5-Day Zhangjiajie National Forest Park + Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon + Baofeng Lake + Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park + Fenghuang Ancient Town
4.0
(1 reseñas)
2 Reservado
Código del tour: 754959
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Zhangjiajie
Ciudad del fin
Zhangjiajie
Duración
5 days
Idioma
Mandarin, English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Total Privacy: Enjoy a completely personalized journey with your own private vehicle and dedicated driver-guide. No strangers, no fixed schedules - just you and your family/friends.Explore Zhangjiajie's top highlights in one trip, including Zhangjiajie National Forest Park, Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon, Baofeng Lake, Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park, and Fenghuang Ancient Town.4-Night Premium Stay: Carefully selected hotels located near key attractions or in vibrant city centers, ensuring a restful sleep after every adventure.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Zhangjiajie arrival - Meet at the airport/station - Check into the hotel
Howard Johnson Neodalle Resort Zhangjiajie or similar
B: Excluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Wulingyuan District, Yongding District area in ZhangjiajieHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto:Zhangjiajie Hehua International AirportHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Por favor, diríjase al punto de encuentro indicado por su cuenta.
Punto de encuentro: Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
Hora de la reunión: 19:34 (Waiting time: 60 minutos
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas
19:00 · Hotel
Howard Johnson Neodalle Resort Zhangjiajie
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D2
Yuanjiajie - Tianzishan - Ten-mile Gallery
Howard Johnson Neodalle Resort Zhangjiajie or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
4.5
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park4.5
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area4.6
The Rocky Natural Bridge4.5
Mihuntai Scenic Spot4.4
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
4.7
Tianzi Mountain Cableway4.7
Yubi Peak4.7
West Sea Peak Forest4.1
Ten-mile Gallery4.2
Tianzi Mountain4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
19:00 · Hotel
Howard Johnson Neodalle Resort Zhangjiajie
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
D3
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon Glass Bridge - Baofeng Lake
Howard Johnson Neodalle Resort Zhangjiajie or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Baofeng Lake
Baofeng Lake
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)4.8
Rainbow Square1
Butterfly Spring Waterfall0
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
14:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Baofeng Lake
4.2
Baofeng Lake4.2
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
19:00 · Hotel
Howard Johnson Neodalle Resort Zhangjiajie
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
D4
Tianmen Mountain - Drive to Fenghuang Ancient Town - Night view in Fenghuang Ancient Town
FengHuang Shan Shui Lian Xin Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Yunmeng Summit
Yunmeng Summit
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yunmeng Summit
4.4
Yunmeng Summit4.4
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
15:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 161.6 millas/Aproximadamente 3 horas
18:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
19:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Fenghuang Ancient Town4.3
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
20:00 · Hotel
FengHuang Shan Shui Lian Xin Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
D5
Fenghuang - Return trip
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
14:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Fenghuanggucheng Station、Zhangjiajiexi StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park
Hora de entrega: 16:09 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 4 meals (breakfast x4)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary: Zhangjiajie National Forest Park + Tianmen Mountain + Grand Canyon Glass Bridge.
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
4.0/5
1 Reseñas
Reservation4
Customer Service4
Accommodation4
Transportation4
Tour Guide4
Tour Itinerary4
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
_
_TXFR******0ma2j April 28, 2026
4
Mr Wu was very accommodating and friendly, and also concerned about our safety. He is proactive in recommending additional things to do or see which provides value add to our self planned itinerary. He’s also able to time the itinerary such that we avoid large crowds to have a better experience. He’s on time and even bought us water and fruits! Highly recommend.