3-Day Exclusively for Trip. com international travelers: plus visits to the Palace Museum, Great Wall, Summer Palace
Código del tour: 755484
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Beijing
Ciudad del fin
Beijing
Duración
3 days
Idioma
English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
See Beijing's top attractions in a single itinerary, including the Palace Museum, Prince Kung's Palace Museum, Lama Temple, Mutianyu Great Wall, Temple of Heaven, and the Summer Palace.Enjoy a 2-night stay in a 5-star hotel with a 24-hour front desk, Chinese and Western buffet breakfast, a dedicated lounge, and a fitness center.Travel with an English-speaking guide-driver and enjoy a no-shopping experience with 24-hour support throughout your trip.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
The Palace Museum - Prince Kung's Palace Museum - Shichahai scenic area - Visit Mei Lanfang Memorial - Tea house - Old Beijing hutong tour
Ritan Hotel Beijing, Scitech Hotel or similar
B: Excluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Tiananmen Square
Monument to the People's Heroes
The Great Hall of the People
The Palace Museum
Hall of Supreme Harmony (Taihe Dian)
Hall of Central Harmony (Zhonghe dian)
Hall of Preserving Harmony (Baohe dian)
Palace of Heavenly Purity
Palace of Earthly Tranquility
Jiaotai Palace
Yanxigong
Shoukanggong
Imperial Garden
Shichahai Scenic Area
Mei Lanfang Memorial
Tiananmen Square
Monument to the People's Heroes
The Great Hall of the People
The Palace Museum
Hall of Supreme Harmony (Taihe Dian)
Hall of Central Harmony (Zhonghe dian)
Hall of Preserving Harmony (Baohe dian)
Palace of Heavenly Purity
Palace of Earthly Tranquility
Jiaotai Palace
Yanxigong
Shoukanggong
Imperial Garden
Shichahai Scenic Area
Mei Lanfang Memorial
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Beijing 5th ring road area in BeijingHorario de servicio 08:00 - 08:30 (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tiananmen Square
4.8
Monument to the People's Heroes
4.8
The Great Hall of the People
4.7
Tiananmen Square4.8
Monument to the People's Heroes4.8
The Great Hall of the People4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
10:20 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
The Palace Museum
4.9
Hall of Supreme Harmony (Taihe Dian)
4.9
Hall of Central Harmony (Zhonghe dian)
4.7
Hall of Preserving Harmony (Baohe dian)
4.7
Palace of Heavenly Purity
4.8
Palace of Earthly Tranquility
4.4
Jiaotai Palace
4.5
Yanxigong
4.6
Shoukanggong
5
Imperial Garden
4.9
The Palace Museum4.9
Hall of Supreme Harmony (Taihe Dian)4.9
Hall of Central Harmony (Zhonghe dian)4.7
Hall of Preserving Harmony (Baohe dian)4.7
Palace of Heavenly Purity4.8
Palace of Earthly Tranquility4.4
Jiaotai Palace4.5
Yanxigong4.6
Shoukanggong5
Imperial Garden4.9
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
13:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shichahai Scenic Area
4.7
Mei Lanfang Memorial
4.7
Shichahai Scenic Area4.7
Mei Lanfang Memorial4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.1 hora
18:00 · Hotel
Ritan Hotel Beijing
Scitech Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D2
Explore world heritage sites and royal gardens: Mutianyu great Wall (cable car/toboggan not included) - Summer Palace - Exterior of Bird's Nest & Water Cube
Ritan Hotel Beijing, Scitech Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Mutianyu Great Wall
Summer Palace
Kunming Lake
Longevity Hill
Marble Boat at the Summer Palace in Beijing
Beijing Olympic Park
Bird's Nest Cultural Center
Water Cube
Mutianyu Great Wall
Summer Palace
Kunming Lake
Longevity Hill
Marble Boat at the Summer Palace in Beijing
Beijing Olympic Park
Bird's Nest Cultural Center
Water Cube
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Mutianyu Great Wall
4.8
Mutianyu Great Wall4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 49.7 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 USD/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Summer Palace
4.7
Kunming Lake
4.8
Longevity Hill
4.8
Marble Boat at the Summer Palace in Beijing
4.8
Summer Palace4.7
Kunming Lake4.8
Longevity Hill4.8
Marble Boat at the Summer Palace in Beijing4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Beijing Olympic Park
4.7
Bird's Nest Cultural Center
0
Water Cube
4.2
Beijing Olympic Park4.7
Bird's Nest Cultural Center
Water Cube4.2
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
18:00 · Hotel
Ritan Hotel Beijing
Scitech Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
D3
Lama Temple - Confucian Temple And Imperial College Museum - Temple of Heaven - Qianmen Street
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Lama Temple
Confucian Temple And Imperial College Museum
Temple of Heaven
Hall of Prayer for Good Harvests
Circular Mound Altar
Echo Wall
Qianmen Street
Lama Temple
Confucian Temple And Imperial College Museum
Temple of Heaven
Hall of Prayer for Good Harvests
Circular Mound Altar
Echo Wall
Qianmen Street
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 USD/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Lama Temple
4.8
Lama Temple4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Confucian Temple And Imperial College Museum
4.8
Confucian Temple And Imperial College Museum4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Temple of Heaven
4.8
Hall of Prayer for Good Harvests
4.9
Circular Mound Altar
4.9
Echo Wall
4.6
Temple of Heaven4.8
Hall of Prayer for Good Harvests4.9
Circular Mound Altar4.9
Echo Wall4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Qianmen Street
4.6
Qianmen Street4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Información de entrega
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Qianmen Street
Hora de entrega: (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 2 meals (breakfast x2)
Driver-guide service will be provided for the itinerary
Vehicle fees during the tour: tour vehicles will be arranged according to the final group size (one seat per guest).
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up.
Excluye
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Single room supplement
For this activity, triple rooms and extra beds are not available to ensure the best experience. If three adults wish to share a standard twin room, please mention it in your booking comments. Customer support will process your request. Please note that no breakfast or bed will be provided for the third guest. Thank you for understanding.
Due to local hotel policies, if 2 adults are traveling with 2 or more children, please book 2 rooms.
Booking information
The Palace Museum is closed every Monday (excluding national holidays). If the itinerary falls on a closure day, the itinerary will be adjusted accordingly.
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
During your trip, tour staff or the driver may adjust the itinerary due to weather, traffic, or other conditions, with your consent, ensuring all attractions are included. Changes might involve altering visit order or meeting times for a smooth experience.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Shopping/optional expenses
During the tour, you might find shopping opportunities not organized by the travel agency at various attractions, venues, restaurants, and rest areas. tours4fun advises making purchases based on your needs and requesting proof of purchase. Please note that you are responsible for any disputes related to these purchases.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: