Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
Mr Chen is very punctual in his attendance. Very safe careful and courteous driver. He has taken care of us very well during the time when we are under his care. Keep it up. Mr Archer is very punctual in his attendance. Very safe careful and courteous driver. He has taken care of us very well during the time when we are under his care. Archer has also gone extra mile by meeting us at the exit of the train station to make sure that we did not get lost in the new environment and massive train station. Is it always good for driver to meet new and foreign customers at the exit so that they do not feel lost. Keep it up.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Jinan
Ciudad del fin
Qingdao
Duración
6 days
Idioma
English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Choose this top Shandong tour for a private car, no shopping stops, a flexible itinerary, complimentary amenities, and convenient transfers - perfect for families and couples.This package includes a bilingual guide, disposable amenities, footbath, beach gear, and a travel stamp book, and the local service fee for children is waived. Transport and tickets are not included.Enjoy a fully serviced private tour with professional drivers, help with luggage and tickets, childcare support, in-car amenities, a flexible itinerary, and 24/7 assistance.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Arrival in Jinan - "Exploring the Spring City" - 24-hour exclusive private transfer (no shared rides) - Accommodation at a branded hotel (optional bilingual tour guide)
Luxury Blue Horizon Hotel Tai'an, Recluse Taishan Hotel, Juntels Tai'an (Hongmen Branch, Mount Tai Scenic Area) or similar
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Furong Street
Qushuiting Street
Daming Lake Scenic Area
Baotu Spring
Black Tiger Spring
Furong Street
Qushuiting Street
Daming Lake Scenic Area
Baotu Spring
Black Tiger Spring
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport、Jinan Station、Jinanxi(Jinan West) Station、Jinandong(Jinan East) Station、Daminghu StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Furong Street
4.5
Qushuiting Street
4.6
Furong Street4.5
Qushuiting Street4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 5.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Daming Lake Scenic Area
4.6
Daming Lake Scenic Area4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Baotu Spring
4.6
Baotu Spring4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 5.0 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Black Tiger Spring
4.7
Black Tiger Spring4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 4.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
18:00 · Hotel
Luxury Blue Horizon Hotel Tai'an
Recluse Taishan Hotel
Juntels Tai'an (Hongmen Branch, Mount Tai Scenic Area)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
D2
Complimentary: Mount Tai shadow puppetry - Tai'an - Mount Tai (World Cultural and Natural Heritage · leader of the Five Great Mountains) - Nantian Gate - Yuhuang Ding - Tian Street (optional bilingual tour guide)
Taishan Blossom Hotel, Recluse Taishan Hotel, Wanda Realm Tai'an or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Mount Taishan
Tianwaicun
Zhongtian Gate
Yunbu Bridge
Five doctors pine
Welcoming Guest Pine
Mount Tai Scenic Area-Shibapan
Shengxian Stone Memorial Archway
Nantian Gate
Tian street
Azure Cloud Temple
Jade Emperor Peak
Riguan Peak
Taishan Shadow Play(Tai 'an Old Street Store)
Mount Taishan
Tianwaicun
Zhongtian Gate
Yunbu Bridge
Five doctors pine
Welcoming Guest Pine
Mount Tai Scenic Area-Shibapan
Shengxian Stone Memorial Archway
Nantian Gate
Tian street
Azure Cloud Temple
Jade Emperor Peak
Riguan Peak
Taishan Shadow Play(Tai 'an Old Street Store)
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Mount Taishan
4.7
Tianwaicun
4.9
Zhongtian Gate
4.2
Yunbu Bridge
4.4
Five doctors pine
4.8
Welcoming Guest Pine
4
Mount Tai Scenic Area-Shibapan
4.7
Shengxian Stone Memorial Archway
4.3
Mount Taishan4.7
Tianwaicun4.9
Zhongtian Gate4.2
Yunbu Bridge4.4
Five doctors pine4.8
Welcoming Guest Pine4
Mount Tai Scenic Area-Shibapan4.7
Shengxian Stone Memorial Archway4.3
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Nantian Gate
4.6
Tian street
4.6
Azure Cloud Temple
4.5
Jade Emperor Peak
4.8
Riguan Peak
4.7
Nantian Gate4.6
Tian street4.6
Azure Cloud Temple4.5
Jade Emperor Peak4.8
Riguan Peak4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Taishan Shadow Play(Tai 'an Old Street Store)
4.9
Taishan Shadow Play(Tai 'an Old Street Store)4.9
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
19:00 · Hotel
Taishan Blossom Hotel
Recluse Taishan Hotel
Wanda Realm Tai'an
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
D3
First encounter with Qufu's Three Confucian Sites - Wander through the ancient city of Lu - Visit the three Confucian sites (optional bilingual tour guide)
Hai Tian Expo Hotel, Serene Horizon Hotel, Grand Regency Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Confucius Temple
Kong Family Mansion
hou tang lou nei jing
Confucius Forest
Confucius Temple
Kong Family Mansion
hou tang lou nei jing
Confucius Forest
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Confucius Temple
4.6
Confucius Temple4.6
Xingtan Temple4.6
Temple of Confucius - Dacheng Hall4.8
Chenghua Tablet0
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Kong Family Mansion
4.6
hou tang lou nei jing
5
Kong Family Mansion4.6
hou tang lou nei jing5
Chongguang Gate5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 5.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Confucius Forest
4.6
Confucius Forest4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
16:00 ·
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
18:00 · Hotel
Hai Tian Expo Hotel
Serene Horizon Hotel
Grand Regency Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
D4
Complimentary: Boat tour at sea - Zhanqiao Pier - Tsingtao Beer Museum - May Fourth Square - Olympic Sailing Center - Badaguan Scenic Area - St. Michael's Cathedral (optional bilingual tour guide)
Hai Tian Expo Hotel, Serene Horizon Hotel, Grand Regency Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Tsingtao Beer Museum
Zhanqiao Park
St. Michael's Cathedral
Badaguan
May Fourth Square
Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
Tsingtao Beer Museum
Zhanqiao Park
St. Michael's Cathedral
Badaguan
May Fourth Square
Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tsingtao Beer Museum
4.8
Tsingtao Beer Museum4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhanqiao Park
4.7
St. Michael's Cathedral
4.5
Zhanqiao Park4.7
St. Michael's Cathedral4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 5.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Badaguan
4.5
Badaguan4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 5.0 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
May Fourth Square
4.7
Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center
4.6
May Fourth Square4.7
Qingdao Olympic Sailing Center4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 4.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
19:00 · Hotel
Hai Tian Expo Hotel
Serene Horizon Hotel
Grand Regency Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
D5
5A-level Sea Immortal Mountain: Laoshan Yangkou - Qingshan Fishing Village - Taiqing Scenic Area (optional bilingual tour guide)
Hai Tian Expo Hotel, Serene Horizon Hotel, Grand Regency Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Yangkou Tourist Area
Taiqing Scenic Spot
Qingshan Fishing Village
Yangkou Tourist Area
Taiqing Scenic Spot
Qingshan Fishing Village
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yangkou Tourist Area
4.6
Yangkou Tourist Area4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Taiqing Scenic Spot
4.4
Qingshan Fishing Village
4
Taiqing Scenic Spot4.4
Qingshan Fishing Village4
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
18:00 · Hotel
Hai Tian Expo Hotel
Serene Horizon Hotel
Grand Regency Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
D6
Departure – free exploration & transfer service
B: Incluido, L: Excluido
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
All day · Tiempo libre
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Sightseeing duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Qingdao Jiaodong International Airport、Qingdao Station、Qingdaobei(Qingdao North) Station、Qingdaoxi(Qingdao West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Intermediate journey from Jining to Qingdao G-series High-speed Train train ticket
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 5 meals (breakfast x5)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
During your trip, tour staff or the driver may adjust the itinerary due to weather, traffic, or other conditions, with your consent, ensuring all attractions are included. Changes might involve altering visit order or meeting times for a smooth experience.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Shopping/optional expenses
During the tour, you might find shopping opportunities not organized by the travel agency at various attractions, venues, restaurants, and rest areas. tours4fun advises making purchases based on your needs and requesting proof of purchase. Please note that you are responsible for any disputes related to these purchases.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
5.0/5
1 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation5
Transportation5
Tour Guide5
Tour Itinerary5
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
_
_TIAU******yp0m0m July 13, 2026
5
Mr Chen is very punctual in his attendance. Very safe careful and courteous driver. He has taken care of us very well during the time when we are under his care. Keep it up. Mr Archer is very punctual in his attendance. Very safe careful and courteous driver. He has taken care of us very well during the time when we are under his care. Archer has also gone extra mile by meeting us at the exit of the train station to make sure that we did not get lost in the new environment and massive train station. Is it always good for driver to meet new and foreign customers at the exit so that they do not feel lost. Keep it up.