3-Day Private Zhangjiajie Highlights Tour·Tianmenshan National Forest Park, Tianmen Cave, Ten Mile Gallery & Huanglong Cave
4.9
(90 reseñas)
442 Reservado
Código del tour: 741645
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
Excellent value for a private tour. The quality of service and the depth of knowledge provided by the guide were outstanding. Huanglong Cave was a major highlight.
The private car made a huge difference in comfort. We saw all the key sites of the national park efficiently. The guide's tips on local food were also great.
A breathtaking adventure! The views from Tianmen Cave and the walkway were unforgettable. The private guide was patient and very helpful with photography.
I can't praise this tour enough. The organization was flawless. We felt safe, informed, and completely taken care of. The Ten Mile Gallery was a serene end.
A highly professional service. The guide's knowledge of the geology and history added so much to the stunning visual experience. A must-do in Zhangjiajie.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Zhangjiajie
Ciudad del fin
Zhangjiajie
Duración
3 days
Idioma
English
Tamaño del grupo
Máx. 13 viajeros
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
Tianmen Mountain: Ride the world's longest cableway to the legendary Heaven' Gate
Avatar Peaks: Explore Yuanjiajie's floating mountains and ride the massive Bailong Elevator
Grand Canyon: Brave the famous glass bridge for stunning, high-altitude canyon views
Huanglong Cave: Discover the magical limestone formations of this vast underground world
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
City hotel/Zhangjiajie Hehua airport/high-speed railway station pick-up (arrival before 14:00 on the day is recommended) - Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave - Check in the hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie or similar
D: Excluido
Stairway to Heaven
Davidia Involucrata Garden
Yu Hu Peak
Li Na's Villa
Turbulent Water at Tianmen
Tianmen Mountain Temple
Yunmeng Summit
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace
Stairway to Heaven
Davidia Involucrata Garden
Yu Hu Peak
Li Na's Villa
Turbulent Water at Tianmen
Tianmen Mountain Temple
Yunmeng Summit
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Wulingyuan District, Yongding District area in ZhangjiajieHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajie Station、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Por favor, diríjase al punto de encuentro indicado por su cuenta.
Punto de encuentro: Huatian Hotel
Hora de la reunión: 09:00 (Waiting time: 30 minutos
12:00 · Transporte
17:10 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Stairway to Heaven
4.3
Davidia Involucrata Garden
4.8
Yu Hu Peak
4.4
Li Na's Villa
3.3
Turbulent Water at Tianmen
4.3
Tianmen Mountain Temple
4.6
Yunmeng Summit
4.4
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace
4.3
Stairway to Heaven4.3
Davidia Involucrata Garden4.8
Yu Hu Peak4.4
Li Na's Villa3.3
Turbulent Water at Tianmen4.3
Tianmen Mountain Temple4.6
Yunmeng Summit4.4
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace4.3
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park4.6
Tianmen Mountain Cableway4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave4.7
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway4.4
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Guigu Valley Plank Road4.6
Activity duration: approx. 5 hrs
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
19:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 20.5 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
18:00 · Hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie
19:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sightseeing duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
D2
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park (eco-friendly car included): Bailong Elevator - Yuanjiajie (Avatar filming location) - Tianzi Mountain - Ten Mile Gallery
Pullman Zhangjiajie or similar
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Wulingyuan
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
Observation Deck, Tianzi Mountain
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
Forefinger Peak
Rat Watching Sky Stone Peak, Zhangjiajie
Wulingyuan
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
Observation Deck, Tianzi Mountain
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
Forefinger Peak
Rat Watching Sky Stone Peak, Zhangjiajie
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 98 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Wulingyuan
4.6
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
4.5
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden
4.3
Wulingyuan4.6
Zhangjiajie National Forest Park4.5
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area - Back Garden4.3
Bailong Elevator4.4
Yuanjiajie Scenic Area4.6
Mihuntai Scenic Spot4.4
The Rocky Natural Bridge4.5
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
3.9
Observation Deck, Tianzi Mountain
4.5
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
4.7
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers3.9
Observation Deck, Tianzi Mountain4.5
Tianzi Mountain Cableway4.7
Tianzi Mountain4.6
West Sea Peak Forest4.1
Yun Qingyan0
Warrior Training Horse Scenic Spot, Zhangjiajie5
Yubi Peak4.7
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Forefinger Peak
5
Rat Watching Sky Stone Peak, Zhangjiajie
5
Forefinger Peak5
Rat Watching Sky Stone Peak, Zhangjiajie5
Ten-mile Gallery4.2
Three Sisters Peak4.4
Herb-Gathering Old Man4.5
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie
D3
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge) - Huanglong Cave - End of the trip
B: Incluido, L: Excluido
Huanglong Cave
Huanglong Cave
08:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon4.7
Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon (Glass Bridge)4.8
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Huanglong Cave
4.6
Huanglong Cave4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
17:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajie Station、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Huatian Hotel
Hora de entrega: 17:00 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 14 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 2 meals (breakfast x2)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary: Zhangjiajie National Forest Park (including Bailong Elevator, Tianzi Mountain Cableway), Huanglong Cave, Tianmen Mounatin National Forest Park, Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon Glass Bridge.
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
Attraction/venue fees inside the scenic area: Internal transportation in scenic area fee for Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park, Internal transportation in scenic area fee for Ten-mile Gallery and the Internal transportation in scenic area fee for Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
During your trip, tour staff or the driver may adjust the itinerary due to weather, traffic, or other conditions, with your consent, ensuring all attractions are included. Changes might involve altering visit order or meeting times for a smooth experience.If the original itinerary cannot be carried out due to force majeure or other factors, please cooperate with the resulting fee changes.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
Complimentary activities are offered depending on attraction or venue capacity and weather conditions. Participation is optional.
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
There may be some privately operated entertainment and consumption venues at the destination. Most of these venues do not have legal business qualifications and may pose various hidden dangers. For your safety and health, tours4fun reminds you to be cautious when consuming at these venues.
Transportation
Attractions in Zhangjiajie National Forest Park are spread out, and free shuttle buses are available for all visitors. Due to high visitor numbers, your group may not arrive at destinations simultaneously. Please follow the tour staff's arrangements.
Accommodation
Due to local economic conditions, transportation, hotel services and facilities, and dining options may differ from those in more developed cities.
Meals
During peak travel seasons or special circumstances, the departure time might be earlier than usual (you will be notified of the exact time), which could result in missing breakfast at the hotel. We recommend arranging a takeaway breakfast with the hotel or preparing your own.
Shopping/optional expenses
During the tour, you might find shopping opportunities not organized by the travel agency at various attractions, venues, restaurants, and rest areas. tours4fun advises making purchases based on your needs and requesting proof of purchase. Please note that you are responsible for any disputes related to these purchases.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
4.9/5
90 Reseñas
Reservation4.9
Customer Service5
Accommodation4.9
Transportation5
Tour Guide4.9
Tour Itinerary5
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
T
Terry September 14, 2026
4.8
An excellent private tour. The guide's passion for the area was evident, and it made the trip so much more engaging. The landscape is otherworldly.
Mostrar todo
J
J. Mori September 13, 2026
5
A brilliant way to explore Zhangjiajie. The guide was kind, professional, and full of interesting facts. Huanglong Cave was a spectacular natural wonder.
Mostrar todo
R
Rosales September 10, 2026
5
Everything was perfect. The private driver was always ready, and the guide was very patient and informative. We had an unforgettable time at all the sites.
Mostrar todo
K
Kovacs September 09, 2026
5
We had an absolutely wonderful time. The tour was well-paced and covered all the highlights. The private nature of it made us feel very special and cared for.
Mostrar todo
S
Stirling September 06, 2026
5
The entire experience was fantastic from start to finish. The guide was a legend, and the views from Tianmen Mountain were simply breathtaking.
Mostrar todo
1
2
3
4
18
Preguntas frecuentes
QHow many days should I spend in Zhangjiajie?
For first-time visitors, 3 to 4 days is usually ideal. This allows time for Zhangjiajie National Forest Park, Tianmen Mountain, and either the Grand Canyon Glass Bridge or a more relaxed local experience.
QIs Zhangjiajie worth visiting for first-time travelers to China?
Yes, especially for travelers who enjoy dramatic natural scenery. Zhangjiajie is very different from China major city routes and is best known for sandstone peaks, cliffs, cable cars, and mountain viewpoints.
QWhat is Zhangjiajie most famous for?
Zhangjiajie is best known for the pillar-like mountains in Zhangjiajie National Forest Park, Tianmen Mountain cliff scenery, the Glass Skywalk, and the Grand Canyon Glass Bridge.
QAre the Avatar Mountains in Zhangjiajie?
Yes. The scenery often called the Avatar Mountains is usually associated with the Yuanjiajie area inside Zhangjiajie National Forest Park, where tall sandstone pillars create the famous floating-mountain look.
QIs Zhangjiajie National Forest Park the same as Tianmen Mountain?
No. They are separate scenic areas. Zhangjiajie National Forest Park is known for sandstone pillars, while Tianmen Mountain is known for the cable car, cliff road, glass walkways, and Tianmen Cave.
Cargar más preguntas
¿No encontraste la respuesta?Utilice esta opción para acceder directamente al servicio de atención al cliente.