2-Day Private Tours: Enjoy a 4-stat Cruise on Li River & Yangshuo's Bamboo Rafting
5 Reservado
Código del tour: 755253
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Guilin
Ciudad del fin
Guilin
Duración
2 days
Idioma
English, Mandarin
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Experience a luxurious 4-star cruise on the picturesque Li River. Enjoy an exhilarating bamboo rafting adventure on the serene Yulong River, and discover the enchanting beauty of Silver Cave.Stay at 4-diamond Grand Rezen Hotel Yangshuo in a great location near West Street. Enjoy a good night's sleep in a comfortable room. The trip is relaxing and suitable for a family vacation.No car-pooling, all-day online butler service. Itinerary can be adjusted as your ideas.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Gather in Guilin - Yangshuo - Li River 4-star cruise - Visit Shili Gallery by vehicle - Explore Silver Cave - West Street - Stay at 4-star Yangshuo Grand Rezen hotel
Grand Rezen Hotel Yang Shuo, Xianchuang Hotel, Mehood Hotel (Yangshuo Ten-mile Gallery) or similar
B: Excluido, L: Incluido, D: Excluido
Li River Four-star cruise ship
Fresco Hill of Nine Horses
The Reflections of Yellow Cloth Shoal
20 RMB Background Viewing Platform
Silver Cave
Yangshuo West Street
Li River Four-star cruise ship
Fresco Hill of Nine Horses
The Reflections of Yellow Cloth Shoal
20 RMB Background Viewing Platform
Silver Cave
Yangshuo West Street
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Xiufeng District, Qixing District, Xiangshan District, Diecai District area in GuilinHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
07:30 · Otro
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 24.9 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Li River Four-star cruise ship
4.5
Fresco Hill of Nine Horses
4.6
The Reflections of Yellow Cloth Shoal
4.8
20 RMB Background Viewing Platform
4.4
Li River Four-star cruise ship4.5
Fresco Hill of Nine Horses4.6
The Reflections of Yellow Cloth Shoal4.8
20 RMB Background Viewing Platform4.4
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Li River Four-star cruise ship Cruise
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 74.6 millas/Aproximadamente 4 horas
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 30 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shili Gallery Scenic Area5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 20 mins
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Silver Cave
4.5
Silver Cave4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yangshuo West Street
4.5
Yangshuo West Street4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Hotel
Grand Rezen Hotel Yang Shuo
Xianchuang Hotel
Mehood Hotel (Yangshuo Ten-mile Gallery)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
D2
Yangshuo - Yulong River rafting - Fuli Bridge include drone aerial photography - A large-scale ink painting of rivers and mountains (a must-visit spot) - Return to Guilin - Elephant Hill - End of this trip
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Yulong River
Yulong River Rafting
Fuli Bridge
A large-scale ink painting of rivers and mountains, a must-visit spot
Elephant Hill Scenic Area
Yulong River
Yulong River Rafting
Fuli Bridge
A large-scale ink painting of rivers and mountains, a must-visit spot
Elephant Hill Scenic Area
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
08:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yulong River
4.5
Yulong River Rafting
4.4
Yulong River4.5
Yulong River Rafting4.4
Experiencia de actividad
Yulong River Rafting Rafting
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Fuli Bridge
4.4
Fuli Bridge4.4
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Fuli Bridge Aerial photography
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
13:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
A large-scale ink painting of rivers and mountains, a must-visit spot
4.9
A large-scale ink painting of rivers and mountains, a must-visit spot4.9
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
15:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 49.7 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
17:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Elephant Hill Scenic Area
4.6
Elephant Hill Scenic Area4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Guilin Liangjiang International Airport、Guilin Station、Guilinxi(Guilin West) Station、Guilinbei(Guilin North) StationHorario de servicio 18:00 - 23:59 (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: A large-scale ink painting of rivers and mountains, a must-visit spot
Hora de entrega: 15:00 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Punto de entrega: Elephant Hill Scenic Area
Hora de entrega: 18:00 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 2 meals (breakfast x1, lunch x1)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
Due to Yulong River Rafting scenic area regulations, guests aged 70 and over, pregnant women, individuals with disabilities, and travelers with heart disease, coronary disease, or hypertension cannot be accommodated. Our tour guide will assist with alternative arrangements for those unable to participate.
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Single room supplement
To ensure the best possible travel experience, we do not offer three-person rooms, and three travelers cannot share a room.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
During your trip, tour staff or the driver may adjust the itinerary due to weather, traffic, or other conditions, with your consent, ensuring all attractions are included. Changes might involve altering visit order or meeting times for a smooth experience.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
Complimentary activities are offered depending on attraction or venue capacity and weather conditions. Participation is optional.
During the non-free time, you need the tour guide's consent to leave the group. If granted, you must sign a waiver and are responsible for your safety and belongings. Unfinished parts of the tour are forfeited, and costs won't be refunded.
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If you successfully book this product, each order will receive a Pocket Wi-Fi (portable Wi-Fi device) for the trip. Instructions will be provided when the device is distributed on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
There may be some privately operated entertainment and consumption venues at the destination. Most of these venues do not have legal business qualifications and may pose various hidden dangers. For your safety and health, tours4fun reminds you to be cautious when consuming at these venues.
Accommodation
Due to local economic conditions, transportation, hotel services and facilities, and dining options may differ from those in more developed cities.
Meals
During peak travel seasons or special circumstances, the departure time might be earlier than usual (you will be notified of the exact time), which could result in missing breakfast at the hotel. We recommend arranging a takeaway breakfast with the hotel or preparing your own.
Shopping/optional expenses
During the tour, you might find shopping opportunities not organized by the travel agency at various attractions, venues, restaurants, and rest areas. tours4fun advises making purchases based on your needs and requesting proof of purchase. Please note that you are responsible for any disputes related to these purchases.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: