2-Day Wander Gulangyu Island and explore the time-honored Hakka Tulou buildings in Yunshuiyao.
Código del tour: 755343
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Xiamen
Ciudad del fin
Xiamen
Duración
2 days
Idioma
English, Mandarin
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Visit Xiamen Zhongshan Road Pedestrian Street and Zhangzhou Ming & Qing Ancient City, experience Minnan architecture and Nanyang style, and discover local specialty cuisine.Stay in high-end 5-diamond hotels throughout the trip, with comfortable rooms and premium facilities to relax after sightseeing.Enjoy exclusive VIP service with one-on-one attention and dedicated butler-style support throughout your trip.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Yunshuiyao Scenic Area - Huaiyuan building - Hegui Tower - Visit the Tulou Cultural Park to enjoy a panoramic view & experience intangible cultural heritage printing - Zhangzhou Ancient City - Return to Xiamen
Juntai Hotel Xiamen, Wyndham Grand Xiamen Haicang, Fliport Garden Hotel or similar
B: Excluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Yunshuiyao Ancient Town
Hegui Lou
Huaiyuan Lou
Zhangzhou Ancient City
Yunshuiyao Ancient Town
Hegui Lou
Huaiyuan Lou
Zhangzhou Ancient City
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Siming District, Huli District area in XiamenHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 93.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yunshuiyao Ancient Town
4.4
Hegui Lou
4.6
Huaiyuan Lou
4.7
Yunshuiyao Ancient Town4.4
Hegui Lou4.6
Huaiyuan Lou4.7
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Yunshuiyao Ancient Town Handmade experience
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 93.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
12:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tulou Cultural Park0
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
15:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangzhou Ancient City
4.6
Zhangzhou Ancient City4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
18:00 · Hotel
Juntai Hotel Xiamen
Wyndham Grand Xiamen Haicang
Fliport Garden Hotel
18:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
D2
Gulangyu (Kulangsu) Island: World Architecture Expo - Yu Garden - Return to Xiamen - Zhongshanlu Pedestrian Street - Huandao Road
B: Incluido, L: Excluido
Kulangsu
World Architecture Expo
Yuyuan Garden
Zhongshan Road Pedestrian Street
Huandao Road
Kulangsu
World Architecture Expo
Yuyuan Garden
Zhongshan Road Pedestrian Street
Huandao Road
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 60 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Kulangsu
4.5
World Architecture Expo
4.5
Yuyuan Garden
4.8
Kulangsu4.5
World Architecture Expo4.5
Yuyuan Garden4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs 30 mins
12:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhongshan Road Pedestrian Street
4.6
Zhongshan Road Pedestrian Street4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huandao Road
4.7
Huandao Road4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
Información de entrega
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Huandao Road
Hora de entrega: 18:00 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 1 meal (breakfast x1)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Vehicle fees during the tour: tour vehicles will be arranged according to the final group size (one seat per guest).
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up.
Excluye
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
Xiamen Ferry requires all ferry tickets to be booked in advance. Child ticket policy: Children under 1.2m (exclusive) travel free; children between 1.2m (inclusive) and 1.5m (exclusive) need a half-price ticket (CNY 18); children 1.5m and above (inclusive) need a full-price ticket (CNY 35). Please specify the child's height when booking for ticket issuance. If eligible for a half-price or free ticket, the tour guide will refund the difference on-site.
During your trip, tour staff or the driver may adjust the itinerary due to weather, traffic, or other conditions, with your consent, ensuring all attractions are included. Changes might involve altering visit order or meeting times for a smooth experience.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
Complimentary activities are offered depending on attraction or venue capacity and weather conditions. Participation is optional.
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Document reminder
Xiamen Ferry Co., Ltd. tickets are sold using a real-name system. The correct full name and ID number must be provided for all travelers (including infants and children) when booking. Please bring a valid ID or household registration (hukou) for all passengers when traveling. Otherwise, you may not be able to board the ferry.
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
There may be some privately operated entertainment and consumption venues at the destination. Most of these venues do not have legal business qualifications and may pose various hidden dangers. For your safety and health, tours4fun reminds you to be cautious when consuming at these venues.
Transportation
During the tour, you may be served by different vehicles and service staff.
Meals
During peak travel seasons or special circumstances, the departure time might be earlier than usual (you will be notified of the exact time), which could result in missing breakfast at the hotel. We recommend arranging a takeaway breakfast with the hotel or preparing your own.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: