction/venue fees inside the scenic area: Internal transportation in scenic area fee for Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon, Internal transportation in scenic area fee for Ten-mile Gallery, Scenic area ticket fee for Tribe of the Three Gorges, Scenic area ticket fee for Three Gorges Development Ship Lift and the Scenic area ticket fee for White Emperor City Qutang Gorge Scenic Spot
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
Complimentary activities are offered depending on attraction or venue capacity and weather conditions. Participation is optional.
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
There may be some privately operated entertainment and consumption venues at the destination. Most of these venues do not have legal business qualifications and may pose various hidden dangers. For your safety and health, tours4fun reminds you to be cautious when consuming at these venues.
Meals
During peak travel seasons or special circumstances, the departure time might be earlier than usual (you will be notified of the exact time), which could result in missing breakfast at the hotel. We recommend arranging a takeaway breakfast with the hotel or preparing your own.
Shopping/optional expenses
During the tour, you might find shopping opportunities not organized by the travel agency at various attractions, venues, restaurants, and rest areas. tours4fun advises making purchases based on your needs and requesting proof of purchase. Please note that you are responsible for any disputes related to these purchases.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
5.0/5
16 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation4.9
Transportation5
Tour Guide5
Tour Itinerary4.9
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
T
Tiberius August 22, 2026
4.8
This tour exceeded my expectations. The scenery is breathtaking, and the cities are vibrant. The guide was very knowledgeable and spoke perfect English. A wonderful trip.
Mostrar todo
B
Boris July 25, 2026
5
I highly recommend this tour. The views were incredible. The guide was excellent.
Mostrar todo
X
Xenia June 22, 2026
5
This was a wonderful tour. The views were amazing. The guide was knowledgeable. The trip was well-organized.
Mostrar todo
N
Nelson June 10, 2026
5
This 11-day tour was a fantastic journey through Hunan and Chongqing. Starting in Changsha, we explored the vibrant city before heading to the stunning mountains of Zhangjiajie. Chongqing was the perfect finale.
Mostrar todo
R
Raphael May 25, 2026
5
The Zhangjiajie National Forest Park is a must-see. The glass bridge was a highlight. Changsha was a pleasant surprise with its museums and culture. Highly recommend this 11-day trip.