6-Day Panorama Tour from Zhangjiajie · Tianmen Mountain, Glass Bridge, Yellow Dragon Cave and Fenghuang Ancient Town | 2-Day in Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
4.9
(35 reseñas)
42 Reservado
Código del tour: 755805
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily breakfastFamily FriendlyHigh Value Tour
More Reviews
An incredible tour for adventurers. The Glass Bridge is a must-do. The Tianmen Cave is awe-inspiring. The Yellow Dragon Cave is vast and beautiful. The guide was very safety-conscious and informative. Highly recommended.
This tour was very well-organized and stress-free. The private transfers were punctual. The 5-diamond hotels were excellent. The Avatar Mountain is even more impressive in person. The Fenghuang town was a cultural delight.
We had a great time on this 6-day tour. The kids loved the cable cars and the glass bridge. The walks in the forest park were enjoyable. The Miao costume photos in Fenghuang were a hit. The hotels were very family-friendly.
I loved the combination of natural wonders and ancient towns. The Zhangjiajie National Park is a photographer's dream. The Tianmen Mountain cable car offers breathtaking views. The Fenghuang Ancient Town is beautifully preserved.
This tour was the highlight of our China trip. The Glass Bridge was thrilling. The Yellow Dragon Cave is stunning. The Avatar Mountains are legendary. The guide was very professional and attentive. The hotels were luxurious.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Zhangjiajie
Ciudad del fin
Zhangjiajie
Duración
6 days
Idioma
English, Mandarin
Tamaño del grupo
Máx. 8 viajeros
Tipo de grupo
Group Tour
Tour Audience
Primarily English-Speaking Travelers
Reflejos
Enjoy a relaxed, well-paced journey through Zhangjiajie's top highlights, with minimal walking and no rushed sightseeing. The itinerary includes two days in Zhangjiajie National Forest Park, as well as the Grand Canyon Glass Bridge, Tianmen Mountain, and Yellow Dragon Cave.
Ride the world's highest outdoor Bailong Elevator, walk along Tianmen Mountain's cliffside glass walkway, and explore Yellow Dragon Cave, one of Asia's largest karst caves.
Stay in carefully selected 4- and 5-star international-brand hotels, with daily breakfast included.
Travel in an exclusive small group of 1–8 guests, accompanied by a licensed English-speaking guide.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Pick-up at Zhangjiajie airport/station - Check in at a 5-Diamond International hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Wulingyuan, Pullman Zhangjiajie, Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
B: Excluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajie Station、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Time Not Specified · Transporte
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 30 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 120 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
18:00 · Hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Wulingyuan
Pullman Zhangjiajie
Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
D2
Zhangjiajie Great Canyon (Glass Bridge) - The Yellow Dragon Cave
Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Wulingyuan, Pullman Zhangjiajie, Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)
Huanglong Cave
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)
Huanglong Cave
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 80 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 16.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.6 hora
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)
4.8
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)4.8
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs 30 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
13:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huanglong Cave
4.6
Huanglong Cave4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 16.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.6 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
17:30 · Hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Wulingyuan
Pullman Zhangjiajie
Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
D3
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park (Huangshi Village - Golden Whip Stream)
Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Wulingyuan, Pullman Zhangjiajie, Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Wulingyuan
Huangshi Village
Huangshizhai Cableway
Huangshizhai - Five Fingers Peak
Golden Whip Stream
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Zhu Bajie Carrying His Wife
Condor Protecting Whip Scenic Area
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Golden Whip Rock
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Wulingyuan
Huangshi Village
Huangshizhai Cableway
Huangshizhai - Five Fingers Peak
Golden Whip Stream
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Zhu Bajie Carrying His Wife
Condor Protecting Whip Scenic Area
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Golden Whip Rock
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 80 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.1 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
4.5
Wulingyuan
4.5
Huangshi Village
4.5
Huangshizhai Cableway
4.6
Huangshizhai - Five Fingers Peak
4.5
Golden Whip Stream
4.4
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Zhu Bajie Carrying His Wife
4.5
Condor Protecting Whip Scenic Area
4.4
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Golden Whip Rock
4.7
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park4.5
Wulingyuan4.5
Huangshi Village4.5
Huangshizhai Cableway4.6
Huangshizhai - Five Fingers Peak4.5
Golden Whip Stream4.4
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Zhu Bajie Carrying His Wife4.5
Condor Protecting Whip Scenic Area4.4
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park - Golden Whip Rock4.7
Star Picking Tower4.6
Liuqi Pavilion3.3
Huangshizhai Cableway Ticket-Tickets
Huangshizhai Cableway Round Trip
Precio indicativo: CNY 130
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
14:00 · Transporte
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.9 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
17:30 · Hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Wulingyuan
Pullman Zhangjiajie
Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.9 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
D4
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park (Bailong Elevator - Yuanjiajie - Avatar Mountain - Tianzishan - Ten Mile Gallery)
Home2 Suites By Hilton Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain, WYNDHAM GARDEN ZHANGJIAJIE TIANMEN MOUNTAIN, Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area
Bailong Elevator
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden
Mihuntai Scenic Spot
Qiankun Column
Tianzi Mountain
Tianzi Pavilion
Yubi Peak
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
Ten-mile Gallery
Rat Watching Sky Stone Peak, Zhangjiajie
Forefinger Peak
Three Sisters Peak
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area
Bailong Elevator
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden
Mihuntai Scenic Spot
Qiankun Column
Tianzi Mountain
Tianzi Pavilion
Yubi Peak
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
Ten-mile Gallery
Rat Watching Sky Stone Peak, Zhangjiajie
Forefinger Peak
Three Sisters Peak
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 80 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.1 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
4.5
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area
4.6
Bailong Elevator
4.4
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden
4.3
Mihuntai Scenic Spot
4.4
Qiankun Column
4.5
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park4.5
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area4.6
Bailong Elevator4.4
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden4.3
Mihuntai Scenic Spot4.4
Qiankun Column4.5
Bailong Elevator Ticket-Tickets
Bailong Elevator Fees
Precio indicativo: CNY 65
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
11:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 100 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
12:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tianzi Mountain
4.6
Tianzi Pavilion
4.7
Yubi Peak
4.7
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
3.9
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
4.7
Tianzi Mountain4.6
Tianzi Pavilion4.7
Yubi Peak4.7
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers3.9
Tianzi Mountain Cableway4.7
Tianzi Mountain Viewing Platform0
West Sea Peak Forest4.1
Tianzi Mountain Cableway Ticket-Tickets
Tianzishan Cableway fee
Precio indicativo: CNY 72
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
15:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Ten-mile Gallery
4.2
Rat Watching Sky Stone Peak, Zhangjiajie
5
Forefinger Peak
5
Three Sisters Peak
4.4
Ten-mile Gallery4.2
Rat Watching Sky Stone Peak, Zhangjiajie5
Forefinger Peak5
Three Sisters Peak4.4
Centenarian Greeting Guests Stone Peak, Zhangjiajie0
Heavenly Hound Watching the Moon Stone0
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.9 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
19:30 · Hotel
Home2 Suites By Hilton Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain
WYNDHAM GARDEN ZHANGJIAJIE TIANMEN MOUNTAIN
Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.9 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
D5
Tianmen Mountain - Sky Road Glass Walkway - Tianmen Cave - Furong Town - Fenghuang Ancient Town
Wingate® by Wyndham, Kasen International Hotel, FENGXIWENHAO INTERNATIONAL HOTEL
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
Tianmen Mountain Cableway
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway
Guigu Chasm
Escalators Through The Mountain
Furong Town
Fenghuang Ancient Town
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
Tianmen Mountain Cableway
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway
Guigu Chasm
Escalators Through The Mountain
Furong Town
Fenghuang Ancient Town
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 80 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
07:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 20.5 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
4.6
Tianmen Mountain Cableway
4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave
4.7
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway
4.4
Guigu Chasm
4.6
Escalators Through The Mountain
4.5
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park4.6
Tianmen Mountain Cableway4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave4.7
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 57.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1.7 horas
15:10 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Furong Town
4.2
Furong Town4.2
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
16:40 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 72.7 millas/Aproximadamente 1.6 horas
18:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Fenghuang Ancient Town
4.3
Fenghuang Ancient Town4.3
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Fenghuang Ancient Town Scenic area/venue shuttle transport-Scenic small traffic
Fenghuang Ancient Town Shuttle Bus
Precio indicativo: CNY 28
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
19:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.1 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
20:00 · Hotel
Wingate® by Wyndham
Kasen International Hotel
FENGXIWENHAO INTERNATIONAL HOTEL
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.1 hora
D6
Fenghuang Ancient Town - Zhangjiajie or Fenghuang airport/station drop-off - End of the trip
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Fenghuang Ancient Town
Hongqiao Fengyu Building
Dongzheng Street
Duocui Tower
Nanhua Gate
Tuojiang Ancient Street
Wanming Tower
Fenghuang Ancient Town
Hongqiao Fengyu Building
Dongzheng Street
Duocui Tower
Nanhua Gate
Tuojiang Ancient Street
Wanming Tower
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 80 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Fenghuang Ancient Town
4.3
Hongqiao Fengyu Building
4.3
Dongzheng Street
4.8
Duocui Tower
4.1
Nanhua Gate
4.5
Tuojiang Ancient Street
4.5
Wanming Tower
4.4
Fenghuang Ancient Town4.3
Hongqiao Fengyu Building4.3
Dongzheng Street4.8
Duocui Tower4.1
Nanhua Gate4.5
Tuojiang Ancient Street4.5
Wanming Tower4.4
Tuojiang River Stepping Stones4.6
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
13:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 151.0 millas/Aproximadamente 3 horas
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajie Station、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 14 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Meals
Included for adults: 5 meals (breakfast x5)
Tour staff
Tour guide service will be provided for the itinerary
Cars
Vehicle fees during the tour: tour vehicles will be arranged according to the final group size (one seat per guest).
Tickets and activities
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary: 1. Zhangjiajie National Forest Park 2. Tianmen Mountain (Includes Tianmen Mountain cable car) 3. Huanglong Cave(The Yellow Dragon Cave) 4. Furong Town(Includes shuttle bus + sightseeing boat) 5. Fenghuang Ancient Town 6. Zhangjiajie Great Canyon (Glass Bridge)(Complimentary MR Flight Theater Experience included).
Activity fees during the trip: 1. Drone aerial photography, 2. Miao ethnic costume experience.
Pick-up and drop-off
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
Tickets and activities
Attraction/venue fees inside the scenic area: Ticket fee for Huangshizhai Cableway, Ticket fee for Bailong Elevator, Ticket fee for Tianzi Mountain Cableway, Additional fee fee for Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway, Ticket fee for Escalators Through The Mountain and the Scenic area/venue shuttle transport fee for Fenghuang Ancient Town
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
Additional fees
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
This itinerary is physically demanding. Please ensure you are in good health and fit to travel. If there are elderly travelers aged 80 and above, they must be accompanied by at least one relative or friend aged 18–69.
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
The minimum group size for this product is 1. Once tours4fun confirms in writing, the group will travel by default. If the travel agency causes the group not to travel, they will provide compensation according to the contract's breach clauses.
Each group can include up to 8 people, including children who occupy seats. If the actual number of travelers exceeds this limit, 10% of the total booking amount will be refunded as compensation once verified.
Group arrangements
Our company independently organizes this itinerary, and we guarantee that all travelers are from tours4fun channels, including but not limited to the tours4fun website, tours4fun offline stores, and other distribution channels recognized by tours4fun. Travelers will not be combined with travelers from non-tours4fun channels for this tour.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Single room supplement
For this product, to ensure the best possible travel experience, room sharing is not available for solo travelers.
For this activity, triple rooms and extra beds are not available to ensure the best experience. If three adults wish to share a standard twin room, please mention it in your booking comments. Customer support will process your request. Please note that no breakfast or bed will be provided for the third guest. Thank you for understanding.
Due to local hotel policies, if 2 adults are traveling with 2 or more children, please book 2 rooms.
Booking information
If a flight is canceled or delayed due to unexpected events and force majeure, including but not limited to airline capacity adjustments, temporary airport closures, weather conditions, or air traffic control, the travel agency will do its best to assist you with changes. You must pay any price difference. If the new price is lower than the original price, we will refund the difference.
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
During your trip, tour staff or the driver may adjust the itinerary due to weather, traffic, or other conditions, with your consent, ensuring all attractions are included. Changes might involve altering visit order or meeting times for a smooth experience.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
Complimentary activities are offered depending on attraction or venue capacity and weather conditions. Participation is optional.
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Free airport pickup(One pickup per booking by default. If the arrival times of passengers differ significantly, a maximum of one pickup per room will be arranged).
Driver will meet you at the airport with a sign displaying your name (Usually, the name of the first guest will be listed. If multiple groups arrive around the same time, a shared transfer may be arranged, and waiting could be required).
Transfers wait a maximum of one hour from the flight landing time. It is essential that passengers are punctual and go immediately to the meeting point, which is always detailed in the service summary. This summary now includes a Google Maps link to help with the exact location.
It is equally important that passengers are aware of the emergency number and the transfer provider's contact details to make your pickup/drop-off smooth.
We would like to remind you that any change, cancellation or modification must be communicated at least 48 hours in advance for Europe and 72 hours for Japan. If the information is received after this period, the service is subject to availability and may not be carried out.
If you have booked the paid 24-hour airport pick-up/drop-off service, please confirm the pickup/drop-off time with the tour guide in advance. If you fail to show up at the agreed time, the service will not be available.
Time limit for providing flight information: Kindly submit your flight details at least 7 days in advance of the group joining date. Failure to do so may result in an unsuccessful arrangement of the transfer service.
If the itinerary involves special tickets/high-speed train tickets/boat tickets/cruise tickets/train tickets and other unique resources, please contact customer service after placing the order to provide a clear photo of the passport's information page, as these special resources are non-refundable once booked!
If the tour includes airport pickup service, please notify us of any changes to your flight at least 72 hours before departure. Changes or cancellations to the pickup service within 72 hours of departure cannot be accommodated
Please note that your tour guide might be changed once or several times during the tour. On some tours, according to the number of passengers, the service may be provided in bilingual (usually in English and Spanish), either accompanied by two tour leaders, one for each language, or a single tour leader for smaller aroups explaining in both languages
One suitcase of up to 30 kg per person is allowed, plus one piece of hand luggage such as a backpack or handbag without wheels, as it must fit in the overhead compartment on the coach. If the passenger exceeds this amount, they will have to pay for the extra transport cost.
The indicated times are approximate, as they may be affected by external factors such as traffic, special events or local holidays. We kindly ask passengers to pay attention to notes in the service summary and check for any updates in the online system. We also request special attention during seasonal changes, as there may be modifications to itineraries or added/removed services. We remind you that, according to our general terms, Tours4fun reserves the right to modify, replace, or reschedule services if necessary.
tours4fun acts as an intermediary between hotels and passengers and therefore cannot guarantee a specific type of room(For double rooms, we can't guarantee 1 Queen/King Bed or 2 Separate Beds). We will always request the passenger's preference, but the confirmation depends exclusively on the hotel.
Often, triple rooms are double rooms with an extra bed or sofa bed added, and they are not always comfortable. In some cases, a double and a single room is offered. Triple rooms are not recommended for three adults, only for families with children.
Our tours may be bilingual and shared with passengers of different nationalities. We believe this cultural diversity enriches the travel experience, but it is important that passengers are informed in advance.
Our guides are certified in English (C1 level), but are not necessarily native English speakers, as they may come from various countries. Nevertheless, the service is always provided with full professionalism.
Upon booking your tour or activity and after receiving confirmation, you will be issued an e-ticket detailing our local operator's name and contact information. If at any point you were to suffer a delay arriving at the meeting point (held during customs check, loss of luggage, etc.), missing a connecting flight or your flight number was changed, you must urgently contact the transfer agent or the emergency phone number that you can find on your travel voucher.
For tours that include airport pick-up service, please provide your arrival flight information or pickup details at east 7 days prior to the departure date. If you don't provide the information in advance, you will be responsible
For tours that include meals, please inform us in advance if any guests have food allergies. Requests for vegetarian meals must be made in advance and are subject to availability, with no guarantee.
If the itinerary includes domestic flights, train tickets, or Abraham Palace entrance tickets, we will secure your spots as soon as your order is confirmed. Please note that all internal flights, train tickets, and Abraham Palace tickets are non-refundable and non-changeable once booked.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
There may be some privately operated entertainment and consumption venues at the destination. Most of these venues do not have legal business qualifications and may pose various hidden dangers. For your safety and health, tours4fun reminds you to be cautious when consuming at these venues.
Transportation
If you are unable to exchange your e-ticket for a paper ticket, please proceed to the duty manager's window with your e-ticket number and identification documents to complete the exchange.
During the tour, you may be served by different vehicles and service staff.
Please arrive at the designated pick-up location at the time agreed upon with the tour guide. Punctuality is important, as being late will delay your itinerary and that of other travelers. If you miss the tour bus due to lateness, please make your way to the next meeting point.
To avoid affecting your trip, please arrive at the airport at least 90 minutes before the flight departure time to complete check-in procedures.
Train tickets are randomly assigned without specified bunk beds or seats, and consecutive numbers are not guaranteed. Ensure your ID details are accurate for successful verification, as tickets require real-name registration and ID verification, including passports.
Refunds and transfers require the train ticket and original ID to match. If you have a paper ticket, please handle cancellations at the train station and submit the refund voucher for processing. A business fee will be charged, and specific refund details will be based on the Ministry of Railways' guidelines.
Accommodation
Due to local economic conditions, transportation, hotel services and facilities, and dining options may differ from those in more developed cities.
Meals
For tour group meals, the travel agency will ensure the hygiene and quantity of the food meet the promised standards. However, meal flavors vary in different regions and may not satisfy your personal preferences.
Tour information
During peak seasons, skip-the-line services may still require some waiting time due to high visitor volumes.
Shopping/optional expenses
During the tour, you might find shopping opportunities not organized by the travel agency at various attractions, venues, restaurants, and rest areas. tours4fun advises making purchases based on your needs and requesting proof of purchase. Please note that you are responsible for any disputes related to these purchases.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
4.9/5
35 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service4.9
Accommodation4.9
Transportation4.9
Tour Guide4.9
Tour Itinerary5
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
O
Oliver June 28, 2026
5
The tour was exceptional. The Huangshi Village and Golden Whip Stream were beautiful. The Avatar Mountain viewpoint was surreal. The Tianmen Cave is massive and impressive. The guide spoke perfect English and was very accommodating.
Mostrar todo
J
James June 15, 2026
4.8
An incredible tour for adventurers. The Glass Bridge is a must-do. The Tianmen Cave is awe-inspiring. The Yellow Dragon Cave is vast and beautiful. The guide was very safety-conscious and informative. Highly recommended.
Mostrar todo
S
Samuel May 28, 2026
4.8
A great tour for anyone visiting Zhangjiajie. The Glass Bridge and the cave were fantastic. The Avatar Mountains are a wonder. The Fenghuang Ancient Town is full of character. The guide spoke very good English and was very helpful.
Mostrar todo
A
Ava May 22, 2026
5
I loved the variety of this tour. From the karst cave of Yellow Dragon to the glass bridge and the ancient towns. The Tianmen Cave is a natural marvel. The guide was very attentive and organized. A perfect 6-day adventure.
Mostrar todo
A
Alexander May 10, 2026
5
This tour was the highlight of our China trip. The Glass Bridge was thrilling. The Yellow Dragon Cave is stunning. The Avatar Mountains are legendary. The guide was very professional and attentive. The hotels were luxurious.
Mostrar todo
1
2
3
4
7
Preguntas frecuentes
QIs Zhangjiajie worth visiting for first-time travelers to China?
Yes, especially for travelers who enjoy dramatic natural scenery. Zhangjiajie is very different from China major city routes and is best known for sandstone peaks, cliffs, cable cars, and mountain viewpoints.
QWhat is Zhangjiajie most famous for?
Zhangjiajie is best known for the pillar-like mountains in Zhangjiajie National Forest Park, Tianmen Mountain cliff scenery, the Glass Skywalk, and the Grand Canyon Glass Bridge.
QAre the Avatar Mountains in Zhangjiajie?
Yes. The scenery often called the Avatar Mountains is usually associated with the Yuanjiajie area inside Zhangjiajie National Forest Park, where tall sandstone pillars create the famous floating-mountain look.
QIs Zhangjiajie National Forest Park the same as Tianmen Mountain?
No. They are separate scenic areas. Zhangjiajie National Forest Park is known for sandstone pillars, while Tianmen Mountain is known for the cable car, cliff road, glass walkways, and Tianmen Cave.
QCan I visit Zhangjiajie National Forest Park and Tianmen Mountain in one day?
It is not recommended. Both areas are large and involve queues, transfers, and walking. Most travelers should plan at least one day for Tianmen Mountain and one to two days for the National Forest Park.
Cargar más preguntas
¿No encontraste la respuesta?Utilice esta opción para acceder directamente al servicio de atención al cliente.