6-Day Autumn & winter alpine wonderland with guaranteed entry & train tickets: Jiuzhaigou, Huanglong, Panda Valley, Dujiangyan - Airport transfer included
2 Reservado
Código del tour: 755190
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Chengdu
Ciudad del fin
Chengdu
Duración
6 days
Idioma
English, Mandarin
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Entry and train tickets guaranteed: Jiuzhaigou's peak-season park tickets and the Chengdu-Jiuzhaigou rail seats are both secured in advance - no sold-out surprises.All included: round-trip second-class high-speed rail, all park entrance tickets, all in-park transit, hotel stays and private transfers - no extras on the day.Your own private vehicle and driver - airport transfers included, no sharing, no fixed schedule, just the flexibility to go at your pace.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Chengdu airport private car pick-up - Overnight in Chengdu
Radisson RED Chengdu 339 Tianfu Panda Tower, Elegant Hotel (Chengdu North Railway Station Wenshu Monastery Branch), Lia! By Minyoun Chengdu Rezen Hotel (Chunxi Taikoo Li Store) or similar
L: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport、Chengdu Tianfu International Airport、Chengdu Station、Chengdudong(Chengdu East) Station、Chengdunan(Chengdu South) Station、Chengduxi(Chengdu West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
All day · Hotel
Radisson RED Chengdu 339 Tianfu Panda Tower
Elegant Hotel (Chengdu North Railway Station Wenshu Monastery Branch)
Lia! By Minyoun Chengdu Rezen Hotel (Chunxi Taikoo Li Store)
Time Not Specified · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
All day · Tiempo libre
Sightseeing duration: approx. 2 hrs
D2
Hotel pick-up - High-speed train to Jiuzhaigou (pre-booked seats, fare included - first-class upgrade on request) - Zhongcha Valley - Overnight in Jiuzhaigou - One hotel for two nights, no need to pack or switch
Rezen Garden Hotel Jiuzhaigou, Howard Johnson Tianyuan Resort, Lish Danton Garden Inn (Jiuzhaigou Valley Scenic Area) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Zhongcha Valley
Zhongcha Valley
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 30 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
10:06 ·
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
12:45 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 49.7 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
14:15 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhongcha Valley
4.6
Zhongcha Valley4.6
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
17:00 · Hotel
Rezen Garden Hotel Jiuzhaigou
Howard Johnson Tianyuan Resort
Lish Danton Garden Inn (Jiuzhaigou Valley Scenic Area)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 7.5 millas/Aproximadamente 0.4 hora
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D3
Set off for Jiuzhaigou - Explore Jiuzhaigou National Park (entrance and sightseeing bus included) - Overnight in Jiuzhaigou
Rezen Garden Hotel Jiuzhaigou, Howard Johnson Tianyuan Resort, Lish Danton Garden Inn (Jiuzhaigou Valley Scenic Area) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Jiuzhaigou National Park
Five Flower Lake
Long Lake
Five Coloured Pool
Nuorilang Waterfall
Mirror Lake
Jiuzhaigou National Park
Five Flower Lake
Long Lake
Five Coloured Pool
Nuorilang Waterfall
Mirror Lake
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 30 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
08:15 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Jiuzhaigou National Park
4.8
Five Flower Lake
4.8
Long Lake
4.7
Five Coloured Pool
4.8
Nuorilang Waterfall
4.8
Mirror Lake
4.8
Jiuzhaigou National Park4.8
Five Flower Lake4.8
Long Lake4.7
Five Coloured Pool4.8
Nuorilang Waterfall4.8
Mirror Lake4.8
Activity duration: approx. 8 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
16:15 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
16:30 · Hotel
Rezen Garden Hotel Jiuzhaigou
Howard Johnson Tianyuan Resort
Lish Danton Garden Inn (Jiuzhaigou Valley Scenic Area)
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D4
Hotel pick-up - Visit Huanglong Scenic Area (entrance, uphill cable car and sightseeing bus included) - Return to Chengdu by high-speed train (pre-booked seats, fare included) - Overnight in Chengdu
Radisson RED Chengdu 339 Tianfu Panda Tower, Elegant Hotel (Chengdu North Railway Station Wenshu Monastery Branch), Lia! By Minyoun Chengdu Rezen Hotel (Chunxi Taikoo Li Store) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Huanglong National Scenic Area
Five-Color Pond
Jinsha Pudi
Huanglong National Scenic Area - Zhengyan Pool
Xishen Cave
Huanglong National Scenic Area
Five-Color Pond
Jinsha Pudi
Huanglong National Scenic Area - Zhengyan Pool
Xishen Cave
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 30 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
10:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huanglong National Scenic Area
4.6
Five-Color Pond
4.8
Jinsha Pudi
4.9
Huanglong National Scenic Area - Zhengyan Pool
4.7
Xishen Cave
4.9
Huanglong National Scenic Area4.6
Five-Color Pond4.8
Jinsha Pudi4.9
Huanglong National Scenic Area - Zhengyan Pool4.7
Xishen Cave4.9
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 80.8 millas/Aproximadamente 3 horas
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
14:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
15:30 ·
18:00 · Hotel
Radisson RED Chengdu 339 Tianfu Panda Tower
Elegant Hotel (Chengdu North Railway Station Wenshu Monastery Branch)
Lia! By Minyoun Chengdu Rezen Hotel (Chunxi Taikoo Li Store)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
18:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D5
Hotel pick-up - Visit Panda Valley - Dujiangyan Irrigation System - South Bridge night view - Overnight in Chengdu
Radisson RED Chengdu 339 Tianfu Panda Tower, Elegant Hotel (Chengdu North Railway Station Wenshu Monastery Branch), Lia! By Minyoun Chengdu Rezen Hotel (Chunxi Taikoo Li Store) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding
Dujiangyan Scenic Area
Dujiangyan Fish-mouth Water-dividing Dike
Feishayan
Baopingkou
Anlan Cable‑Bridge
Erwang Temple
South Bridge
Tianfuyuan Blue Tears
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding
Dujiangyan Scenic Area
Dujiangyan Fish-mouth Water-dividing Dike
Feishayan
Baopingkou
Anlan Cable‑Bridge
Erwang Temple
South Bridge
Tianfuyuan Blue Tears
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 30 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 43.5 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding
4.6
Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding4.6
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
12:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Dujiangyan Scenic Area
4.7
Dujiangyan Fish-mouth Water-dividing Dike
4.7
Feishayan
4.8
Baopingkou
4.7
Anlan Cable‑Bridge
4.6
Erwang Temple
4.7
Dujiangyan Scenic Area4.7
Dujiangyan Fish-mouth Water-dividing Dike4.7
Feishayan4.8
Baopingkou4.7
Anlan Cable‑Bridge4.6
Erwang Temple4.7
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
17:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
18:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
South Bridge
4.6
Tianfuyuan Blue Tears
4
South Bridge4.6
Tianfuyuan Blue Tears4
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
19:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 49.7 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
21:00 · Hotel
Radisson RED Chengdu 339 Tianfu Panda Tower
Elegant Hotel (Chengdu North Railway Station Wenshu Monastery Branch)
Lia! By Minyoun Chengdu Rezen Hotel (Chunxi Taikoo Li Store)
D6
Enjoy your free time in Chengdu City - Airport drop-off
B: Incluido
09:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 30 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
All day · Tiempo libre
Sightseeing duration: approx. 2 hrs
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport、Chengdu Tianfu International Airport、Chengdu Station、Chengdudong(Chengdu East) Station、Chengdunan(Chengdu South) Station、Chengduxi(Chengdu West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Intermediate journey from Chengdu to Aba Prefecture G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class or D-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket;Songpan to Chengdu G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class or D-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 5 meals (breakfast x5)
Driver provides basic trip assistance only (no guided commentary at attractions or venues). Complimentary tour guide service will be provided for groups of 40 or more participants (excluding transfer segments).
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
This tour involves travel to high-altitude areas. Travelers with heart or lung conditions, anemia, or stage II hypertension are strongly advised to carefully assess their physical condition before booking.
Huanglong National Scenic Area Above 3010 meters above sea level, it is easy to cause mild altitude sickness. Please take appropriate preventive measures according to your physical condition before traveling, such as taking Rhodiola rosea oral liquid in advance. It is not recommended to buy related products locally.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: