Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
View all
Departure City
Enshi City
End City
Enshi City
Duration
3 days
Language
Mandarin, English
Group Type
Private Tour
Highlights
Explore Enshi's 30°N fairyland—enter the Yunlong Ground Fissure, marvel at the "Oriental Colorado" Grand Canyon, and enjoy a paradise-like journey.
Itinerary
Expand All
D1
Pick-up at Enshi airport/railway station - Visit Tusi City - Explore Daughter City
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Enshi
L: Excluded, D: Excluded
Enshi Tusi City
Enshi Tujia Daughter City
Enshi Tusi City
Enshi Tujia Daughter City
Pickup Information
This product includes free pickup service:
Airport/station pick-upFree airport/train station pickup locations:Enshi Xujiaping International Airport、Enshi StationService hours: 24 hours / All day (Private car)
If your location is outside the free pickup zone, please make your way to the designated meeting point. For any assistance, feel free to contact our customer service team.
12:00 · Lunch
Adults: Not Included Children: Not Included
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Transportation
Driving Distance: Approx 1 hr
14:00 · Transportation
Driving Distance: Approx 1 hr
15:30 · Attractions / Sites
Enshi Tusi City
4.3
Enshi Tusi City4.3
Driving Distance: Approx 0.5 hr
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr 30 mins
17:00 · Transportation
Driving Distance: Approx 0.5 hr
17:30 · Dinner
Adults: Not Included Children: Not Included
Driving Distance: Approx 0.5 hr
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Attractions / Sites
Enshi Tujia Daughter City
4.1
Enshi Tujia Daughter City4.1
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
19:30 · Hotel
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Enshi
Driving Distance: Approx 0.5 hr
D2
Enshi Grand Canyon - Seven Star village Scenic Area - Yunlong Ground Fissure Scenic Area
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Enshi
B: Included, L: Excluded, D: Excluded
Enshi Grand Canyon
Yunlong Ground Fissure
Colorful Yellow Dragon Waterfall
Seven Star village Scenic Area
Cliff Corridor
One Incense Pillar
Enshi Grand Canyon
Yunlong Ground Fissure
Colorful Yellow Dragon Waterfall
Seven Star village Scenic Area
Cliff Corridor
One Incense Pillar
08:00 · Breakfast
Adults: Included Children: Not Included
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:30 · Transportation
Driving Distance: Approx 1.5 hrs
10:00 · Attractions / Sites
Enshi Grand Canyon
4.4
Enshi Grand Canyon4.4
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
11:00 · Attractions / Sites
Yunlong Ground Fissure
4.3
Colorful Yellow Dragon Waterfall
4.6
Yunlong Ground Fissure4.3
Colorful Yellow Dragon Waterfall4.6
Stone Curtain3
Venue charging reference
Yunlong Ground Fissure Scenic area/venue shuttle transport-Scenic small traffic
The vertical elevator costs CNY 30 per person, and you can choose to take it voluntarily.
Indicative Price: CNY 0
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
12:30 · Lunch
Adults: Not Included Children: Not Included
Driving Distance: Approx 0.5 hr
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:30 · Attractions / Sites
Seven Star village Scenic Area
4.3
Seven Star village Scenic Area4.3
Venue charging reference
Seven Star village Scenic Area Scenic area/venue shuttle transport-Scenic small traffic
The upward cableway to Seven Star Village costs CNY 105 per person, and the downward elevator is CNY 30 per person. You can choose voluntarily, and the expenses shall be borne by yourself.
Indicative Price: CNY 0
Driving Distance: Approx 0.5 hr
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
14:30 · Attractions / Sites
Cliff Corridor
4.7
One Incense Pillar
4.8
Cliff Corridor4.7
One Incense Pillar4.8
Loumen Shilang Scenic Spot, Enshi Grand Canyon4.8
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
15:30 · Transportation
Driving Distance: Approx 1.5 hrs
17:00 · Dinner
Adults: Not Included Children: Not Included
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Hotel
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Enshi
Driving Distance: Approx 0.5 hr
D3
Suobuya Stone Forest - Return journey
B: Included, L: Excluded
Enshi Suobuya Stone Forest Scenic Area
Enshi Suobuya Stone Forest Scenic Area
07:30 · Breakfast
Adults: Included Children: Not Included
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transportation
Driving Distance: Approx 38.5 miles/Approx 2 hrs
10:00 · Attractions / Sites
Enshi Suobuya Stone Forest Scenic Area
4.6
Enshi Suobuya Stone Forest Scenic Area4.6
Venue charging reference
Enshi Suobuya Stone Forest Scenic Area Characteristic experience-Characteristic experience
Shan Hai Jing (Classic of Mountains and Seas) experience is available for optional purchase at CNY 68 per person.
Indicative Price: CNY 0
Activity duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:30 · Lunch
Adults: Not Included Children: Not Included
Driving Distance: Approx 1.9 miles/Approx 0.3 hr
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:30 · Transportation
Driving Distance: Approx 1.5 hrs
Drop-off Information
This tour includes drop-off at the airport/train station.
Airport/station drop-offFree drop-off airports or train stations:Enshi Xujiaping International Airport、Enshi StationService hours: 24 hours / All day (Private car)
If the airport/train station is not within the free drop-off area, please arrange your own transportation.
All times shown are local.
Diamond ratings are provided by Booking.com. For detailed rating criteria, please refer to the Hotels section on Booking.com.
The pictures are for reference only.
Includes & Excludes
The following instructions only apply to Adults ( 12 years or over )
Includes
Accommodation
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Meals
Included for adults: 2 meals (breakfast x2)
Tour staff
Travelers will be provided with a driver for the activities in their itinerary (guide service not included at attractions/venues)
Tickets and activities
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Pick-up and drop-off
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Excludes
Tickets and activities
Attraction/venue fees inside the scenic area: Scenic area/venue shuttle transport fee for Yunlong Ground Fissure, Scenic area/venue shuttle transport fee for Seven Star village Scenic Area and the Characteristic experience fee for Enshi Suobuya Stone Forest Scenic Area
For safety reasons, pregnant women cannot book this product.
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
During your trip, tour staff or the driver may adjust the itinerary due to weather, traffic, or other conditions, with your consent, ensuring all attractions are included. Changes might involve altering visit order or meeting times for a smooth experience.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
If this product is successfully booked, each adult will receive a local SIM card. The specific data allowance and carrier are subject to the actual item issued on the day of departure.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Accommodation
Due to local economic conditions, transportation, hotel services and facilities, and dining options may differ from those in more developed cities.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows: