5-Day Private Tours: Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum, Bianque Memorial Hall, Grand Tang Mall, Mount Hua·
5.0
(1 reseñas)
4 Reservado
Código del tour: 754956
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
Wonderful experience.. our guide , Adam , is everything you want in a guide.. knowledgeable, friendly , accommodating and very proactive in making suggestions and adjustments to make our tour a relaxing and enjoyable one. And Mr Ma, is a first rate driver.. attentive , polite and very helpful in ensuring that we get in and out of the vehicle safely. I also would like to commend the extraordinary efforts made by Ava , Trip.com travel consultant , who worked with me to customize our itinerary. Because of a tight deadline she was communicating at all hours to ensure our bookings were properly secured. And she remain in constant contact to provide helpful travel tips, including weather reports.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Xi'an
Ciudad del fin
Xi'an
Duración
5 days
Idioma
Mandarin, English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Throughout your trip, a professional private guide will be dedicated exclusively to you and your family, with commentary included at every scenic spot.We handpick highly rated hotels for you, ensuring a comfortable and relaxing stay throughout your journey.We will make sure your trip is both surprising and comfortable, with a dedicated customer service representative on hand to help you throughout your journey.
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Airport/station pick-up - Free time - Hotel: Xi'an
Holiday Inn Express XI'AN ANCIENT TOWN WEST by IHG, Ease Hotel · Yi (Xi’an Bell and Drum Tower Xiaozhai Datang Everbright City) or similar
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Xi'an Xianyang International Airport、Xi'anbei(Xi'an North) Station、Xi'an StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Xi'an 3rd ring road area in Xi'anHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Por favor, diríjase al punto de encuentro indicado por su cuenta.
Punto de encuentro: Xi'an Bell Tower
Hora de la reunión: 14:00 (Waiting time: 60 minutos
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
14:00 · Hotel
Holiday Inn Express XI'AN ANCIENT TOWN WEST by IHG
Ease Hotel · Yi (Xi’an Bell and Drum Tower Xiaozhai Datang Everbright City)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 5.0 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D2
Hotel pick-up - Xi'an City Wall - Bell Tower and Drum Tower Square - Xi'an Muslim Quarter - Xi'an Museum · Small Wild Goose Pagoda - Grand Tang Mall - the hotel in Xi'an
Holiday Inn Express XI'AN ANCIENT TOWN WEST by IHG, Ease Hotel · Yi (Xi’an Bell and Drum Tower Xiaozhai Datang Everbright City) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Xi'an City Wall
Yongning Gate
Gao's Grand Courtyard
Xi'an Museum
Small Wild Goose Pagoda Heritage Park
Grand Tang Mall
Xi'an City Wall
Yongning Gate
Gao's Grand Courtyard
Xi'an Museum
Small Wild Goose Pagoda Heritage Park
Grand Tang Mall
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Xi'an City Wall
4.6
Yongning Gate
4.5
Xi'an City Wall4.6
Yongning Gate4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.7 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
11:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Bell Tower and Drum Tower Square4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.9 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
12:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Xi'an Muslim Quarter4.3
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Gao's Grand Courtyard
4.3
Gao's Grand Courtyard4.3
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Gao's Grand Courtyard Traditional performance
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Xi'an Museum
4.6
Small Wild Goose Pagoda Heritage Park
4.7
Xi'an Museum4.6
Small Wild Goose Pagoda Heritage Park4.7
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Xi'an Museum Guide services
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
17:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Grand Tang Mall
4.5
Grand Tang Mall4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 5.0 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
18:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
19:30 · Hotel
Holiday Inn Express XI'AN ANCIENT TOWN WEST by IHG
Ease Hotel · Yi (Xi’an Bell and Drum Tower Xiaozhai Datang Everbright City)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 5.0 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D3
Hotel pick-up - Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - buffet - Bianque Memorial Hall - Hotel in Huayin
XANA Deluxe Hotel (Huayin Huashan Scenic Area), Huamei Elegant Hotel (Huashan Scenic Area Tourist Center), Novotel Huashan or similar
B: Incluido, L: Incluido, D: Excluido
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.1
Terra-Cotta Warriors No. 2 Pit
Terracotta Army Pit 3 Site
Bianque Memorial Hall
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.1
Terra-Cotta Warriors No. 2 Pit
Terracotta Army Pit 3 Site
Bianque Memorial Hall
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum
4.7
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.1
4.6
Terra-Cotta Warriors No. 2 Pit
4.7
Terracotta Army Pit 3 Site
4.7
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum4.7
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.14.6
Terra-Cotta Warriors No. 2 Pit4.7
Terracotta Army Pit 3 Site4.7
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum Guide services
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs 30 mins
12:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 58 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Qin Academy Terracotta Warriors DIY Experience Center0
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.9 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 40 mins
15:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Bianque Memorial Hall
5
Bianque Memorial Hall5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.7 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
17:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 55.9 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
18:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 1.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
21:30 · Hotel
XANA Deluxe Hotel (Huayin Huashan Scenic Area)
Huamei Elegant Hotel (Huashan Scenic Area Tourist Center)
Novotel Huashan
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
D4
Hotel pick-up - Mount Hua - Hotel in Xi'an
Holiday Inn Express XI'AN ANCIENT TOWN WEST by IHG, Ease Hotel · Yi (Xi’an Bell and Drum Tower Xiaozhai Datang Everbright City) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 40 mins
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Mount Hua4.7
Huashan West Peak Cableway4.7
Huashan North Peak Cableway4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 6 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
17:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 87.0 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
19:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
20:00 · Hotel
Holiday Inn Express XI'AN ANCIENT TOWN WEST by IHG
Ease Hotel · Yi (Xi’an Bell and Drum Tower Xiaozhai Datang Everbright City)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 5.0 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D5
Hotel pick-up - Airport/station drop-off
B: Incluido
09:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Xi'an Xianyang International Airport、Xi'anbei(Xi'an North) Station、Xi'an StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Xi'an Bell Tower
Hora de entrega: (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Included for adults: 5 meals (breakfast x4, lunch x1)
Driver-guide service will be provided for the itinerary
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Single room supplement
For this activity, triple rooms and extra beds are not available to ensure the best experience. If three adults wish to share a standard twin room, please mention it in your booking comments. Customer support will process your request. Please note that no breakfast or bed will be provided for the third guest. Thank you for understanding.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
During your trip, tour staff or the driver may adjust the itinerary due to weather, traffic, or other conditions, with your consent, ensuring all attractions are included. Changes might involve altering visit order or meeting times for a smooth experience.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
Complimentary activities are offered depending on attraction or venue capacity and weather conditions. Participation is optional.
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
There may be some privately operated entertainment and consumption venues at the destination. Most of these venues do not have legal business qualifications and may pose various hidden dangers. For your safety and health, tours4fun reminds you to be cautious when consuming at these venues.
Transportation
If you are unable to exchange your e-ticket for a paper ticket, please proceed to the duty manager's window with your e-ticket number and identification documents to complete the exchange.
Free pick-up and drop-off location for this itinerary: Xi'an 2nd ring road.
Please arrive at the designated location on time with your tours4fun booking number and traveler's name. Please take your seat according to the seat number assigned by the staff. The actual traveler must be the same as the traveler listed in the booking.
As some hotels do not offer parking, please wait for the tour staff at the pre-arranged time and location or walk to a nearby parking spot.
To avoid affecting your trip, please arrive at the airport at least 180 minutes before the flight departure time to complete check-in procedures.
Train tickets are randomly assigned without specified bunk beds or seats, and consecutive numbers are not guaranteed. Ensure your ID details are accurate for successful verification, as tickets require real-name registration and ID verification, including passports.
Refunds and transfers require the train ticket and original ID to match. If you have a paper ticket, please handle cancellations at the train station and submit the refund voucher for processing. A business fee will be charged, and specific refund details will be based on the Ministry of Railways' guidelines.
Accommodation
Due to local economic conditions, transportation, hotel services and facilities, and dining options may differ from those in more developed cities.
Meals
During peak travel seasons or special circumstances, the departure time might be earlier than usual (you will be notified of the exact time), which could result in missing breakfast at the hotel. We recommend arranging a takeaway breakfast with the hotel or preparing your own.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
5.0/5
1 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation5
Transportation5
Tour Guide5
Tour Itinerary5
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
_
_TIUS******ab2skp May 12, 2026
5
Wonderful experience.. our guide , Adam , is everything you want in a guide.. knowledgeable, friendly , accommodating and very proactive in making suggestions and adjustments to make our tour a relaxing and enjoyable one. And Mr Ma, is a first rate driver.. attentive , polite and very helpful in ensuring that we get in and out of the vehicle safely. I also would like to commend the extraordinary efforts made by Ava , Trip.com travel consultant , who worked with me to customize our itinerary. Because of a tight deadline she was communicating at all hours to ensure our bookings were properly secured. And she remain in constant contact to provide helpful travel tips, including weather reports.