6-Day Private Tour in Northeast China·Changbai Mountain, Heaven Lake | Palace Museum of The Manchurian Regime | Jianshui River National Wetland Park
Código del tour: 741720
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureSelect Meals Included
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Changchun
Ciudad del fin
Harbin
Duración
6 days
Idioma
Mandarin, English
Tamaño del grupo
Máx. 14 viajeros
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Raft down the waters of Changbai Mountain
Visit the Manchurian Regime Palace Museum
Discover the geothermal wonders of Julongquan
Explore the Changbai Mountain Beauty Pine Sculpture Park
Witness Heaven Lake at the summit of Changbai Mountai
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Arrive at Changchun - 24-hour airport transfer service - Check-in at a hotel in downtown Changchun
Holiday Inn Express CHANGCHUN JINGYUE by IHG, Holiday Inn Express CHANGCHUN ECOLOGICAL SQUARE by IHG or similar
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Jingyue Lake
Guilin Road Business District
Jingyue Lake
Guilin Road Business District
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto:Changchun Longjia International AirportHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Nanguan District, Luyuan District, Erdao District, Chaoyang District, Kuancheng District area in ChangchunHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Time Not Specified · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 28.0 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
12:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Jingyue Lake
4.7
Guilin Road Business District
4.6
Jingyue Lake4.7
Guilin Road Business District4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
20:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
19:00 · Hotel
Holiday Inn Express CHANGCHUN JINGYUE by IHG
Holiday Inn Express CHANGCHUN ECOLOGICAL SQUARE by IHG
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D2
Palace Museum of the Manchurian Regime - The Hill - Changbai Mountain water rafting - Check in at the hotel in Changbai Mountain
Changbai Mountain Qingsongli Inn, Yunshui Lanting Hot Spring Hotel, Changbaishan Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
PALACE MUSEUM OF THE PUPPET MANCHUKUO
The Hill
Changbai Mountain Water Rafting
PALACE MUSEUM OF THE PUPPET MANCHUKUO
The Hill
Changbai Mountain Water Rafting
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
08:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
PALACE MUSEUM OF THE PUPPET MANCHUKUO
4.6
PALACE MUSEUM OF THE PUPPET MANCHUKUO4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
The Hill
4.6
The Hill4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
09:13 ·
13:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 37.3 millas/Aproximadamente 2.5 horas
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Changbai Mountain Water Rafting
3.8
Changbai Mountain Water Rafting3.8
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Changbai Mountain Water Rafting Rafting
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 40 mins
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
20:00 · Hotel
Changbai Mountain Qingsongli Inn
Yunshui Lanting Hot Spring Hotel
Changbaishan Hotel
D3
Changbai Mountain - Heaven Lake on Changbai Mountain - Changbai Waterfall - Julongquan - The Green Deep Pond - Changbai Mountain Beauty Pine Sculpture Park - Jianshui River National Wetland Park - Continue staying at the hotel in Changbai Mountain
Changbai Mountain Qingsongli Inn, Changbaishan Hotel, Yunshui Lanting Hot Spring Hotel or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Changbai Mountain
Changbai Mountain North Slope Scenic Area
Changbai Mountain Tianchi
Changbai Waterfall
The Green Deep Pond
Changbai Mountain Beauty Pine International Sculpture Park
Jianshui River National Wetland Park
Changbai Mountain
Changbai Mountain North Slope Scenic Area
Changbai Mountain Tianchi
Changbai Waterfall
The Green Deep Pond
Changbai Mountain Beauty Pine International Sculpture Park
Jianshui River National Wetland Park
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
07:50 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
08:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Changbai Mountain
4.5
Changbai Mountain North Slope Scenic Area
4.5
Changbai Mountain Tianchi
4.7
Changbai Mountain4.5
Changbai Mountain North Slope Scenic Area4.5
Changbai Mountain Tianchi4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
11:30 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
12:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Changbai Waterfall
4.8
The Green Deep Pond
4.5
Changbai Waterfall4.8
The Green Deep Pond4.5
Julong Spring4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Changbai Mountain Beauty Pine International Sculpture Park
4.8
Jianshui River National Wetland Park
5
Changbai Mountain Beauty Pine International Sculpture Park4.8
Jianshui River National Wetland Park5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
19:00 · Hotel
Changbai Mountain Qingsongli Inn
Changbaishan Hotel
Yunshui Lanting Hot Spring Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 30 horas
D4
Tumen Port - Tumen City National Gate - Tumen River Plaza - Korean Folk Village - College Town Wanghong Wall - Check into a hotel in downtown Yanji
Qianyuan Xiangyu Hotel, Yanji Baishan Building or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Tumen National Gate Scenic Area
Korean Folk Village
College Town Wanghong Wall
Tumen National Gate Scenic Area
Korean Folk Village
College Town Wanghong Wall
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:40 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 37.3 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
10:40 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Tumen National Gate Scenic Area
4.6
Tumen National Gate Scenic Area4.6
Tumen China-North Korea Railway Border Gate0
Tumen River Square4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 93.2 millas/Aproximadamente 2.5 horas
14:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Korean Folk Village
3.9
College Town Wanghong Wall
4.2
Korean Folk Village3.9
College Town Wanghong Wall4.2
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Korean Folk Village Travel Photo Shoot
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 93.2 millas/Aproximadamente 3.5 horas
19:00 · Hotel
Qianyuan Xiangyu Hotel
Yanji Baishan Building
D5
Depart from Yanji - Harbin - Siberia Tiger Park - Check into a hotel in Harbin city center
Holiday Inn Express HARBIN SONGBEI NEW DISTRICT by IHG, ChengjingLife Hotel (Harbin Ice and Snow World Store) or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Siberia Tiger Park
Siberia Tiger Park
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:39 ·
13:40 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:40 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Siberia Tiger Park
4.6
Siberia Tiger Park4.6
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Siberia Tiger Park Wildlife Observation
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 15.5 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
18:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
20:00 · Hotel
Holiday Inn Express HARBIN SONGBEI NEW DISTRICT by IHG
ChengjingLife Hotel (Harbin Ice and Snow World Store)
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.8 hora
D6
Free activities and 24-hour complimentary airport transfer
L: Excluido
Zhongyang Street
Harbin Sophia Square
Songhua River
Zhongyang Street
Harbin Sophia Square
Songhua River
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhongyang Street
4.8
Harbin Sophia Square
4.6
Songhua River
4.8
Zhongyang Street4.8
Harbin Sophia Square4.6
Songhua River4.8
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
Time Not Specified · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 28.0 millas/Aproximadamente 1.5 horas
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuerto:Harbin Taiping International AirportHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Intermediate journey from Changchun to Antu G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket or Changchun to Antu G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket or Changchun to Antu G-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket;Yanji to Harbin D-series High-speed Train 2nd Class train ticket
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 4 meals (breakfast x4)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
This tour excludes round-trip transportation from your departure city to the starting point. You must arrange your own transport to the start location.
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If you successfully book this product, each order will receive a Pocket Wi-Fi (portable Wi-Fi device) for the trip. Instructions will be provided when the device is distributed on the day of departure.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: