4-Day Xiamen + Quanzhou + Gulangyu Island + Sunlight Rock
Código del tour: 755445
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Xiamen
Ciudad del fin
Xiamen
Duración
4 days
Idioma
Mandarin, English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Enjoy VIP-exclusive one-on-one service with a personalized travel butler.Stay at handpicked five-diamond hotels with full amenities, elegant surroundings, and convenient transportation.Catch a sunset at the lesser-known Pangui Tower and savor the beautiful scenery of Xiamen's beaches! Immerse yourself in a coastal vacation experience!
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Arrive in Xiamen - Pick up with sign - Free time
Juntai Hotel Xiamen, Courtyard by Marriott Xiamen Haicang, Wyndham Grand Xiamen Haicang or similar
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport、Xiamen Gaoqi Station、Xiamen Station、Xiamenbei(Xiamen North) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Time Not Specified · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Hotel
Juntai Hotel Xiamen
Courtyard by Marriott Xiamen Haicang
Wyndham Grand Xiamen Haicang
16:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D2
Maritime Silk Road Quanzhou: Quanzhou Intangible Cultural Heritage Museum - Kaiyuan Temple - West Street - Xunpu Hairpin Flower - Luojia Temple - Golden Coast
Juntai Hotel Xiamen, Courtyard by Marriott Xiamen Haicang, Wyndham Grand Xiamen Haicang or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Quanzhou Intangible Cultural Heritage Museum
Quanzhou Kaiyuan Temple
East and West Pagodas
West Street
Xunpu Village
Luojia Temple
Shishi Gold Coast
Quanzhou Intangible Cultural Heritage Museum
Quanzhou Kaiyuan Temple
East and West Pagodas
West Street
Xunpu Village
Luojia Temple
Shishi Gold Coast
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 93.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Quanzhou Intangible Cultural Heritage Museum
4.9
Quanzhou Intangible Cultural Heritage Museum4.9
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
11:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Quanzhou Kaiyuan Temple
4.7
East and West Pagodas
4.8
West Street
4.5
Quanzhou Kaiyuan Temple4.7
East and West Pagodas4.8
West Street4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
11:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Xunpu Village
3.9
Xunpu Village3.9
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Xunpu Village Costume experience
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
15:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Luojia Temple
4.4
Shishi Gold Coast
4.4
Luojia Temple4.4
Shishi Gold Coast4.4
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 93.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 70 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Hotel
Juntai Hotel Xiamen
Courtyard by Marriott Xiamen Haicang
Wyndham Grand Xiamen Haicang
D3
Literary Gulangyu: World Architecture Expo - Sunlight Rock - Dadeji Beach - Sea Pearl Tourist Tower
Juntai Hotel Xiamen, Courtyard by Marriott Xiamen Haicang, Wyndham Grand Xiamen Haicang or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Kulangsu
World Architecture Expo
Former Residence of HSBC Bank(Gulangyu)
Former Residence of British Consulate
Sunlight Rock
Dadeji Beach
Sea Pearl Sightseeing Tower
Kulangsu
World Architecture Expo
Former Residence of HSBC Bank(Gulangyu)
Former Residence of British Consulate
Sunlight Rock
Dadeji Beach
Sea Pearl Sightseeing Tower
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Kulangsu
4.5
World Architecture Expo
4.5
Former Residence of HSBC Bank(Gulangyu)
3.8
Former Residence of British Consulate
4.8
Kulangsu4.5
World Architecture Expo4.5
Former Residence of HSBC Bank(Gulangyu)3.8
Former Residence of British Consulate4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
11:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sunlight Rock
4.6
Sunlight Rock4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
14:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Dadeji Beach
4.5
Dadeji Beach4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
15:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
16:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sea Pearl Sightseeing Tower
4.6
Sea Pearl Sightseeing Tower4.6
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Hotel
Juntai Hotel Xiamen
Courtyard by Marriott Xiamen Haicang
Wyndham Grand Xiamen Haicang
D4
Jimei School Village - Wuyuanwan Beach (sailing out to sea) - South Putuo Temple - Huandao Road - Wanyuepo Holiday Coast - Pangui Tower - Airport/station transfer
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
The Jimei School Village
The Lake of Dragon Boat
Jimei Turtle Garden
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Sailing
Nanputuo Temple
Huandao Road
Wanyuepo Holiday Coast
Pangui Tower
The Jimei School Village
The Lake of Dragon Boat
Jimei Turtle Garden
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Sailing
Nanputuo Temple
Huandao Road
Wanyuepo Holiday Coast
Pangui Tower
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
The Jimei School Village
4.7
The Lake of Dragon Boat
4.7
Jimei Turtle Garden
4.6
The Jimei School Village4.7
The Lake of Dragon Boat4.7
Jimei Turtle Garden4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
11:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Sailing
4.6
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Sailing4.6
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Wuyuan Bay Yacht Sailing Sea trip
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
11:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Nanputuo Temple
4.6
Nanputuo Temple4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
14:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huandao Road
4.7
Wanyuepo Holiday Coast
4.6
Pangui Tower
5
Huandao Road4.7
Wanyuepo Holiday Coast4.6
Pangui Tower5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs 30 mins
16:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 70 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport、Xiamen Station、Xiamenbei(Xiamen North) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 3 meals (breakfast x3)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: