2-Day Beijing Small Group Tour·The Palace Museum + Mutianyu GreatWall + Summer Palace + Temple of Heaven
5.0
(1 reseñas)
5 Reservado
Código del tour: 755208
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
We had a fantastic experience on this tour. It was our first of three booked for China. I was very nervous as we flew in very early hours of the morning and booked an airport hotel. Whilst the tour did not include airport pick up- I was able to easily communicate with Trip.com and WeChat to organise transfers. Serena arrived in time and was professionally presented. Her vehicle was clean and modern and she was caring, respectful and attentive. We couldn’t be happier with the personalised tour we received (it was a group tour booking). She cared for us like she would her own friends and family. She made sure we were charged correct amounts and helped us with fantastic lunch experiences! She even checked the hotel room for us to make sure it was appropriate. Despite having teenage children herself, the hours she gave was outstanding. We absolutely loved the Great Wall! The mall was also a wonderful shopping experience after spending the day at the palace and square. Thank you Serena!
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Beijing
Ciudad del fin
Beijing
Duración
2 days
Idioma
English
Tamaño del grupo
Máx. 6 viajeros
Tipo de grupo
Group Tour
Reflejos
Four iconic must-visit attractions in Beijing have been handpicked for you to deeply experience the timeless charm of the capital. No need to plan or filter spots on your own - effortless sightseeing.Enjoy a 1-night stay at the 4-star Holiday Inn Express by IHG, admire the ginkgo trees in the Forbidden City, and take in the red autumn leaves at the Mutianyu Great Wall from mid-October to mid-Nov.Travel with an English-speaking guide and private chauffeur, enjoy a trip with no shopping stops or hidden fees, and enter each attraction with pre-booked tickets.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Beijing Central Axis tour: Tiananmen Square - The Palace Museum (Forbidden City) - Temple of Heaven - Qianmen Street
Holiday Inn Express BEIJING DOWNTOWN by IHG, Holiday Inn BEIJING TEMPLE OF HEAVEN by IHG or similar
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Tiananmen Square
Monument to the People's Heroes
The Great Hall of the People
The Palace Museum
Meridian Gate
Hall of Supreme Harmony (Taihe Dian)
Hall of Central Harmony (Zhonghe dian)
Hall of Preserving Harmony (Baohedian)
Palace of Heavenly Purity
Palace of Earthly Tranquility
Jiaotai Palace
Imperial Garden
Temple of Heaven
Hall of Prayer for Good Harvests
Circular Mound Altar
Echo Wall
Qianmen Street
Tiananmen Square
Monument to the People's Heroes
The Great Hall of the People
The Palace Museum
Meridian Gate
Hall of Supreme Harmony (Taihe Dian)
Hall of Central Harmony (Zhonghe dian)
Hall of Preserving Harmony (Baohedian)
Palace of Heavenly Purity
Palace of Earthly Tranquility
Jiaotai Palace
Imperial Garden
Temple of Heaven
Hall of Prayer for Good Harvests
Circular Mound Altar
Echo Wall
Qianmen Street
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Beijing 5th ring road area in BeijingHorario de servicio 07:00 - 09:00 (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Morning · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tiananmen Square
4.8
Monument to the People's Heroes
4.8
The Great Hall of the People
4.7
Tiananmen Square4.8
Monument to the People's Heroes4.8
The Great Hall of the People4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
The Palace Museum
4.9
Meridian Gate
4.9
Hall of Supreme Harmony (Taihe Dian)
4.9
Hall of Central Harmony (Zhonghe dian)
4.7
Hall of Preserving Harmony (Baohedian)
4.7
Palace of Heavenly Purity
4.8
Palace of Earthly Tranquility
4.4
Jiaotai Palace
4.5
Imperial Garden
4.9
The Palace Museum4.9
Meridian Gate4.9
Hall of Supreme Harmony (Taihe Dian)4.9
Hall of Central Harmony (Zhonghe dian)4.7
Hall of Preserving Harmony (Baohedian)4.7
Palace of Heavenly Purity4.8
Palace of Earthly Tranquility4.4
Jiaotai Palace4.5
Imperial Garden4.9
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Temple of Heaven
4.8
Hall of Prayer for Good Harvests
4.9
Circular Mound Altar
4.9
Echo Wall
4.6
Temple of Heaven4.8
Hall of Prayer for Good Harvests4.9
Circular Mound Altar4.9
Echo Wall4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Qianmen Street
4.6
Qianmen Street4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
18:00 · Hotel
Holiday Inn Express BEIJING DOWNTOWN by IHG
Holiday Inn BEIJING TEMPLE OF HEAVEN by IHG
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
D2
Explore world heritage sites and royal gardens: Mutianyu Great Wall (scenic area shuttle bus included while cable car/toboggan not included) - The Summer Palace - Olympic Park - Exterior views of the Bird's Nest and Water Cube
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Mutianyu Great Wall
Summer Palace
Kunming Lake
Longevity Hill
Bird's Nest Cultural Center
Water Cube
Mutianyu Great Wall
Summer Palace
Kunming Lake
Longevity Hill
Bird's Nest Cultural Center
Water Cube
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 58 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.1 hora
08:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Mutianyu Great Wall
4.8
Mutianyu Great Wall4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 2.5 horas
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Summer Palace
4.7
Kunming Lake
4.8
Longevity Hill
4.8
Summer Palace4.7
Kunming Lake4.8
Longevity Hill4.8
The Summer Palace Long Bridge0
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
17:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Bird's Nest Cultural Center
0
Water Cube
4.2
Bird's Nest Cultural Center
Water Cube4.2
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
18:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Información de entrega
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Wangfujing
Hora de entrega: 18:00 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 1 meal (breakfast x1)
Tour guide service will be provided for the itinerary
Vehicle fees during the tour: tour vehicles will be arranged according to the final group size (one seat per guest).
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up.
Excluye
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not available for guests under the age of 1.
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
The minimum group size for this product is 1. Once tours4fun confirms in writing, the group will travel by default. If the travel agency causes the group not to travel, they will provide compensation according to the contract's breach clauses.
Each group can include up to 6 people, including children who occupy seats. If the actual number of travelers exceeds this limit, 10% of the total booking amount will be refunded as compensation once verified.
Group arrangements
Our company independently organizes this itinerary, and we guarantee that all travelers are from tours4fun channels, including but not limited to the tours4fun website, tours4fun offline stores, and other distribution channels recognized by tours4fun. Travelers will not be combined with travelers from non-tours4fun channels for this tour.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Single room supplement
For this product, to ensure the best possible travel experience, room sharing is not available for solo travelers.
For this activity, triple rooms and extra beds are not available to ensure the best experience. If three adults wish to share a standard twin room, please mention it in your booking comments. Customer support will process your request. Please note that no breakfast or bed will be provided for the third guest. Thank you for understanding.
Due to local hotel policies, if 2 adults are traveling with 2 or more children, please book 2 rooms.
Booking information
The Palace Museum is closed every Monday (excluding national holidays). If the itinerary falls on a closure day, the itinerary will be adjusted accordingly.
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Free airport pickup(One pickup per booking by default. If the arrival times of passengers differ significantly, a maximum of one pickup per room will be arranged).
Driver will meet you at the airport with a sign displaying your name (Usually, the name of the first guest will be listed. If multiple groups arrive around the same time, a shared transfer may be arranged, and waiting could be required).
Transfers wait a maximum of one hour from the flight landing time. It is essential that passengers are punctual and go immediately to the meeting point, which is always detailed in the service summary. This summary now includes a Google Maps link to help with the exact location.
It is equally important that passengers are aware of the emergency number and the transfer provider's contact details to make your pickup/drop-off smooth.
We would like to remind you that any change, cancellation or modification must be communicated at least 48 hours in advance for Europe and 72 hours for Japan. If the information is received after this period, the service is subject to availability and may not be carried out.
If you have booked the paid 24-hour airport pick-up/drop-off service, please confirm the pickup/drop-off time with the tour guide in advance. If you fail to show up at the agreed time, the service will not be available.
Time limit for providing flight information: Kindly submit your flight details at least 7 days in advance of the group joining date. Failure to do so may result in an unsuccessful arrangement of the transfer service.
If the itinerary involves special tickets/high-speed train tickets/boat tickets/cruise tickets/train tickets and other unique resources, please contact customer service after placing the order to provide a clear photo of the passport's information page, as these special resources are non-refundable once booked!
If the tour includes airport pickup service, please notify us of any changes to your flight at least 72 hours before departure. Changes or cancellations to the pickup service within 72 hours of departure cannot be accommodated
Please note that your tour guide might be changed once or several times during the tour. On some tours, according to the number of passengers, the service may be provided in bilingual (usually in English and Spanish), either accompanied by two tour leaders, one for each language, or a single tour leader for smaller aroups explaining in both languages
One suitcase of up to 30 kg per person is allowed, plus one piece of hand luggage such as a backpack or handbag without wheels, as it must fit in the overhead compartment on the coach. If the passenger exceeds this amount, they will have to pay for the extra transport cost.
The indicated times are approximate, as they may be affected by external factors such as traffic, special events or local holidays. We kindly ask passengers to pay attention to notes in the service summary and check for any updates in the online system. We also request special attention during seasonal changes, as there may be modifications to itineraries or added/removed services. We remind you that, according to our general terms, Tours4fun reserves the right to modify, replace, or reschedule services if necessary.
tours4fun acts as an intermediary between hotels and passengers and therefore cannot guarantee a specific type of room(For double rooms, we can't guarantee 1 Queen/King Bed or 2 Separate Beds). We will always request the passenger's preference, but the confirmation depends exclusively on the hotel.
Often, triple rooms are double rooms with an extra bed or sofa bed added, and they are not always comfortable. In some cases, a double and a single room is offered. Triple rooms are not recommended for three adults, only for families with children.
Our tours may be bilingual and shared with passengers of different nationalities. We believe this cultural diversity enriches the travel experience, but it is important that passengers are informed in advance.
Our guides are certified in English (C1 level), but are not necessarily native English speakers, as they may come from various countries. Nevertheless, the service is always provided with full professionalism.
Upon booking your tour or activity and after receiving confirmation, you will be issued an e-ticket detailing our local operator's name and contact information. If at any point you were to suffer a delay arriving at the meeting point (held during customs check, loss of luggage, etc.), missing a connecting flight or your flight number was changed, you must urgently contact the transfer agent or the emergency phone number that you can find on your travel voucher.
For tours that include airport pick-up service, please provide your arrival flight information or pickup details at east 7 days prior to the departure date. If you don't provide the information in advance, you will be responsible
For tours that include meals, please inform us in advance if any guests have food allergies. Requests for vegetarian meals must be made in advance and are subject to availability, with no guarantee.
If the itinerary includes domestic flights, train tickets, or Abraham Palace entrance tickets, we will secure your spots as soon as your order is confirmed. Please note that all internal flights, train tickets, and Abraham Palace tickets are non-refundable and non-changeable once booked.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
5.0/5
1 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation5
Transportation5
Tour Guide5
Tour Itinerary5
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
_
_TIAU******f4y5h7 July 01, 2026
5
We had a fantastic experience on this tour. It was our first of three booked for China. I was very nervous as we flew in very early hours of the morning and booked an airport hotel. Whilst the tour did not include airport pick up- I was able to easily communicate with Trip.com and WeChat to organise transfers. Serena arrived in time and was professionally presented. Her vehicle was clean and modern and she was caring, respectful and attentive. We couldn’t be happier with the personalised tour we received (it was a group tour booking). She cared for us like she would her own friends and family. She made sure we were charged correct amounts and helped us with fantastic lunch experiences! She even checked the hotel room for us to make sure it was appropriate. Despite having teenage children herself, the hours she gave was outstanding. We absolutely loved the Great Wall! The mall was also a wonderful shopping experience after spending the day at the palace and square. Thank you Serena!