Enjoy a tour guide throughout the journey, with all tickets arranged in one stop - saving you time and effort! Plan ahead to secure better resources.1-on-1 exclusive customization specialist offering free itinerary planning and flexible route adjustments.Stay at a centrally located hotel in popular Beijing areas. Enjoy consecutive stays with daily breakfast included.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Exclusive car pick-up service at the airport/station - Transfer to the hotel - Free time
CM+ Serviced Apartment Beijing Huashang or similar
D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Beijing Capital International Airport、Beijing Daxing International Airport、Beijingdong Station、Beijing Station、Beijingbei Station、Beijingnan Station、Beijingxi Station、Beijingdaxing Station、Beijingfengtai StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the area in BeijingHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
07:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 37.3 millas/Aproximadamente 1.3 horas
15:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Sightseeing duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
20:00 · Hotel
CM+ Serviced Apartment Beijing Huashang
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
D2
Tiananmen Square - The Palace Museum - Wangfujing Street (Mandarin-speaking tour guide service)
CM+ Serviced Apartment Beijing Huashang or similar
B: Incluido
Tiananmen Square
The Palace Museum
Wangfujing
Tiananmen Square
The Palace Museum
Wangfujing
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.4 hora
08:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tiananmen Square
4.8
Tiananmen Square4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.4 hora
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
The Palace Museum
4.9
The Palace Museum4.9
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.4 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wangfujing
4.7
Wangfujing4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
20:00 · Hotel
CM+ Serviced Apartment Beijing Huashang
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
D3
Mutianyu Great Wall - POPMART City Park (Mandarin-speaking tour guide service)
CM+ Serviced Apartment Beijing Huashang or similar
B: Incluido
Mutianyu Great Wall
POP LAND
Mutianyu Great Wall
POP LAND
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 37.3 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Mutianyu Great Wall
4.8
Mutianyu Great Wall4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 37.3 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
POP LAND
4.5
POP LAND4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 37.3 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
20:00 · Hotel
CM+ Serviced Apartment Beijing Huashang
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
D4
Prince Kung's Palace Museum - Shichahai Scenic Area - Qianmen Street (Mandarin-speaking tour guide service)
CM+ Serviced Apartment Beijing Huashang or similar
B: Incluido
Prince Kung's Palace Museum
Shichahai Scenic Area
Qianmen Street
Prince Kung's Palace Museum
Shichahai Scenic Area
Qianmen Street
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.4 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Prince Kung's Palace Museum
4.8
Prince Kung's Palace Museum4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.4 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shichahai Scenic Area
4.7
Shichahai Scenic Area4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.9 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Qianmen Street
4.6
Qianmen Street4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 5.0 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
20:00 · Hotel
CM+ Serviced Apartment Beijing Huashang
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
D5
Exclusive car pick-up and drop-off service at the airport/station - Tour ends
B: Incluido
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 37.3 millas/Aproximadamente 1.3 horas
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Beijing Capital International Airport、Beijing Daxing International Airport、Beijingbei(Beijing North) Station、Beijingnan(Beijing South) Station、Beijing Daxing Station、Beijingdong(Beijing East) Station、Beijingxi(Beijing West) Station、Beijing StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 4 meals (breakfast x4)
Tour guide service will be provided for the itinerary (not included in the transfer section)
Vehicle fees during the tour: tour vehicles will be arranged according to the final group size (one seat per guest).
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
The Palace Museum is closed every Monday (excluding national holidays). If the itinerary falls on a closure day, the itinerary will be adjusted accordingly.
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: