Daily DepartureDaily breakfastSelect Meals Included
More Reviews
This 5-day private tour was the epitome of luxury and culture. The 5-star hotel was perfectly located, and the private guide was incredibly knowledgeable. The Terracotta Warriors DIY experience was a unique and fun highlight. The intangible cultural heritage show was mesmerizing.
I can't recommend this tour enough! The private guide tailored the pace perfectly for us. The Big Wild Goose Pagoda and Xi'an Museum were fascinating. The Hanfu styling and photo session was a memorable cultural immersion. The free day allowed us to explore the City Wall on our own.
An absolutely flawless experience. The private transfer was seamless. The Terracotta Warriors are breathtaking, and the DIY activity made it even more special. The Grand Tang Mall at night was magical. This tour is worth every penny.
This tour exceeded all our expectations. Our guide was exceptional, providing deep historical insights. The Small Wild Goose Pagoda was serene. The complimentary intangible cultural heritage show was a delightful surprise. The hotel was top-notch.
I loved the flexibility of this private tour. We could customize our free day easily. The Terracotta Warriors and the bronze chariots museum were incredible. The Hanfu experience was fun and produced great photos. A fantastic 5 days.
View all
Departure City
Xi'an
End City
Xi'an
Duration
5 days
Language
English
Group Type
Private Tour
Highlights
5-star hotel in the business district, with a prime location and convenient transportation. Step outside to enjoy a variety of local delicacies, and reach popular attractions on foot during free time.
The itinerary can be customized. To make adjustments, click "Customer Service" on the APP or "Online Chat" on the PC site. Our team will tailor the trip to your needs.
Complimentary intangible cultural heritage show (tea & performance).
Product Info
Show All
Itinerary
Expand All
D1
24-hour private transfer service for airport/station pickup - Hotel check-in - Free time - Overnight in Xi'an
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel, Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel, Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
L: Excluded, D: Excluded
Pickup Information
This product includes free pickup service:
Airport/station pick-upFree airport pickup locations:Xi'an Xianyang International AirportService hours: 24 hours / All day (Private car)
If your location is outside the free pickup zone, please make your way to the designated meeting point. For any assistance, feel free to contact our customer service team.
All day · Transportation
Driving Distance: Approx 24.9 miles/Approx 0.5 hr
All day · Leisure time · Attractions / Sites
Sightseeing duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:00 · Lunch
Adults: Not Included Children: Not Included
Meal plan: 50 CNY/Person
Driving Distance: Approx 0.2 hr
Meal duration: approx. 40 mins
14:00 · Hotel
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel
Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel
Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
18:00 · Dinner
Adults: Not Included Children: Not Included
Meal plan: 100 CNY/Person
Meal duration: approx. 2 hrs
D2
(Guide for the day included) Terracotta Warriors - DIY experience - Lishan Garden & Bronze Chariots and Horses Museum - Optional: performances available: Xi'an Romantic Show/Song of Everlasting Sorrow/The Great Qin - Overnight in Xi'an
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel, Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel, Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
B: Included, L: Excluded, D: Excluded
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.1
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.2
Terracotta Army Pit 3 Site
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Lishan Garden
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Bronze Chariots and Horses Exhibition Hall
Xi'an Songcheng Show
Song of Everlasting Sorrow
THE GREAT QIN
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.1
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.2
Terracotta Army Pit 3 Site
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Lishan Garden
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Bronze Chariots and Horses Exhibition Hall
Xi'an Songcheng Show
Song of Everlasting Sorrow
THE GREAT QIN
07:30 · Breakfast
Adults: Included Children: Not Included
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transportation
Driving Distance: Approx 24.9 miles/Approx 30 hrs
09:30 · Attractions / Sites
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum
4.7
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.1
4.6
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.2
4.5
Terracotta Army Pit 3 Site
4.7
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum4.7
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.14.6
Terra-cotta Warriors Pit No.24.5
Terracotta Army Pit 3 Site4.7
Venue charging reference
Activity Experience
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum Guide services
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Lunch
Adults: Not Included Children: Not Included
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
13:00 · Attractions / Sites
Qin Academy Terracotta Warriors DIY Experience Center0
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Attractions / Sites
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Lishan Garden
4.6
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Bronze Chariots and Horses Exhibition Hall
4.6
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Lishan Garden4.6
Emperor Qinshihuang's Mausoleum Site Museum - Bronze Chariots and Horses Exhibition Hall4.6
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
17:00 · Attractions / Sites
Xi'an Songcheng Show
4.6
Song of Everlasting Sorrow
4.5
THE GREAT QIN
4.9
Xi'an Songcheng Show4.6
Song of Everlasting Sorrow4.5
THE GREAT QIN4.9
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
18:00 · Transportation
Driving Distance: Approx 12.4 miles/Approx 1 hr
18:30 · Dinner
Adults: Not Included Children: Not Included
20:00 · Hotel
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel
Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel
Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
D3
(guide for the day included) Xi'an Museum, Small Wild Goose Pagoda, Giant Wild Goose Pagoda, Daci'en Temple, and Grand Tang Mall: with an intangible cultural heritage show, Hanfu makeup and styling, and an overnight stay in Xi'an
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel, Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel, Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
B: Included, L: Excluded, D: Excluded
Xi'an Museum
Small Wild Goose Pagoda Heritage Park
Daci'en Temple
Giant Wild Goose Pagoda South Square
Xi'an Intangible Cultural Heritage Theater(North Square of Big Wild Goose Pagoda)
Grand Tang Mall
Xi'an Museum
Small Wild Goose Pagoda Heritage Park
Daci'en Temple
Giant Wild Goose Pagoda South Square
Xi'an Intangible Cultural Heritage Theater(North Square of Big Wild Goose Pagoda)
Grand Tang Mall
08:00 · Breakfast
Adults: Included Children: Not Included
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
08:00 · Transportation
Driving Distance: Approx 4.3 miles/Approx 0.2 hr
09:00 · Attractions / Sites
Xi'an Museum
4.6
Small Wild Goose Pagoda Heritage Park
4.7
Xi'an Museum4.6
Small Wild Goose Pagoda Heritage Park4.7
Venue charging reference
Activity Experience
Xi'an Museum Guide services
Driving Distance: Approx 12.4 miles/Approx 0.3 hr
Activity duration: approx. 3 hrs
12:00 · Lunch
Adults: Not Included Children: Not Included
Meal plan: 80 CNY/Person
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Attractions / Sites
Daci'en Temple
4.7
Giant Wild Goose Pagoda South Square
4.5
Daci'en Temple4.7
Giant Wild Goose Pagoda South Square4.5
Driving Distance: Approx 6.2 miles
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
15:00 · Attractions / Sites
Xi'an Intangible Cultural Heritage Theater(North Square of Big Wild Goose Pagoda)
4.6
Xi'an Intangible Cultural Heritage Theater(North Square of Big Wild Goose Pagoda)4.6
Driving Distance: Approx 12.4 miles
Activity duration: approx. 1 hr
16:00 · Attractions / Sites
Grand Tang Mall
4.5
Grand Tang Mall4.5
Venue charging reference
Activity Experience
Grand Tang Mall Costume experience
Driving Distance: Approx 0.6 miles
Activity duration: approx. 4 hrs
18:00 · Dinner
Adults: Not Included Children: Not Included
Driving Distance: Approx 0.3 hr
20:00 · Hotel
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel
Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel
Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
D4
[Full Day Free Activity,self-arranged Itinerary,no vehicle or guide Included] Choose 1: 1. City Wall - Moat boat tour - City Wall afternoon tea - City walk experiencing local life 2. The Longest day in Chang'an Theme Block- Hanfu Styling - Dumpling Banquet - Tang Paradise
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel, Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel, Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
B: Included, L: Excluded, D: Excluded
09:00 · Breakfast
Adults: Included Children: Not Included
Meal duration: approx. 40 mins
10:00 · Leisure time · Attractions / Sites
Driving Distance: Approx 12.4 miles
Sightseeing duration: approx. 2 hrs
12:00 · Lunch
Adults: Not Included Children: Not Included
Meal duration: approx. 1 hr
14:00 · Leisure time · Attractions / Sites
Sightseeing duration: approx. 4 hrs
18:00 · Dinner
Adults: Not Included Children: Not Included
Meal duration: approx. 2 hrs
20:00 · Hotel
Novotel Xi an The Bell Tower Hotel
Platinum wan'ao Victory Hotel
Jinling Purple Mountain Hotel Xi´an
D5
Free activities - 24-hour dedicated airport/station transfer
B: Included, L: Excluded
08:00 · Breakfast
Adults: Included Children: Not Included
Meal duration: approx. 30 mins
All day · Leisure time · Attractions / Sites
Driving Distance: Approx 31.1 miles
Sightseeing duration: approx. 4 hrs
12:00 · Lunch
Adults: Not Included Children: Not Included
All day · Transportation
Driving Distance: Approx 24.9 miles/Approx 1 hr
Drop-off Information
This tour includes drop-off at the airport/train station.
Airport/station drop-offFree drop-off airport:Xi'an Xianyang International AirportService hours: 24 hours / All day (Private car)
If the airport/train station is not within the free drop-off area, please arrange your own transportation.
All times shown are local.
Diamond ratings are provided by Booking.com. For detailed rating criteria, please refer to the Hotels section on Booking.com.
The pictures are for reference only.
Includes & Excludes
The following instructions only apply to Adults ( 12 years or over )
Includes
Accommodation
Accommodation at hotels listed in the itinerary.
Standard hotel room (2 guests)
Meals
Included for adults: 4 meals (breakfast x4)
Tour staff
Tour guide service will be provided for the itinerary
Tickets and activities
Admission ticket to the main entrance of the attraction/venue listed in the itinerary
Pick-up and drop-off
Destination transfer service: private vehicle pick-up and drop-off.
Good to knowExpand All
Booking restrictions
Age restrictions
Due to limited service capacity, this route is not suitable for infants (14 days–2 years old (exclusive)).
For safety reasons, minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by at least one adult passenger.
Other restrictions
For group bookings, the booker or group representative must have consent from all travelers to act as the authorized signatory for the trip. All travelers recognize the representative's signature on the travel contract and its appendices. If you do not have such authorization, please refrain from booking or signing the contract on behalf of others.
For the safety of minors, we recommend that they travel with their guardian or a companion who carries a letter of authorization from the guardian.
Know before you book
Group information
This is a private tour with a minimum group size of 1 person(s). Once tours4fun confirms the group in writing, the tour will proceed. If the tour is canceled due to reasons related to the travel agency, compensation will be provided according to the contract's breach clauses.
Group tour notification
You'll get your group tour notification by 8:00 PM the day before departure. If you pay after 6:00 PM the day before, we'll send it by 12:00 PM on departure day. If you don't receive it, please contact tours4fun customer support. Check our website for meeting times. The time in your tour confirmation or given by our staff is final.
Booking information
Please provide accurate and complete information (name, gender, ID number, nationality, contact information, etc.) when booking to avoid booking errors and travel disruptions. You are responsible for any losses you incur due to incorrect information you provide.
If any attractions or venues cannot be visited due to unforeseen circumstances during your trip, the staff will work with you to either cancel or switch out the affected sites. Alternatively, an on-site refund can be provided based on the ticket price in your travel package (not the venue's listed price).
If there is any inconsistency between the product confirmation or supplementary terms and the main travel contract, the product confirmation or supplementary terms will take precedence.
Know before you go
Travel guidelines
[No Mandatory Shopping] This product does not include any mandatory shopping activities throughout the trip. Shopping activities not arranged by our company at attractions, venues, or on cruise ships are excluded. If any unauthorized shopping activity is added and verified, our company will pay you liquidated damages equal to 10% of the total travel expenses multiplied by the number of unauthorized shopping activities added.
Please note that seasonal landscapes (e.g., maple leaves, cherry blossoms, rapeseed flowers) are dependent on weather and climate conditions, which may impact your viewing experience.
Penalties
Traveler breach of contract:
Penalties for breaking the contract before the date of travel are calculated as follows:
Reviews
5.0/5
18 Reviews
Reservation5
Customer Service5
Accommodation4.9
Transportation5
Tour Guide4.9
Tour Itinerary4.9
All Reviews
With Photos
O
Oliver June 22, 2026
5
A fantastic 5-day private adventure. The Terracotta Warriors are awe-inspiring. The DIY activity was a fun touch. The Big Wild Goose Pagoda area was beautiful at night. The guide was very friendly and helpful.
Show All
A
Ava May 28, 2026
5
I loved the flexibility of this private tour. We could customize our free day easily. The Terracotta Warriors and the bronze chariots museum were incredible. The Hanfu experience was fun and produced great photos. A fantastic 5 days.
Show All
I
Isabella April 15, 2026
5
This tour is ideal for those seeking a premium Xi'an experience. The private guide was fluent in English and very passionate. The intangible cultural heritage show was unique. The hotel breakfast was excellent.
Show All
J
Jack March 30, 2026
4.8
This tour was the best way to see Xi'an's highlights in comfort and style. The private guide's narration was invaluable. The Hanfu and cultural experiences added a unique dimension. The free day was a nice bonus.
Show All
L
Lucas March 25, 2026
5
I highly recommend this private tour for its comprehensive itinerary. The Big Wild Goose Pagoda is iconic. The intangible cultural heritage show was a highlight. The hotel was luxurious and centrally located. A wonderful 5 days.