Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Xiamen
Ciudad del fin
Xiamen
Duración
4 days
Idioma
Mandarin, English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Enjoy a tour of Gulangyu Island, Tianluokeng Tulou Group, and Zhangzhou Ancient City, plus a complimentary sailboat ride on the sea!Enjoy exclusive private tours with private cars, personal butler & 24/7 concierge support. Relaxing itineraries perfect for family trips.Stay at selected four-diamond hotels in prime locations, with 3 consecutive nights for a comfortable and convenient trip.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Arrive in Xiamen - Station pick-up - Check in at 4-diamond hotel - Free activities (excluding transportation) - Sailboat experience included
Xence Hotel, Holiday Inn Express XIAMEN LUSHAN by IHG, Discovery Hotel or similar
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Sailing
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Sailing
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport、Xiamen Gaoqi Station、Xiamen Station、Xiamenbei(Xiamen North) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Time Not Specified · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Hotel
Xence Hotel
Holiday Inn Express XIAMEN LUSHAN by IHG
Discovery Hotel
15:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sightseeing duration: approx. 1 hr
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Sailing
4.6
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Sailing4.6
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Sailing Cruise
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D2
Nanjing Tulou - Taxia Village - Zhangzhou Ancient City - Return to Xiamen
Xence Hotel, Holiday Inn Express XIAMEN LUSHAN by IHG, Discovery Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Fujian Tulou (Nanjing) Scenic Area
Tianluokeng Tulou Cluster
Tianluokeng Viewing Platform
Yuchang Building
Taxia Village
Zhangzhou Ancient City
Zhangzhou Temple of Confucius
Fujian Tulou (Nanjing) Scenic Area
Tianluokeng Tulou Cluster
Tianluokeng Viewing Platform
Yuchang Building
Taxia Village
Zhangzhou Ancient City
Zhangzhou Temple of Confucius
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 124.3 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
10:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Fujian Tulou (Nanjing) Scenic Area
4.4
Tianluokeng Tulou Cluster
4.5
Tianluokeng Viewing Platform
0
Yuchang Building
4.1
Fujian Tulou (Nanjing) Scenic Area4.4
Tianluokeng Tulou Cluster4.5
Tianluokeng Viewing Platform
Yuchang Building4.1
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Taxia Village
4.3
Taxia Village4.3
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
14:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 55.9 millas/Aproximadamente 1.4 horas
15:50 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangzhou Ancient City
4.6
Zhangzhou Temple of Confucius
4.6
Zhangzhou Ancient City4.6
Zhangzhou Temple of Confucius4.6
Wenchang Gate4
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
17:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
18:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:30 · Hotel
Xence Hotel
Holiday Inn Express XIAMEN LUSHAN by IHG
Discovery Hotel
D3
Stroll around Gulangyu Island: World Architecture Expo - Most Beautiful Corner - Shuzhuang Garden - Piano Museum - Gangzai Beach, with custom afternoon tea at Huangjia Garden
Xence Hotel, Holiday Inn Express XIAMEN LUSHAN by IHG, Discovery Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, Incluido, D: Excluido
Kulangsu
World Architecture Expo
Most Beautiful Corner
Shuzhuang Garden
Piano museum
Gang Zai Hou Beach
Kulangsu
World Architecture Expo
Most Beautiful Corner
Shuzhuang Garden
Piano museum
Gang Zai Hou Beach
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Kulangsu
4.5
World Architecture Expo
4.5
Most Beautiful Corner
4.5
Kulangsu4.5
World Architecture Expo4.5
Most Beautiful Corner4.5
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Kulangsu Costume experience
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
11:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shuzhuang Garden
4.7
Piano museum
4.7
Shuzhuang Garden4.7
Piano museum4.7
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
15:00 · Té de la tarde
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Gang Zai Hou Beach
4.3
Gang Zai Hou Beach4.3
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
16:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Hotel
Xence Hotel
Holiday Inn Express XIAMEN LUSHAN by IHG
Discovery Hotel
D4
Free activities throughout the day - VIP private car transfer to the station - Return trip
B: Incluido, L: Excluido
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
09:00 · Transporte
09:30 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sightseeing duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Transporte
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport、Xiamen Gaoqi Station、Xiamen Station、Xiamenbei(Xiamen North) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 4 meals (breakfast x3, afternoon tea*1)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Vehicle fees during the tour: tour vehicles will be arranged according to the final group size (one seat per guest).
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: