5-Day Guilin & Yangshuo Discovery Private Tour·Li River, Yulong River Bamboo Raft, Longji Rice Terraces and Elephant Trunk Hill
5.0
(1 reseñas)
20 Reservado
Código del tour: 741510
Añadir a la lista de deseos
Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
It was an incredible experience. Our multilingual guide spoke both English and Chinese fluently, which was ideal for my daughter whose Chinese is limited. Both the tour guide and the driver were exceptionally courteous, professional, and attentive throughout the journey.
The vehicle provided was modern, spotless, and comfortable, contributing to a smooth and safe ride. Being a private tour, we were able to upgrade the hotels to suit our preferences, which added a personal touch to the trip.
Not only did we cover every scenic spot and activity listed in the five-day itinerary, we also managed to include exciting extras like microlite flying, quad biking, and a visit to the Flute Cave—all arranged seamlessly at our request.
Over the five days, we gained deep insights into the region’s history and culture—something we wouldn’t have experienced so fully without this personalised tour. It truly elevated our entire travel experience.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Guilin
Ciudad del fin
Guilin
Duración
5 days
Idioma
Mandarin
Tamaño del grupo
Máx. 8 viajeros
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
• Enjoy a warm welcome from your private travel butler and relax in handpicked 5-star hotels
• Cruise the Li River on a bamboo raft, capturing the iconic 20 RMB scenic view and karst peaks
• Explore Guilin's historic alleys, twin pagodas, and lively West Street blending old and new
• Marvel at Longji Rice Terraces with a scenic cable car ride and ethnic dress-up experience
• Discover Guilin's landmarks - Elephant Trunk Hill, Prince's Palace, and timeless cultural gems
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
Arrive in Guilin - Airport/train station pick-up - Savor Guilin rice noodles - Hotel check-in
GUILIN CENTRAL PALACE HOTEL, Hilton Garden Inn Guilin Diecai Li River, Guilin Exhibition International Hotel
B: Excluido, L: Incluido, D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto/estación de tren:Guilin Liangjiang International Airport、Guilinbei(Guilin North) Station、Guilin Station、Guilinxi(Guilin West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Pick-upZona de recogida gratuita: within the Xiufeng District, Qixing District, Xiangshan District, Diecai District area in GuilinHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
Por favor, diríjase al punto de encuentro indicado por su cuenta.
Punto de encuentro: Elephant Hill Scenic Area
Hora de la reunión: 15:00 (Waiting time: 30 minutos
07:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 124.3 millas/Aproximadamente 1.8 horas
07:10 · Desayuno
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Incluido
Plan de comidas: 15 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.1 hora
19:00 · Hotel
GUILIN CENTRAL PALACE HOTEL
Hilton Garden Inn Guilin Diecai Li River
Guilin Exhibition International Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
D2
Li River bamboo raft (20 RMB background & Nine Horses Fresco Hill) - Ruyi Peak & Glass Bridge (round-trip cableway) - West Street - Impression Sanjie Liu
Lijing Resort Hotel (Yangshuo Lijiang Scenic Area West Street Branch), New West Street International Resort Hotel, Shixi Landscape Hotel
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Bamboo rafting on the Li River in Xingping
Xingping Ancient Town
Ruyi Peak Cableway Scenic Area
Yangshuo West Street
Impression Sanjie Liu
Bamboo rafting on the Li River in Xingping
Xingping Ancient Town
Ruyi Peak Cableway Scenic Area
Yangshuo West Street
Impression Sanjie Liu
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
10:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Bamboo rafting on the Li River in Xingping
4.4
Bamboo rafting on the Li River in Xingping4.4
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Bamboo rafting on the Li River in Xingping Cruise
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 62.1 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
11:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Xingping Ancient Town
4.3
Xingping Ancient Town4.3
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Ruyi Peak Cableway Scenic Area
4.7
Ruyi Peak Cableway Scenic Area4.7
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
17:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yangshuo West Street
4.5
Yangshuo West Street4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 30 mins
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Hotel
Lijing Resort Hotel (Yangshuo Lijiang Scenic Area West Street Branch)
New West Street International Resort Hotel
Shixi Landscape Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
19:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Impression Sanjie Liu
3.9
Impression Sanjie Liu3.9
Guilin Songcheng Show Grand Theater3
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Impression Sanjie Liu Modern performance
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 11.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 20 mins
21:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
D3
Yulong River bamboo rafting - Ten-Mile Gallery cycling (e-scooter) - Aerial drone vlog at Fuli Bridge - Shangri-La Park Yangshuo - Head back to Guilin
GUILIN CENTRAL PALACE HOTEL, Hilton Garden Inn Guilin Diecai Li River, Guilin Exhibition International Hotel
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Yulong River
Yulong River Rafting
Shili Gallery
Fuli Bridge
Shiwai Taoyuan
Yulong River
Yulong River Rafting
Shili Gallery
Fuli Bridge
Shiwai Taoyuan
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
09:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
09:10 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Yulong River
4.5
Yulong River Rafting
4.4
Yulong River4.5
Yulong River Rafting4.4
Experiencia de actividad
Yulong River Rafting Cruise
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 20 mins
11:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shili Gallery
4.1
Shili Gallery4.1
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Shili Gallery Cycling
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Fuli Bridge
4.4
Fuli Bridge4.4
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Fuli Bridge Aerial photography
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 24.9 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Shiwai Taoyuan
4.6
Shiwai Taoyuan4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 18.6 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Hotel
GUILIN CENTRAL PALACE HOTEL
Hilton Garden Inn Guilin Diecai Li River
Guilin Exhibition International Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 93.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
11:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Golden Buddha Peak
5
Golden Buddha Peak5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
15:30 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 93.2 millas/Aproximadamente 2 horas
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
20:30 · Hotel
GUILIN CENTRAL PALACE HOTEL
Hilton Garden Inn Guilin Diecai Li River
Guilin Exhibition International Hotel
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
D5
Elephant Trunk Hill - Jingjiang Princes' City - East-West Lane & Xiaoyao Tower - Airport/station drop-off
B: Incluido, L: Excluido
Elephant Hill Scenic Area
Solitary Beauty Peak Prince City Scenic Area
East-West Lane
Xiaoyao Tower
Elephant Hill Scenic Area
Solitary Beauty Peak Prince City Scenic Area
East-West Lane
Xiaoyao Tower
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 9.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Elephant Hill Scenic Area
4.6
Solitary Beauty Peak Prince City Scenic Area
4.9
East-West Lane
4.4
Xiaoyao Tower
4.6
Elephant Hill Scenic Area4.6
Solitary Beauty Peak Prince City Scenic Area4.9
East-West Lane4.4
Xiaoyao Tower4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas/Aproximadamente 1.7 horas
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
Time Not Specified · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 49.7 millas/Aproximadamente 0.7 hora
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuertos o estaciones de tren:Guilin Liangjiang International Airport、Guilinbei(Guilin North) Station、Guilin Station、Guilinxi(Guilin West) StationHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Meals
Included for adults: 5 meals (breakfast x4, lunch x1)
Tour staff
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Cars
Local driver and vehicle are provided. smaller vehicles may be used for certain roads due to safety and regulations.
Tickets and activities
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Pick-up and drop-off
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excluye
Additional fees
All personal expenses and any fees not mentioned in the inclusions, such as overweight baggage fees, laundry, haircuts, phone calls, pay-per-view TV, beverages, tobacco, alcohol, and transportation during free time, are excluded.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Traveler restrictions
Due to Yulong River Rafting scenic area regulations, guests aged 70 and over, pregnant women, individuals with disabilities, and travelers with heart disease, coronary disease, or hypertension cannot be accommodated. Our tour guide will assist with alternative arrangements for those unable to participate.
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
When booking, please provide the passport or other ID information in the notes section so that our staff can arrange the items you have booked.
During your trip, tour staff or the driver may adjust the itinerary due to weather, traffic, or other conditions, with your consent, ensuring all attractions are included. Changes might involve altering visit order or meeting times for a smooth experience.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
Complimentary activities are offered depending on attraction or venue capacity and weather conditions. Participation is optional.
Appropriate vehicle will be arranged based on group size. Please use your assigned bus seat. License plate, seat number, and guide contact details will be sent via SMS by 19:00 the day before departure. Please check the SMS carefully. If you do not receive it by 21:00, contact us immediately.
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
Because some attractions/venues require that all tours are led by a tour guide provided by the attraction/venue, your own tour guide may not be able to accompany you. If this is the case, your tour guide will wait for you outside.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Transportation
Please arrive at the designated location on time with your tours4fun booking number and traveler's name. Please take your seat according to the seat number assigned by the staff. The actual traveler must be the same as the traveler listed in the booking.
Accommodation
Due to local economic conditions, transportation, hotel services and facilities, and dining options may differ from those in more developed cities.
Meals
For tour group meals, the travel agency will ensure the hygiene and quantity of the food meet the promised standards. However, meal flavors vary in different regions and may not satisfy your personal preferences.
During peak travel seasons or special circumstances, the departure time might be earlier than usual (you will be notified of the exact time), which could result in missing breakfast at the hotel. We recommend arranging a takeaway breakfast with the hotel or preparing your own.
Tour information
During peak seasons, skip-the-line services may still require some waiting time due to high visitor volumes.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
5.0/5
1 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation5
Transportation5
Tour Guide5
Tour Itinerary5
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
匿
匿名用户 August 26, 2025
5
It was an incredible experience. Our multilingual guide spoke both English and Chinese fluently, which was ideal for my daughter whose Chinese is limited. Both the tour guide and the driver were exceptionally courteous, professional, and attentive throughout the journey.
The vehicle provided was modern, spotless, and comfortable, contributing to a smooth and safe ride. Being a private tour, we were able to upgrade the hotels to suit our preferences, which added a personal touch to the trip.
Not only did we cover every scenic spot and activity listed in the five-day itinerary, we also managed to include exciting extras like microlite flying, quad biking, and a visit to the Flute Cave—all arranged seamlessly at our request.
Over the five days, we gained deep insights into the region’s history and culture—something we wouldn’t have experienced so fully without this personalised tour. It truly elevated our entire travel experience.