Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
The trip is well planned and we could visit different places in short time. Thanks to the driver.
Thank you to our guide Frederick Gao for the memorable experience in Suzhou,Hangzhou and Wuzhen. You have shared with us the lifestyle of the beautiful canals and gardens there. We really like the positive energy in Lingyin Temple. And thank you for joining us during meal time, it made the trip more personal and interactive.
The trip is well planned and we could visit different places in short time. Thanks to the driver.
Thank you to our guide Frederick Gao for the memorable experience in Suzhou,Hangzhou and Wuzhen. You have shared with us the lifestyle of the beautiful canals and gardens there. We really like the positive energy in Lingyin Temple. And thank you for joining us during meal time, it made the trip more personal and interactive.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Shanghai
Ciudad del fin
Shanghai
Duración
4 days
Idioma
Mandarin
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
You can customize your itinerary.Discover the essence of Jiangnan in 4 days - a time-efficient exploration of Shanghai, Suzhou, and Hangzhou's top landmarks.24-hour airport pickup ensures a stress-free start to your journey, optional local tour guide, self-selected hotels, and multiple experiences to choose from.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
24-hour pick-up at Shanghai airport/station (hotel reservation services are available)
yihotel (Shanghai Lujiazui Riverside Center Expo Park Branch), Yitel Collection (Shanghai Qiantan Sanlin world Creative Park) Road), Quli Star Hotel, Shanghai Stadium or similar
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
The Bund
The Bund
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Shanghai Pudong International Airport、Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport、Shanghai Station、Shanghainan(Shanghai South) Station、Shanghai Hongqiao StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
The Bund
4.8
The Bund4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
21:30 · Hotel
yihotel (Shanghai Lujiazui Riverside Center Expo Park Branch)
Yitel Collection (Shanghai Qiantan Sanlin world Creative Park) Road)
Quli Star Hotel, Shanghai Stadium
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D2
Humble Administrator's Garden (classical Jiangnan garden masterpiece) - Hanshan Temple (millennium ancient temple) - West Gate of Wuzhen (water town painting scroll)
Wuzhen Fanpu Theme Culture Hotel, SOUTH INN, Oriental Grand Hotel (Tongxiang Central Wanxianghui Store) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Humble Administrator's Garden
Hanshan Temple
Wuzhen
Wuzhen West Gate Scenic Area
Night Tour For West Scenic Zone
Humble Administrator's Garden
Hanshan Temple
Wuzhen
Wuzhen West Gate Scenic Area
Night Tour For West Scenic Zone
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 60 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1.7 horas
10:20 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Humble Administrator's Garden
4.6
Humble Administrator's Garden4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Hanshan Temple
4.6
Hanshan Temple4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 49.7 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wuzhen
4.5
Wuzhen West Gate Scenic Area
4.5
Night Tour For West Scenic Zone
4.6
Wuzhen4.5
Wuzhen West Gate Scenic Area4.5
Night Tour For West Scenic Zone4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
19:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
20:00 · Hotel
Wuzhen Fanpu Theme Culture Hotel
SOUTH INN
Oriental Grand Hotel (Tongxiang Central Wanxianghui Store)
New Century Hotel
Guifeng Hotel
Bojue Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D3
Nanxun Ancient Town - Lingyin Feilai Peak - Grand Canal Hangzhou Section
Zhejiang Radio and Television Mingdu Hotel, Hangzhou Blossom Water Museum Hotel, Grand New Century Hotel Hangzhou or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Nanxun Ancient Town
Lingyin Feilai Peak Scenic Area
Lingyin Temple
The Beijing-Hangzhou Grand Canal (Hangzhou Section)
Qing He Fang
Nanxun Ancient Town
Lingyin Feilai Peak Scenic Area
Lingyin Temple
The Beijing-Hangzhou Grand Canal (Hangzhou Section)
Qing He Fang
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 60 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Nanxun Ancient Town
4.6
Nanxun Ancient Town4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 49.7 millas/Aproximadamente 1.3 horas
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
11:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
12:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Lingyin Feilai Peak Scenic Area
4.6
Lingyin Temple
4.7
Lingyin Feilai Peak Scenic Area4.6
Lingyin Temple4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
15:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
The Beijing-Hangzhou Grand Canal (Hangzhou Section)
4.4
Qing He Fang
4.6
The Beijing-Hangzhou Grand Canal (Hangzhou Section)4.4
Qing He Fang4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
17:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Hotel
Zhejiang Radio and Television Mingdu Hotel
Hangzhou Blossom Water Museum Hotel
Grand New Century Hotel Hangzhou
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D4
West Lake (poetic tapestry of Jiangnan) - Leifeng Tower - Go to Hangzhou/Shanghai
B: Incluido, L: Excluido
West Lake
Viewing Fish at Flower Harbor
Lingering Snow on Broken Bridge
West Lake Cruise Boats
Leifeng Tower
West Lake
Viewing Fish at Flower Harbor
Lingering Snow on Broken Bridge
West Lake Cruise Boats
Leifeng Tower
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 60 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
West Lake
4.7
Viewing Fish at Flower Harbor
4.7
Lingering Snow on Broken Bridge
4.7
West Lake Cruise Boats
4.5
West Lake4.7
Viewing Fish at Flower Harbor4.7
Lingering Snow on Broken Bridge4.7
West Lake Cruise Boats4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
Time Not Specified · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Leifeng Tower
4.5
Leifeng Tower4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 124.3 millas/Aproximadamente 2.7 horas
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Shanghai Pudong International Airport、Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport、Shanghai Station、Shanghainan(Shanghai South) Station、Shanghai Hongqiao StationHorario de servicio 16:30 - 18:00 (Private car)
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport、Hangzhoudong(Hangzhou East) Station、Hangzhou StationHorario de servicio 18:00 - 19:30 (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 3 meals (breakfast x3)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary: Humble Administrator's Garden (Zhuozheng Garden), Hanshan Temple, Wuzhen, West Gate Scenic Spot, Lingyin Feilai Peak Scenic Area, Lingyin Temple, West Lake, Leifeng Tower.
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Single room supplement
To ensure the best possible travel experience, we do not offer three-person rooms, and three travelers cannot share a room.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
5.0/5
2 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation5
Transportation5
Tour Guide5
Tour Itinerary5
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
_
_TIHK******hqnd6b April 07, 2026
5
The trip is well planned and we could visit different places in short time. Thanks to the driver.
Mostrar todo
_
_TISG******uk5gsh December 14, 2025
5
Thank you to our guide Frederick Gao for the memorable experience in Suzhou,Hangzhou and Wuzhen. You have shared with us the lifestyle of the beautiful canals and gardens there. We really like the positive energy in Lingyin Temple. And thank you for joining us during meal time, it made the trip more personal and interactive.