Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
This 5-day private tour was the epitome of luxury and culture. The 5-star hotel was perfectly located, and the private guide was incredibly knowledgeable. The Terracotta Warriors DIY experience was a unique and fun highlight. The intangible cultural heritage show was mesmerizing.
I can't recommend this tour enough! The private guide tailored the pace perfectly for us. The Big Wild Goose Pagoda and Xi'an Museum were fascinating. The Hanfu styling and photo session was a memorable cultural immersion. The free day allowed us to explore the City Wall on our own.
An absolutely flawless experience. The private transfer was seamless. The Terracotta Warriors are breathtaking, and the DIY activity made it even more special. The Grand Tang Mall at night was magical. This tour is worth every penny.
This tour exceeded all our expectations. Our guide was exceptional, providing deep historical insights. The Small Wild Goose Pagoda was serene. The complimentary intangible cultural heritage show was a delightful surprise. The hotel was top-notch.
I loved the flexibility of this private tour. We could customize our free day easily. The Terracotta Warriors and the bronze chariots museum were incredible. The Hanfu experience was fun and produced great photos. A fantastic 5 days.
Ver todo
Ciudad de salida
Xi'an
Ciudad del fin
Xi'an
Duración
5 days
Idioma
English
Tipo de grupo
Private Tour
Reflejos
5-star hotel in the business district, with a prime location and convenient transportation. Step outside to enjoy a variety of local delicacies, and reach popular attractions on foot during free time.
The itinerary can be customized. To make adjustments, click "Customer Service" on the APP or "Online Chat" on the PC site. Our team will tailor the trip to your needs.
Complimentary intangible cultural heritage show (tea & performance).
Información del producto
Mostrar todo
Itinerario
Mostrar todo
D1
24-hour private transfer service for airport/station pickup - Hotel check-in - Free time - Overnight in Xi'an
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel, Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel, Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Información de recogida
Este producto incluye servicio de recogida gratuito:
Airport/station pick-upLugares de recogida gratuitos en el aeropuerto:Xi'an Xianyang International AirportHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si su ubicación se encuentra fuera de la zona de recogida gratuita, diríjase al punto de encuentro designado. Para cualquier consulta, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro equipo de atención al cliente.
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 24.9 millas/Aproximadamente 0.5 hora
All day · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sightseeing duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 50 CNY/Persona
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
Meal duration: approx. 40 mins
14:00 · Hotel
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel
Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel
Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 100 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 2 hrs
D2
(Guide for the day included) Terracotta Warriors - DIY experience - Lishan Garden & Bronze Chariots and Horses Museum - Optional: performances available: Xi'an Romantic Show/Song of Everlasting Sorrow/The Great Qin - Overnight in Xi'an
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel, Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel, Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.1
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.2
Terracotta Army Pit 3 Site
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Lishan Garden
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Bronze Chariots and Horses Exhibition Hall
Xi'an Songcheng Show
Song of Everlasting Sorrow
THE GREAT QIN
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.1
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.2
Terracotta Army Pit 3 Site
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Lishan Garden
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Bronze Chariots and Horses Exhibition Hall
Xi'an Songcheng Show
Song of Everlasting Sorrow
THE GREAT QIN
07:30 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 24.9 millas/Aproximadamente 30 horas
09:30 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum
4.7
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.1
4.6
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.2
4.5
Terracotta Army Pit 3 Site
4.7
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum4.7
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.14.6
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.24.5
Terracotta Army Pit 3 Site4.7
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum Guide services
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Qin Academy Terracotta Warriors DIY Experience Center0
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Lishan Garden
4.6
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Bronze Chariots and Horses Exhibition Hall
4.6
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Lishan Garden4.6
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Bronze Chariots and Horses Exhibition Hall4.6
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Xi'an Songcheng Show
4.6
Song of Everlasting Sorrow
4.5
THE GREAT QIN
4.9
Xi'an Songcheng Show4.6
Song of Everlasting Sorrow4.5
THE GREAT QIN4.9
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
18:30 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
20:00 · Hotel
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel
Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel
Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
D3
(guide for the day included) Xi'an Museum, Small Wild Goose Pagoda, Giant Wild Goose Pagoda, Daci'en Temple, and Grand Tang Mall: with an intangible cultural heritage show, Hanfu makeup and styling, and an overnight stay in Xi'an
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel, Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel, Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
Xi'an Museum
Small Wild Goose Pagoda Heritage Park
Daci'en Temple
Giant Wild Goose Pagoda South Square
Xi'an Intangible Cultural Heritage Theater(North Square of Big Wild Goose Pagoda)
Grand Tang Mall
Xi'an Museum
Small Wild Goose Pagoda Heritage Park
Daci'en Temple
Giant Wild Goose Pagoda South Square
Xi'an Intangible Cultural Heritage Theater(North Square of Big Wild Goose Pagoda)
Grand Tang Mall
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 4.3 millas/Aproximadamente 0.2 hora
09:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Xi'an Museum
4.6
Small Wild Goose Pagoda Heritage Park
4.7
Xi'an Museum4.6
Small Wild Goose Pagoda Heritage Park4.7
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Xi'an Museum Guide services
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas/Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Plan de comidas: 80 CNY/Persona
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Daci'en Temple
4.7
Giant Wild Goose Pagoda South Square
4.5
Daci'en Temple4.7
Giant Wild Goose Pagoda South Square4.5
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 6.2 millas
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
15:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Xi'an Intangible Cultural Heritage Theater(North Square of Big Wild Goose Pagoda)
4.6
Xi'an Intangible Cultural Heritage Theater(North Square of Big Wild Goose Pagoda)4.6
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
16:00 · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Grand Tang Mall
4.5
Grand Tang Mall4.5
Referencia de precios del lugar del evento
Experiencia de actividad
Grand Tang Mall Costume experience
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.6 millas
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 0.3 hora
20:00 · Hotel
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel
Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel
Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
D4
[Full Day Free Activity,self-arranged Itinerary,no vehicle or guide Included] Choose 1: 1. City Wall - Moat boat tour - City Wall afternoon tea - City walk experiencing local life 2. The Longest day in Chang'an Theme Block- Hanfu Styling - Dumpling Banquet - Tang Paradise
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel, Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel, Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
B: Incluido, L: Excluido, D: Excluido
09:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 40 mins
10:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 12.4 millas
Sightseeing duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Sightseeing duration: approx. 4 hrs
18:00 · Cena
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 2 hrs
20:00 · Hotel
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel
Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel
Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
D5
Free activities - 24-hour dedicated airport/station transfer
B: Incluido, L: Excluido
08:00 · Desayuno
Adultos: Incluido Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
All day · Tiempo libre · Atracciones / Lugares de interés
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 31.1 millas
Sightseeing duration: approx. 4 hrs
12:00 · Almuerzo
Adultos: Adultos: No incluidos Niños: Adultos: No incluidos
All day · Transporte
Distancia en coche: Aproximadamente 24.9 millas/Aproximadamente 1 hora
Información de entrega
Este tour incluye el traslado al aeropuerto/estación de tren.
Airport/station drop-offServicio gratuito de traslado a aeropuerto:Xi'an Xianyang International AirportHorario de servicio 24 horas / Todo el día (Private car)
Si el aeropuerto o la estación de tren no se encuentran dentro de la zona de recogida gratuita, por favor, organice su propio transporte.
Todas las horas mostradas son locales.
Booking.com proporciona las calificaciones de diamantes. Para conocer los criterios de calificación detallados, consulta la sección de Hoteles en Booking.com.
Las imágenes son sólo de referencia.
Qué incluye
Las siguientes instrucciones solo se aplican a Adultos ( 12 years or over )
Incluye
Accommodation
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Meals
Included for adults: 4 meals (breakfast x4)
Tour staff
Tour guide service will be provided for the itinerary
Tickets and activities
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Pick-up and drop-off
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Notas especialesMostrar todo
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reseñas
5.0/5
18 Reseñas
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation4.9
Transportation5
Tour Guide4.9
Tour Itinerary4.9
Todas las reseñas
Con fotos
O
Oliver June 22, 2026
5
A fantastic 5-day private adventure. The Terracotta Warriors are awe-inspiring. The DIY activity was a fun touch. The Big Wild Goose Pagoda area was beautiful at night. The guide was very friendly and helpful.
Mostrar todo
A
Ava May 28, 2026
5
I loved the flexibility of this private tour. We could customize our free day easily. The Terracotta Warriors and the bronze chariots museum were incredible. The Hanfu experience was fun and produced great photos. A fantastic 5 days.
Mostrar todo
I
Isabella April 15, 2026
5
This tour is ideal for those seeking a premium Xi'an experience. The private guide was fluent in English and very passionate. The intangible cultural heritage show was unique. The hotel breakfast was excellent.
Mostrar todo
J
Jack March 30, 2026
4.8
This tour was the best way to see Xi'an's highlights in comfort and style. The private guide's narration was invaluable. The Hanfu and cultural experiences added a unique dimension. The free day was a nice bonus.
Mostrar todo
L
Lucas March 25, 2026
5
I highly recommend this private tour for its comprehensive itinerary. The Big Wild Goose Pagoda is iconic. The intangible cultural heritage show was a highlight. The hotel was luxurious and centrally located. A wonderful 5 days.