【Fall Foliage】6-Day Premium Eastern Canada Tour from Toronto · Montreal, Niagara Falls and Quebec City
4.9
(58 reseñas)
1323 Reservado
Código del tour: 748506
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Free Airport TransferSelect Meals IncludedHigh Value Tour
More Reviews
Very well planned & organised. All arrangemts of stay etc were up to the mark. Tour guide Renee & driver Yogesh were very supportive and took great care of us
The cultural experience in Quebec City was amazing, and the itinerary gave us enough free time to explore the old streets. Having a bilingual guide was helpful for my parents. The coach was comfortable for the long journey. The hotels were standard but clean and safe. I would recommend this tour to anyone who wants to experience French-Canadian culture without the language barrier issues.
We went during the fall, and the scenery on the itinerary was spectacular with all the changing leaves. The guide knew exactly where to stop for the best photos in Ottawa and Quebec. The driver navigated the roads safely. The booking support team was also great at helping us add an extra night in Toronto before the tour started. Highly recommended for nature lovers.
Vibrant city tours in Toronto and the charming streets of Quebec City offered a perfect blend of modern and classic Canada. The hotels were conveniently located, allowing for quick evening walks to explore local cafes. Customer support responded quickly to my pre-trip inquiries, which gave me great peace of mind. Truly a comprehensive and high-value travel experience.
rchitecture lovers will appreciate the balance between Ottawa’s Parliament buildings and Montreal’s historic districts. The logistics were handled flawlessly, allowing us to focus entirely on the beautiful scenery. Punctual departures and a clean, spacious bus made the travel experience very pleasant. Every hotel offered great amenities and friendly service, providing a perfect base for our six-day adventure through Eastern Canada.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Toronto
Ciudad del fin
Toronto
Duración
6 days
Idioma
Mandarin and English
Tamaño del grupo
Máx. 55 viajeros
Tipo de grupo
Group Tour
Tour Audience
Primarily Mandarin-Speaking Travelers
Reflejos
• Old Québec: Stroll cobblestone streets past historic churches and cinematic scenery • Parliament Tour: Explore Ottawa's Parliament Hill and learn about Canada's history and culture • Biodome Visit: Discover the revitalized Biodome and its unique ecosystems. • River Cruise: Sail the St. Lawrence islands or ride the "Hornblower"near waterfalls and cliffs for a romantic experience • Wine & Wonders: Taste Canada's famous ice wine, enjoy colorful waterfall light shows, and visit the fairytale-like Casa Roma castle
Información del producto
★ Early Bird Special ★
* Book at least 1 month in advance and enjoy a FREE upgrade to a hotel within walking distance of the famous Clifton Hill district. Stay steps from the Falls to witness the spectacular nightly illumination and seasonal fireworks show — plus enjoy complimentary breakfast included!
Important Notice: As required by certain hotels, each booking group must present at least one valid credit card (recommended) or debit card that can be used at the destination. A security deposit will be processed according to the hotel's policy at check-in and will be automatically released upon check-out.
Mostrar todo
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Departure city > Toronto Pearson YYZ Airport (24-hour pickup) > Hotel
Comfort Inn Airport West, Best Western Parkway Hotel Toronto North, Quality Inn Toronto Airport
B: Excluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto:Toronto Pearson International AirportHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (rideshare)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
All day · Transporte
Morning · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Evening · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Evening · Hotel
Comfort Inn Airport West
Best Western Parkway Hotel Toronto North
Quality Inn Toronto Airport
Sheraton Parkway Toronto North Hotel & Suites
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 5.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D2
Hotel departure → Historic Kingston → Ottawa (Parliament Hill & museums for an in-depth look at Canada's history and culture) → Old Montreal & Notre-Dame Basilica
Comfort Inn South Shore, Hampton Inn by Hilton Montreal East Anjou, Quality Inn & Suites PE Trudeau Airport
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Kingston City Hall
Queen's University
Parliament Hill
Peace Tower
Canadian War Museum
Canadian Museum of History
Old Montreal
Notre-Dame Basilica of Montreal
Chinatown
Kingston City Hall
Queen's University
Parliament Hill
Peace Tower
Canadian War Museum
Canadian Museum of History
Old Montreal
Notre-Dame Basilica of Montreal
Chinatown
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 403.9 millas/Aproximadamente 6.8 horas
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 10 CAD/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Morning · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Kingston City Hall
4
Queen's University
3.9
Kingston City Hall4
Queen's University3.9
Activity duration: approx. 20 mins
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Parliament Hill
4.4
Peace Tower
4.5
Parliament Hill4.4
Peace Tower4.5
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Canadian War Museum
3.8
Canadian War Museum3.8
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Canadian War Museum Ticket-Canadian War Museum ticket(s)
Canadian War Museum tickets: Adults C$25.00, Seniors (65+) C$23.00, Children (under 12) C$17.00 (Ticket prices are for reference only; for individual bookings, payment can be made in Canadian cash on the tour.).Prepayment is only for package bookings. If needed, please see optional resources.).
Precio indicativo: CAD 25
Activity duration: approx. 50 mins
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Canadian Museum of History
4
Canadian Museum of History4
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Canadian Museum of History Single attraction ticket-Canadian Museum of History
Canadian Museum of History admission ticket: adult C$28.00, senior (65+) C$25.00, child (12 and under) C$20.00 (prices are for reference only. For individual bookings, payment can be made in CAD cash on the tour).Prepay is only available for package payments. If required, please see Optional Resources.).
Precio indicativo: CAD 28
Activity duration: approx. 50 mins
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Old Montreal
4.6
Notre-Dame Basilica of Montreal
4.5
Chinatown
4.1
Old Montreal4.6
Notre-Dame Basilica of Montreal4.5
Chinatown4.1
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
Evening · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 180.2 millas/Aproximadamente 4.5 horas
07:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 25 CAD/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Morning · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Saint Joseph's Oratory of Mount Royal
4.4
Mount Royal Park
4.4
Montreal Olympic Park
3.3
Montreal Biodome
4.5
Jardin botanique de Montréal
3.7
Saint Joseph's Oratory of Mount Royal4.4
Mount Royal Park4.4
Montreal Olympic Park3.3
Montreal Biodome4.5
Jardin botanique de Montréal3.7
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Saint Joseph's Oratory of Mount Royal Ticket-Tickets
St Joseph Oratory tickets: Adults CAD 6.00, seniors 65+ CAD 6.00, children under 12 CAD 6.00 (Ticket prices are for reference only. For individual bookings, Canadian cash payment can be made upon joining the group.).Prepayment is only for package bookings. If needed, please see optional resources.).
Precio indicativo: CAD 6
Montreal Biodome Ticket-Montreal Biodome ticket
Montreal Biodome admission ticket: adult C$26.00, senior (65+) C$23.00, child (12 and under) C$14.00 (prices are for reference only. For individual bookings, payment can be made in CAD cash on the tour).Prepayment is only for package bookings. If needed, please see optional resources.).
Precio indicativo: CAD 26
Jardin botanique de Montréal Ticket-Tickets
Jardin botanique de Montréal admission ticket, adult C$26.00, senior (65+) C$23.00, child (12-) C$14.00 (ticket prices are for reference only; for individual bookings, payment can be made in CAD cash on the tour).Prepayment is only for package bookings. If needed, please see optional resources.).
Precio indicativo: CAD 26
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
Morning · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Ski de fond Mont-Tremblant
0
Ski de fond Mont-Tremblant
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Ski de fond Mont-Tremblant Cableway/cable car-Emerald Lake Villa cable car ticket
Emerald Lake Lodge cable car (tax included): Adults CAD 40.00, seniors 65+ CAD 40.00, children under 12 CAD 27.00 (Admission ticket prices are for reference only. Individual bookings may be paid in CAD cash during the tour.Advance payment is available only for packages. See optional resources if needed.). Cable car unavailable on select dates. Skywalk access will be provided instead.
Precio indicativo: CAD 40
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs 15 mins
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Old Quebec
4.6
Basse-Ville
3.6
Quartier Petit Champlain
4.1
Notre-Dame de Québec Basilica-Cathedral
4.3
Place Royale
5
Dufferin Terrace
0
Old Quebec4.6
Basse-Ville3.6
Quartier Petit Champlain4.1
Notre-Dame de Québec Basilica-Cathedral4.3
Place Royale5
Dufferin Terrace
Place d'Armes0
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
Evening · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
19:00 · Hotel
Quality Suites
Econo Lodge Airport Quebec
Clarion Pointe Quebec Airport
D4
Depart from hotel → Thousand Islands National Park → Toronto
Best Western Parkway Hotel Toronto North, Comfort Inn Airport West, Quality Inn Toronto Airport
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Thousand Islands
Thousand Islands
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 503.3 millas/Aproximadamente 8 horas
Morning · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 25 CAD/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Thousand Islands
4.7
Thousand Islands4.7
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Thousand Islands Characteristic experience-Qiandao Lake cruise experience
Thousand Islands Cruise (valid Apr–Oct): Adult C$42.00, senior (65+) C$36.00, child (12-) C$28.00 (Attraction prices are for reference only. For separate bookings, payment can be made in CAD cash on the tour).Prepay is only available for package payments. If required, please see Optional Resources.).
Precio indicativo: CAD 42
Experiencia de actividad
Thousand Islands Cruise
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
Evening · Hotel
Best Western Parkway Hotel Toronto North
Comfort Inn Airport West
Quality Inn Toronto Airport
Sheraton Parkway Toronto North Hotel & Suites
Hilton Toronto/Markham Suites Conference Center & Spa
Evening · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
D5
Toronto → Niagara Falls (Comprehensive views from land, water, and air, a 360-degree multi-dimensional sensory experience) → Overnight stay at the falls (Ample time to enjoy both day and night views of the falls)
Comfort Inn Fallsview, Quality Inn - Niagara Falls Blvd
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Niagara Adventure Theatre
Skylon Tower
Horseshoe Falls
Niagara City Cruises
Fallsview Tourist Area
Niagara Adventure Theatre
Skylon Tower
Horseshoe Falls
Niagara City Cruises
Fallsview Tourist Area
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 80.8 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
Morning · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 10 CAD/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Morning · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Niagara Adventure Theatre
0
Niagara Adventure Theatre
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Niagara Adventure Theatre Ticket-Tickets
IMAX Niagara Falls Movie Ticket: Adults C$15.00, seniors 65+ C$15.00, children under 12 C$11.00 (Ticket prices are for reference only. Individual bookings can be paid in CAD cash to the tour group.).Prepayment is only for package bookings. If needed, please see optional resources.).
Precio indicativo: CAD 15
Experiencia de actividad
Niagara Adventure Theatre Modern performance
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
Morning · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Skylon Tower
4.5
Horseshoe Falls
4.5
Skylon Tower4.5
Horseshoe Falls4.5
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Skylon Tower Ticket-Tickets
Skylon Tower tickets: Adults C$23.00, seniors 65+ C$23.00, children under 12 C$12.00. Ticket prices are for reference only. If booked separately, payment can be made in Canadian dollars cash on the tour.Prepayment is only for package bookings. If needed, please see optional resources.).
Precio indicativo: CAD 23
Activity duration: approx. 50 mins
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 35 CAD/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Niagara City Cruises
4.9
Niagara City Cruises4.9
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Niagara City Cruises Ticket-Hornblower Niagara Falls Sightseeing Cruise Ticket
Bugler Sightseeing Boat *May–November only, adults 54 CAD, children under 12 years 37 CAD.After the December cruise closes, it will be replaced with a Bird Kingdom ticket (price for reference only; single bookings can pay in CAD cash on the tour).
Precio indicativo: CAD 54
Experiencia de actividad
Niagara City Cruises Cruise
Activity duration: approx. 45 mins
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Fallsview Tourist Area
0
Fallsview Tourist Area
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
Afternoon ·
Activity duration: approx. 40 mins
Evening · Hotel
Comfort Inn Fallsview
Quality Inn - Niagara Falls Blvd
Evening · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
D6
Depart from hotel → Full-day Toronto city tour (Casa Loma) → Toronto Pearson International Airport → Home
B: Excluido, L: Excluido
CN Tower
Ripley's Aquarium of Canada
Toronto Harbour
University of Toronto
Chinatown
Legislative Assembly of Ontario
Casa Loma
CN Tower
Ripley's Aquarium of Canada
Toronto Harbour
University of Toronto
Chinatown
Legislative Assembly of Ontario
Casa Loma
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 80.8 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
Morning · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
Morning · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
CN Tower
4.6
Ripley's Aquarium of Canada
4.4
CN Tower4.6
Ripley's Aquarium of Canada4.4
Ripley's Aquarium of Canada Ticket-Tickets
Toronto Ripley's Aquarium ticket (does not include observation Ferris wheel): Adult: C$57.00, Senior (65+): C$37.00, Child (under 12): C$37.00 (Ticket prices are for reference only; individual bookings can be paid in CAD cash on the tour.).Prepayment is only for package bookings. If needed, please see optional resources.).
Precio indicativo: CAD 57
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
Morning · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Toronto Harbour
4.6
Toronto Harbour4.6
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Toronto Harbour Characteristic experience-Toronto Lake Ontario Cruise
Toronto-Lake Ontario Cruise: Adults C$38.00, Seniors (65+) C$38.00, Children under 12 C$27.00 (Ticket prices are for reference only; single bookings can be made in Canadian dollars cash.).Prepayment is only for package bookings. If needed, please see optional resources.).
Precio indicativo: CAD 38
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
Afternoon · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
University of Toronto
4.7
Chinatown
4.3
Legislative Assembly of Ontario
4.8
University of Toronto4.7
Chinatown4.3
Legislative Assembly of Ontario4.8
Activity duration: approx. 40 mins
Afternoon · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Casa Loma
4.6
Casa Loma4.6
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Casa Loma Ticket-Admission ticket
Casa Loma tickets: Adults: $45.00, Seniors (65+): $40, Children (3+): $29.00. (Ticket prices are for reference only. For individual bookings, CAD cash payment is accepted on the tour.).Prepayment is only for package bookings. If needed, please see optional resources.).
Precio indicativo: CAD 45
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
Evening · Transporte
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuerto:Toronto Pearson International AirportHorario de servicio - (rideshare)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 7 years or over )
Incluye
Transportation
Round-trip tour bus
Accommodation
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Meals
Included for adults: 4 meals (breakfast x4)
Cars
Vehicle fees during the tour: tour vehicles will be arranged according to the final group size (one seat per guest).
Pick-up and drop-off
Destination transfer service: shared vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Shared vehicle airport (station) drop-off and pick-up service in the arrival city.
Excluye
Accompanying Tour Staff
Gratuity for service staff is not included. Please pay according to local conditions. The rate is CAD 88 per person (including children) in total.
Tickets and activities
Attraction/venue fees inside the scenic area: Ticket fee for Canadian War Museum, Single attraction ticket fee for Canadian Museum of History, Ticket fee for Saint Joseph's Oratory of Mount Royal, Ticket fee for Montreal Biodome, Ticket fee for Jardin botanique de Montréal, Cableway/cable car fee for Ski de fond Mont-Tremblant, Characteristic experience fee for Thousand Islands, Ticket fee for Niagara Adventure Theatre, Ticket fee for Skylon Tower, Ticket fee for Niagara City Cruises, Ticket fee for Ripley's Aquarium of Canada, Characteristic experience fee for Toronto Harbour and the Ticket fee for Casa Loma
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
Accommodation
Please pay for the accommodation charges in Hotel on the last night
Additional fees
All personal expenses and any fees not included in the package, such as customs duties on personal belongings, fees for overweight checked baggage and storage, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, fax, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol at the hotel, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
This itinerary is physically demanding. Please ensure you are in good health and fit to travel. If there are elderly travelers aged 80 and above, they must be accompanied by at least one relative or friend aged 18–69.
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
The minimum group size for this product is 1. Once tours4fun confirms in writing, the group will travel by default. If the travel agency causes the group not to travel, they will provide compensation according to the contract's breach clauses.
Each group can include up to 55 people, including children who occupy seats. If the actual number of travelers exceeds this limit, 10% of the total booking amount will be refunded as compensation once verified.
Group arrangements
This group tour for independent travelers may include shared transportation with guests from other agencies. Service standards will remain unchanged. Booking implies acceptance of the itinerary arrangements after the group is formed.
Group tour notification
You'll receive a group tour notification or call from our staff at least 1 day before departure. Keep your phone available. If you don't receive it, contact tours4fun customer support immediately. The meeting time specified in the confirmation notice or by our staff is final.
Single room supplement
Rooms for multiple occupants are available. If you want to share a room with other travelers, please note it in the booking comments. Requests are required because rooms are limited. If your request is successful, customer support will handle the booking.
If you choose to stay alone, some hotels may arrange a small single room (single bed) for you.
Booking information
If the contract ends due to unavoidable events or force majeure, neither the travel agency nor you are liable. If you're stranded, the agency will help with accommodation. You'll cover extra food and lodging costs, while return travel expenses are shared. Please read and understand these terms.
If a flight is canceled or delayed due to unexpected events and force majeure, including but not limited to airline capacity adjustments, temporary airport closures, weather conditions, or air traffic control, the travel agency will do its best to assist you with changes. You must pay any price difference. If the new price is lower than the original price, we will refund the difference.
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
Complimentary activities are offered depending on attraction or venue capacity and weather conditions. Participation is optional.
During the non-free time, you need the tour guide's consent to leave the group. If granted, you must sign a waiver and are responsible for your safety and belongings. Unfinished parts of the tour are forfeited, and costs won't be refunded.
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
Free airport pickup(One pickup per booking by default. If the arrival times of passengers differ significantly, a maximum of one pickup per room will be arranged).
Driver will meet you at the airport with a sign displaying your name (Usually, the name of the first guest will be listed. If multiple groups arrive around the same time, a shared transfer may be arranged, and waiting could be required).
Transfers wait a maximum of one hour from the flight landing time. It is essential that passengers are punctual and go immediately to the meeting point, which is always detailed in the service summary. This summary now includes a Google Maps link to help with the exact location.
It is equally important that passengers are aware of the emergency number and the transfer provider's contact details to make your pickup/drop-off smooth.
We would like to remind you that any change, cancellation or modification must be communicated at least 48 hours in advance for Europe and 72 hours for Japan. If the information is received after this period, the service is subject to availability and may not be carried out.
If you have booked the paid 24-hour airport pick-up/drop-off service, please confirm the pickup/drop-off time with the tour guide in advance. If you fail to show up at the agreed time, the service will not be available.
Time limit for providing flight information: Kindly submit your flight details at least 7 days in advance of the group joining date. Failure to do so may result in an unsuccessful arrangement of the transfer service.
If the itinerary involves special tickets/high-speed train tickets/boat tickets/cruise tickets/train tickets and other unique resources, please contact customer service after placing the order to provide a clear photo of the passport's information page, as these special resources are non-refundable once booked!
If the tour includes airport pickup service, please notify us of any changes to your flight at least 72 hours before departure. Changes or cancellations to the pickup service within 72 hours of departure cannot be accommodated
Please note that your tour guide might be changed once or several times during the tour. On some tours, according to the number of passengers, the service may be provided in bilingual (usually in English and Spanish), either accompanied by two tour leaders, one for each language, or a single tour leader for smaller aroups explaining in both languages
One suitcase of up to 30 kg per person is allowed, plus one piece of hand luggage such as a backpack or handbag without wheels, as it must fit in the overhead compartment on the coach. If the passenger exceeds this amount, they will have to pay for the extra transport cost.
The indicated times are approximate, as they may be affected by external factors such as traffic, special events or local holidays. We kindly ask passengers to pay attention to notes in the service summary and check for any updates in the online system. We also request special attention during seasonal changes, as there may be modifications to itineraries or added/removed services. We remind you that, according to our general terms, Tours4fun reserves the right to modify, replace, or reschedule services if necessary.
tours4fun acts as an intermediary between hotels and passengers and therefore cannot guarantee a specific type of room(For double rooms, we can't guarantee 1 Queen/King Bed or 2 Separate Beds). We will always request the passenger's preference, but the confirmation depends exclusively on the hotel.
Often, triple rooms are double rooms with an extra bed or sofa bed added, and they are not always comfortable. In some cases, a double and a single room is offered. Triple rooms are not recommended for three adults, only for families with children.
Our tours may be bilingual and shared with passengers of different nationalities. We believe this cultural diversity enriches the travel experience, but it is important that passengers are informed in advance.
Our guides are certified in English (C1 level), but are not necessarily native English speakers, as they may come from various countries. Nevertheless, the service is always provided with full professionalism.
Upon booking your tour or activity and after receiving confirmation, you will be issued an e-ticket detailing our local operator's name and contact information. If at any point you were to suffer a delay arriving at the meeting point (held during customs check, loss of luggage, etc.), missing a connecting flight or your flight number was changed, you must urgently contact the transfer agent or the emergency phone number that you can find on your travel voucher.
For tours that include airport pick-up service, please provide your arrival flight information or pickup details at east 7 days prior to the departure date. If you don't provide the information in advance, you will be responsible
For tours that include meals, please inform us in advance if any guests have food allergies. Requests for vegetarian meals must be made in advance and are subject to availability, with no guarantee.
If the itinerary includes domestic flights, train tickets, or Abraham Palace entrance tickets, we will secure your spots as soon as your order is confirmed. Please note that all internal flights, train tickets, and Abraham Palace tickets are non-refundable and non-changeable once booked.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Separately purchased tickets or City Passes cannot be accepted for this product. Tickets or services purchased independently can be used during your free time. We will not provide any corresponding services or assume any liability.
There may be some privately operated entertainment and consumption venues at the destination. Most of these venues do not have legal business qualifications and may pose various hidden dangers. For your safety and health, tours4fun reminds you to be cautious when consuming at these venues.
Transportation
Guaranteed transportation for tours within itineraries for groups of more than 10 people, with guaranteed one regular seat per person. Designated vehicles for special destinations and scenic spots are not included.
During the tour, you may be served by different vehicles and service staff.
Please arrive at the designated pick-up location at the time agreed upon with the tour guide. Punctuality is important, as being late will delay your itinerary and that of other travelers. If you miss the tour bus due to lateness, please make your way to the next meeting point.
Accommodation
Most of the hotels at the destination do not provide disposable toiletries.
Due to local economic conditions, transportation, hotel services and facilities, and dining options may differ from those in more developed cities.
Hotel Standards: (1) Hotel star ratings listed in the itinerary are based on local hotel rating standards. (2) Canadians typically eat a simple breakfast. Hotels may only provide bread, coffee, tea, and juice. (3) You will need to bring your own slippers, toothbrush, toothpaste, and other toiletries to hotels in Canada.
Meals
If checking into the same hotel, all travelers will have the same meal arrangements throughout the trip.
For tour group meals, the travel agency will ensure the hygiene and quantity of the food meet the promised standards. However, meal flavors vary in different regions and may not satisfy your personal preferences.
Tour information
During peak seasons, skip-the-line services may still require some waiting time due to high visitor volumes.
Shopping/optional expenses
During the tour, you might find shopping opportunities not organized by the travel agency at various attractions, venues, restaurants, and rest areas. tours4fun advises making purchases based on your needs and requesting proof of purchase. Please note that you are responsible for any disputes related to these purchases.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
If the actual fees charged to the traveler are higher than the fees shown above, the traveler should pay the actual fees charged, but this amount should not be higher than the total travel fees. As some travel items need to be booked in advance for this route, cancellations at a time other than the period between the group being formed and 7 day(s) before departure may incur loss without refund of plane tickets, hotel bookings, or other booked items. If the traveler needs to cancel a booking, the traveler should contact the travel agency as soon as possible. The travel agency should help the traveler reduce losses if possible, and refund travel fees after losses and cancellation fees have been deducted. The travel agency is not responsible for further compensating the traveler for any losses.
Reseñas
4.9/5
58 Reseñas
Reservation4.8
Customer Service5
Accommodation4.9
Transportation5
Tour Guide5
Tour Itinerary4.7
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
A
Anonymous August 28, 2026
5
Very well planned & organised. All arrangemts of stay etc were up to the mark. Tour guide Renee & driver Yogesh were very supportive and took great care of us
Mostrar todo
J
James Anderson October 27, 2025
4.8
The cultural experience in Quebec City was amazing, and the itinerary gave us enough free time to explore the old streets. Having a bilingual guide was helpful for my parents. The coach was comfortable for the long journey. The hotels were standard but clean and safe. I would recommend this tour to anyone who wants to experience French-Canadian culture without the language barrier issues.
Mostrar todo
W
William Harris October 27, 2025
4.8
We went during the fall, and the scenery on the itinerary was spectacular with all the changing leaves. The guide knew exactly where to stop for the best photos in Ottawa and Quebec. The driver navigated the roads safely. The booking support team was also great at helping us add an extra night in Toronto before the tour started. Highly recommended for nature lovers.
Mostrar todo
E
Elowen Pryce October 14, 2025
4.7
Vibrant city tours in Toronto and the charming streets of Quebec City offered a perfect blend of modern and classic Canada. The hotels were conveniently located, allowing for quick evening walks to explore local cafes. Customer support responded quickly to my pre-trip inquiries, which gave me great peace of mind. Truly a comprehensive and high-value travel experience.
Mostrar todo
N
Nora Adler October 12, 2025
4.7
rchitecture lovers will appreciate the balance between Ottawa’s Parliament buildings and Montreal’s historic districts. The logistics were handled flawlessly, allowing us to focus entirely on the beautiful scenery. Punctual departures and a clean, spacious bus made the travel experience very pleasant. Every hotel offered great amenities and friendly service, providing a perfect base for our six-day adventure through Eastern Canada.