4-Day Guaranteed Entry & Train Tickets: Jiuzhaigou & Huanglong by Bullet Train + Panda Valley, Dujiangyan & Mt. Siguniang · adjustable itinerary
Código del tour: 755166
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Chengdu
Ciudad del fin
Chengdu
Duración
4 days
Idioma
English, Mandarin
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Entry and train tickets guaranteed: Jiuzhaigou's peak-season park tickets and the Chengdu-Jiuzhaigou rail seats are both secured in advance - no sold-out surprises.All included in one price: round-trip bullet train, private transfer, park tickets, in-park transit and hotel stays.Enjoy comfortable stays at selected 4-diamond hotels throughout your trip - located either in downtown Chengdu or near major scenic areas, with convenient transport and easy access to amenities.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Depart for Jiuzhaigou by high-speed rail (pre-booked seats, fare included) - Pick-up at the arrival station - Visit Huanglong Scenic Area (entrance, uphill cable car & sightseeing bus included) - Check into hotel in Jiuzhaigou
Yishang PLUS Hotel (Jiuzhaigou Branch), Northwest Grand Hotel (Jiuzhaigou Scenic Area Eternal Love), Rezen Hotel Jiuzhaigou Qianhe or similar
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Huanglong National Scenic Area
Five-Color Pond
Jinsha Pudi
Huanglong National Scenic Area - Zhengyan Pool
Xishen Cave
Huanglong National Scenic Area
Five-Color Pond
Jinsha Pudi
Huanglong National Scenic Area - Zhengyan Pool
Xishen Cave
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en la estación de tren:Huanglongjiuzhai Station、Songpan StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
07:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
08:46 ·
11:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
12:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
13:10 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huanglong National Scenic Area
4.6
Five-Color Pond
4.8
Jinsha Pudi
4.9
Huanglong National Scenic Area - Zhengyan Pool
4.7
Xishen Cave
4.9
Huanglong National Scenic Area4.6
Five-Color Pond4.8
Jinsha Pudi4.9
Huanglong National Scenic Area - Zhengyan Pool4.7
Xishen Cave4.9
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
16:10 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
18:10 · Hotel
Yishang PLUS Hotel (Jiuzhaigou Branch)
Northwest Grand Hotel (Jiuzhaigou Scenic Area Eternal Love)
Rezen Hotel Jiuzhaigou Qianhe
18:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
D2
Set off for Jiuzhaigou - Explore Jiuzhaigou National Park (entrance and sightseeing bus included) - Return to Chengdu by high-speed rail (pre-booked seats, fare included)
Holiday Inn Express CHENGDU GULOU by IHG, Days Inn by Wyndham Chengdu Kuanzhai Alley, Sunshine Stay or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Jiuzhaigou National Park
Five Flower Lake
Long Lake
Five Coloured Pool
Nuorilang Waterfall
Mirror Lake
Jiuzhaigou National Park
Five Flower Lake
Long Lake
Five Coloured Pool
Nuorilang Waterfall
Mirror Lake
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
08:15 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Jiuzhaigou National Park
4.8
Five Flower Lake
4.8
Long Lake
4.7
Five Coloured Pool
4.8
Nuorilang Waterfall
4.8
Mirror Lake
4.8
Jiuzhaigou National Park4.8
Five Flower Lake4.8
Long Lake4.7
Five Coloured Pool4.8
Nuorilang Waterfall4.8
Mirror Lake4.8
Activity duration: approx. 8 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
16:15 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 55.9 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 ·
21:50 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
22:10 · Hotel
Holiday Inn Express CHENGDU GULOU by IHG
Days Inn by Wyndham Chengdu Kuanzhai Alley
Sunshine Stay
Holiday Inn Express CHENGDU WEST GATE by IHG
D3
Depart from Chengdu to Dujiangyan - Visit Panda Valley - Internet-famous Zhongshuge Book Store - Dujiangyan Irrigation System - South Bridge Night View - Overnight in Dujiangyan
PALACE HOTELS (Dujiangyan Irrigation Project Branch), Yue Lanli S Hotel (Dujiangyan DaRongcheng Store), Dujiangyan Ancient City International Resort Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Panda Valley
Dujiangyan Scenic Area
Dujiangyan Fish-mouth Water-dividing Dike
Feishayan
Baopingkou
Anlan Cable‑Bridge
Erwang Temple
South Bridge
Panda Valley
Dujiangyan Scenic Area
Dujiangyan Fish-mouth Water-dividing Dike
Feishayan
Baopingkou
Anlan Cable‑Bridge
Erwang Temple
South Bridge
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 34.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Panda Valley
4.4
Panda Valley4.4
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
11:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
11:45 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Panda Music Square0
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
13:10 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Dujiangyan Scenic Area
4.7
Dujiangyan Fish-mouth Water-dividing Dike
4.7
Feishayan
4.8
Baopingkou
4.7
Anlan Cable‑Bridge
4.6
Erwang Temple
4.7
Dujiangyan Scenic Area4.7
Dujiangyan Fish-mouth Water-dividing Dike4.7
Feishayan4.8
Baopingkou4.7
Anlan Cable‑Bridge4.6
Erwang Temple4.7
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs 30 mins
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
South Bridge
4.6
South Bridge4.6
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
20:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Dujiangyan Ancient City International Resort Hotel
Mingzhi Shangchun Holiday Hotel - Dujiangyan Rongchuang Panda Valley Branch
D4
Depart for Shuangqiao Valley, Mount Siguniang (entrance and sightseeing bus included) - Return to Chengdu
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Shuangqiao Valley
Sigu Nacuo Lake
Redwood Forest
Longzhu Lake
Nianyu Dam
Shuangqiao Valley
Sigu Nacuo Lake
Redwood Forest
Longzhu Lake
Nianyu Dam
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 99.4 millas/Aproximadamente 3 horas
11:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shuangqiao Valley
4.7
Sigu Nacuo Lake
4.5
Redwood Forest
4.8
Longzhu Lake
5
Nianyu Dam
4
Shuangqiao Valley4.7
Sigu Nacuo Lake4.5
Redwood Forest4.8
Longzhu Lake5
Nianyu Dam4
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
16:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 119.9 millas/Aproximadamente 3.8 horas
20:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Información de entrega
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Tianfu Square
Hora de entrega: 20:30 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Intermediate journey from Chengdu to Songpan G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class or D-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket;Songpan to Chengdu G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class or D-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 3 meals (breakfast x3)
Driver provides basic trip assistance only (no guided commentary at attractions or venues). Complimentary tour guide service will be provided for groups of 40 or more participants (excluding transfer segments).
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
This tour involves travel to high-altitude areas. Travelers with heart or lung conditions, anemia, or stage II hypertension are strongly advised to carefully assess their physical condition before booking.
Huanglong National Scenic Area Above 3010 meters above sea level, it is easy to cause mild altitude sickness. Please take appropriate preventive measures according to your physical condition before traveling, such as taking Rhodiola rosea oral liquid in advance. It is not recommended to buy related products locally.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: