2-Day Breathtaking Zhangjiajie Adventure Private Tour·Tianmenshan National Forest Park, Tianzi Mountain and Ten Mile Gallery
4.8
(1 reseñas)
49 Reservado
Código del tour: 741603
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
The agency contacted one week ago for the arrival and pick up details. The driver and tour guide pick us up from the high speed railway station. The tour guide Johnny bought us the snacks and water, and also 茶颜悦色 upon arrival. He always take care our needs and advise the itinerary best fits to us. Johnny also efficiently resolved our problems. The vlog is memorable. VIP access is highly recommended where each queue would take around 2 hours especially Tianmenshan cable way which need to purchase during entrance. The hotel is clean and spacious but old. Hotel breakfast also okay. However, the only feedback to the hotel is bathroom with the tiles looking black and a bit disgusting, overall still okay. The tour guide brought us the nice local restaurants and the meals is delicious. Overall experience is good, recommended tour especially tour guide Johnny.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Zhangjiajie
Ciudad del fin
Zhangjiajie
Duración
2 days
Idioma
English, Mandarin
Tamaño del grupo
Máx. 13 viajeros
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
• Visit the breathtaking Tianmenshan National Forest Park, including the famous Tianmen Cave and Glass Walkway
• Take the exhilarating Tianmen Mountain Cablecar for panoramic views of the stunning Zhangjiajie landscape
• Explore the picturesque Yuanjiajie Scenic Area, home to iconic spots like the Qiankun Column and the First Bridge Under the Sun
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Pick-up from city hotel, Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport, or high-speed railway station (arrival recommended before 12:00 on the same day) - Visit Tianmenshan National Forest Park - Check into Pullman Deluxe Room
Pullman Zhangjiajie or similar
D: Excluido
Stairway to Heaven
Davidia Involucrata Garden
Yu Hu Peak
Li Na's Villa
Turbulent Water at Tianmen
Tianmen Mountain Temple
Yunmeng Summit
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace
Stairway to Heaven
Davidia Involucrata Garden
Yu Hu Peak
Li Na's Villa
Turbulent Water at Tianmen
Tianmen Mountain Temple
Yunmeng Summit
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Wulingyuan District, Yongding District area in ZhangjiajieHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajie Station、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Por favor, diríjase al punto de encuentro indicado por su cuenta.
Punto de encuentro: Huatian Hotel
Hora de la reunión: 09:00 (Waiting time: 30 minutos
11:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
11:10 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Stairway to Heaven
4.3
Davidia Involucrata Garden
4.8
Yu Hu Peak
4.4
Li Na's Villa
3.3
Turbulent Water at Tianmen
4.3
Tianmen Mountain Temple
4.6
Yunmeng Summit
4.4
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace
4.3
Stairway to Heaven4.3
Davidia Involucrata Garden4.8
Yu Hu Peak4.4
Li Na's Villa3.3
Turbulent Water at Tianmen4.3
Tianmen Mountain Temple4.6
Yunmeng Summit4.4
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Lingxiao Terrace4.3
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park4.6
Tianmen Mountain Cableway4.6
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Tianmen Cave4.7
Tianmen Mountain Glass Walkway4.4
Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park - Guigu Valley Plank Road4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 5 hrs
16:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
17:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 3.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
18:00 · Hotel
Pullman Zhangjiajie
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
19:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 24.9 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
13:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers
3.9
Observation Deck, Tianzi Mountain
4.5
Tianzi Mountain Cableway
4.7
He Long Park - The Fairy Spreading Flowers3.9
Observation Deck, Tianzi Mountain4.5
Tianzi Mountain Cableway4.7
Tianzi Mountain4.6
West Sea Peak Forest4.1
Tianzi Pavilion4.7
Warrior Training Horse Scenic Spot, Zhangjiajie5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs 30 mins
15:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Rat Watching Sky Stone Peak, Zhangjiajie
5
Rat Watching Sky Stone Peak, Zhangjiajie5
Ten-mile Gallery4.2
Three Sisters Peak4.4
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
17:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport、Zhangjiajie Station、Zhangjiajiexi(Zhangjiajie West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
La excursión finalizará y los participantes se despedirán después del descenso del vehículo.
Punto de entrega: Huatian Hotel
Hora de entrega: 17:00 (Sujeto a la hora real de finalización del recorrido.)
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 13 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Included for adults: 1 meal (breakfast x1)
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Local drivers and vehicles are provided. Smaller vehicles may be used on certain roads due to safety requirements and local regulations.
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary: 1. Zhangjiajie National Forest Park (environmental protection car + Bailong elevator up + Tianzi Mountain cableway down); 2. Tianmenshan National Forest Park (including round-trip cableway + glass plank road shoe covers).
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
Attraction/venue fees inside the scenic area: Internal transportation in scenic area fee for Tianmen Mountain National Forest Park and the Internal transportation in scenic area fee for Ten-mile Gallery
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
During your trip, tour staff or the driver may adjust the itinerary due to weather, traffic, or other conditions, with your consent, ensuring all attractions are included. Changes might involve altering visit order or meeting times for a smooth experience.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
Complimentary activities are offered depending on attraction or venue capacity and weather conditions. Participation is optional.
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
There may be some privately operated entertainment and consumption venues at the destination. Most of these venues do not have legal business qualifications and may pose various hidden dangers. For your safety and health, tours4fun reminds you to be cautious when consuming at these venues.
Transportation
Free pick-up and drop-off location for this itinerary: Zhangjiajie city hotel, airport or high-speed railway station.
Attractions in Zhangjiajie National Forest Park are spread out, and free shuttle buses are available for all visitors. Due to high visitor numbers, your group may not arrive at destinations simultaneously. Please follow the tour staff's arrangements.
Tour information
During peak seasons, skip-the-line services may still require some waiting time due to high visitor volumes.
Shopping/optional expenses
During the tour, you might find shopping opportunities not organized by the travel agency at various attractions, venues, restaurants, and rest areas. tours4fun advises making purchases based on your needs and requesting proof of purchase. Please note that you are responsible for any disputes related to these purchases.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
If the actual fees charged to the traveler are higher than the fees shown above, the traveler should pay the actual fees charged, but this amount should not be higher than the total travel fees. As some travel items need to be booked in advance for this route, cancellations at a time other than the period between the group being formed and 6 day(s) before departure may incur loss without refund of plane tickets, hotel bookings, or other booked items. If the traveler needs to cancel a booking, the traveler should contact the travel agency as soon as possible. The travel agency should help the traveler reduce losses if possible, and refund travel fees after losses and cancellation fees have been deducted. The travel agency is not responsible for further compensating the traveler for any losses.
Reseñas
4.8/5
1 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation4
Transportation5
Tour Guide5
Tour Itinerary5
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
_
_TIMY******mfvpz July 29, 2025
4.8
The agency contacted one week ago for the arrival and pick up details. The driver and tour guide pick us up from the high speed railway station. The tour guide Johnny bought us the snacks and water, and also 茶颜悦色 upon arrival. He always take care our needs and advise the itinerary best fits to us. Johnny also efficiently resolved our problems. The vlog is memorable. VIP access is highly recommended where each queue would take around 2 hours especially Tianmenshan cable way which need to purchase during entrance. The hotel is clean and spacious but old. Hotel breakfast also okay. However, the only feedback to the hotel is bathroom with the tiles looking black and a bit disgusting, overall still okay. The tour guide brought us the nice local restaurants and the meals is delicious. Overall experience is good, recommended tour especially tour guide Johnny.