Sightseeing Tours, Travel Packages and Day Trips from Tours4Fun.com

The Most Affordable and Inclusive Travel You Can Find

4-Day Bus Tour to Yosemite, Las Vegas, Grand Canyon South from San Francisco

From: $288.00
 

Standard Price/Person By Occupancy

DoubleTriple Quad Single
$288.00$248.00$251.00$418.00
 
Tour Code:
6-202
Start City:
San Francisco, CA, USA
End City:
San Francisco, CA, USA
Las Vegas, NV, USA
Duration:
4 days
Tour Type:
Bus/Coach
Operating:
Mar 22nd 2014 - Nov 27th 2014: Mon/Tue/Sat View All
Language:
Chinese Live English Live
Review
Please note that order of day-to-day itinerary is adjustable depending on tour start day.
Day 1 Bay Area - Yosemite - Fresno
yosemite From waterfalls that drop thousands of feet to endless mountain ridges, Yosemite National Park can be considered one of the most famous scenic spots in the Western United States. Arrive in Yosemite National Park after lunch. Highlights include: Tunnel View, Bridal Veil Falls, El Captain, Merced River, Yosemite Falls and Half Dome. You will stay overnight in Fresno.
Hotel: Park Inn by Radisson Fresno or Holiday Inn Fresno Airport or similar.
Day 2 Fresno - Las Vegas
Las VegasLas Vegas is a city that has something to offer for everyone, and today you'll be one of the lucky ones to take in it's beauty. The infamous Las Vegas Strip is where tourists can enjoy a walk in the warm desert evening and visit the newest and most lavish casinos from Bellagio, Venetian, MGM Grand, The Mirage and more! You can also take a stroll downtown and view a dazzling light show that spans an entire street (admission not included; optional). There are special shows and performances year round that truly make Las Vegas a city that never sleeps. Enjoy an overnight stay in Las Vegas.
Hotel: Excalibur Hotel and Casino or similar.
Day 3 Las Vegas - South Grand Canyon - Las Vegas
grand canyonThe Grand Canyon offers one of the most spectacular examples of erosion not found anywhere in the world! Today you will visit the Canyon National Park, a designated World Heritage Site that offers visitors a spectacular experience and view of the natural beauty. You will stay overnight in Las Vegas.
Hotel: Excalibur Hotel and Casino or similar.
Day 4 Las Vegas - Bay Area
san franciscoOn the way back to the Bay Area, you will drive by the Edwards Air Force Base and Barstow. Your tour ends in San Francisco.
You can also end your tour at Las Vegas (self-dismiss at the hotel). We offer transfers and drop-offs for guests who choose to end their tour in San Francisco.

Please refer to the below approximate return time for each location. There may be a possible 30-60 minute delay caused by some special circumstances, such as bad weather condition, traffic jam, etc.

Milpitas-6:15pm
San Jose-6:15pm
Fremont-6:15pm
Cupertino-6:15pm
Newark-6:30pm
San Francisco-7:00pm
Oakland-7:30pm
El Cerrito-8:00pm

After the tour, we may also transfer guests to Los Angeles by charging additional fees. Please choose the details in the easy book section if needed.

During winter, Yosemite will be substituted with Death Valley due to closure of road. Please see the following web page for details:
http://www.tours4fun.com/4-day-new-tour-death-valley-grand-canyon-las-vegas-bus-tour.html

Check the tour listed below if you want to visit Grand Canyon West Rim
http://www.tours4fun.com/4-day-yosemite-grand-canyon-west-the-skywalk-las-vegas-bus-tour.html

*Note: We offer the following hotel extension service for you. Please leave a note below when booking your tour if you wish to receive more information. We can offer the following transfer services for your extended stay hotel.
Best Western Grosvenor:380 South Airport Boulevard, South San Francisco, CA 94080
CitiGarden Hotel:245 South Airport Boulevard, S. San Francisco, CA 94080
Radisson Hotel Brisbane:5000 Sierra Point Parkway, Brisbane, CA 94005
Crowne Plaza Milpitas:777 Bellew Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035

Your reservation is always subject to confirmation by email, normally within one to two business days.

Standard Price/Person By Occupancy

DoubleTriple Quad Single
$288.00$248.00$251.00$418.00
*Price for Single Occupancy applies when one person stays in one standard hotel room.
*Price for Double/Triple/Quadruple Occupancy applies when two/three/four people stay in one standard hotel room.
*Triple/Quadruple prices do not guarantee a third or fourth bed in the room since each room is equipped with 2 beds. Please check availability at the time of check-in.
*Child shares the same price as an adult.
*Maximum room capacity: 4 people including adult and child/infant.

***Children under 2 years old have to pay $25 insurance fee per day, per infant. Please be sure to offer child's name and age(accurate to the month) when booking. Tour guide will charge you directly on your tour.
*Additional fees may apply for travelers under 2 years of age. Please ensure you inform us when booking if you are travelling with infants 2 years or younger by placing the number of infants and their dates of birth in the comments section when booking online.
 

Package Includes

  • Complimentary pick-up and drop-off to chosen location (see pick-up time and locations)
  • 3-Night Hotel Accommodations
  • Ground transportation in air-conditioned tour coach
  • Professional tour escort
 

Package Excludes

  • Optional Tours:
    * Las Vegas Night Tour: $25.00/Adult; $15.00/Child (Ages 2-12)
    * IMAX at the Grand Canyon South Rim: $13.00/Person
  • All personal expenses including hotel room service and meals; however, you have the option to pay for meals the tour guide arranges
  • Service fees for tour guide (min. $6.00/per day per person)

Reviews

satisfaction

87%

Excellent

Excellent

Excellent

Excellent

Excellent

Excellent

Read what other Tours4Fun travelers think about this tour.
Write a Review and earn 50 points. Attach photos to your review and earn 25 points per photo.
Please check the Rewards4Fun Program FAQ for more information.

You must see this place!!

90%


User Image
Any words would fail the beauty of Grand Canyon. I was amazed by its size, but mostly if you sit on the rim, you can hear the size. You can hear the emptiness; it is very different than anything I had experienced before. We also saw some hu..
Gavin Ferry | Thu Oct 18, 2007 at 11.49 PM
Was this review helpful to you? (19)Yes (22)No

will these package tours be same regarding the prices in 2007

90%


User Image
I plan to be in USA in august 2007 after my hawai vacation and join to yellow stone toure and also grand canyon + yosemite from san francisco seperately? Iam one person and I want to learn how much does it cost to me such two different tour..
aysenur | Fri Jan 05, 2007 at 05.12 PM
Was this review helpful to you? (22)Yes (53)No

Nice tour!

90%


User Image
I love Yosemite. Love her amazing scenery, peaceful atmosphere. I also love Grand Canyon. Love his most magnificent scenery. I highly recommend these two geological marvels. I like our guide too. He is knowledgeable and conversable. It’s ..
Rhonda | Fri Jul 06, 2007 at 02.53 AM
Was this review helpful to you? (22)Yes (19)No

Excellent Trip & Awesome Views

85%

  • • Reservation: Excellent
  • • Customer Service: Excellent
  • • Accommodation: Fair
  • • Transportation: Fair
  • • Tour Guide: Excellent
  • • Tour Itinerary: Fair

User Image
Yosemite and Grand Canyon are simply awesome and spectacular. The entire trip was very well organised. Guide and Driver were friendly and accomodating. Thanks Whisky and Miguel.
Allen Ang | Wed Nov 03, 2010 at 05.23 PM
Was this review helpful to you? (18)Yes (17)No

Decent choice for a bus tour if you're Asian

80%


User Image
I did another trip with this organization and the bus and tour itself is a good deal, but this company caters to Asian Culture. Tour guide told me that this is one of the few routes where you'll find non-Asian participants (a few anyway). K..
MT | Sat Jun 23, 2007 at 01.13 PM
Was this review helpful to you? (22)Yes (21)No

Q & As

Please note questions previously answered may have different answers due to many reasons: season (date and year of travel), rates, availability, etc. You may also review our FAQ section for additional information you are looking for.
 

Special Notes

  • Due to the popularity of tours during the busy season, the overnight hotels may be fully booked. We will then choose the hotels which offer similar standards of service as an alternative.
  • Customers under 21 can't enter any casinos or join any gambling activities in Las Vegas.
  • If you need to book an air ticket, we recommend that you book your air ticket after you receive your confirmation email for your reservation within one to two business days.
  • In spring/summer, we recommend you wear lightweight clothing and comfortable shoes.
    In fall/winter, we recommend layered clothing to ensure comfort in cold weather.
  • Multiple departure/pick-up locations are provided as value added options for this tour/activity. Please note that you may be transferred to a central meeting point from the departure/ pick-up location (noted on your E-ticket) prior to departing on your tour/activity.
  • In order to protect your own property, please bring any valuable items with you at any time. Please do not leave any valuable items on the bus/hotel/attraction/restaurant etc. Tours4fun, local operators, drivers and tour guides will not take responsibility for any theft or loss at any location.
  • Language: This tour is escorted by a professional bilingual tour guide and/or driver guide(English/Chinese). Tours and/ or languages may be combined to operate this tour depending on the number of passengers who have booked a particular departure.
  • Bus Arrangement: Passengers on the same reservation will be arranged on the same bus unless stated otherwise. If you wish to be on the same bus as another party /an existing reservation, please note your request with the reservation number in the comment section on the checkout page or notify us at least 24 hours prior to tour departure.
  • Tours4Fun cooperates with top local area tour operators and ensures the best quality of services to all travellers. We provide tour coaches that all are insured with a liability insurance coverage from $5,000,000 to $10,000,000 to make sure that your trips are safer and more enjoyable.

Reservation Process and E-Ticket

1.Immediately after submitting your reservation you will receive a Receipt of Reservation via email.
2. Within one to two business days of submitting your reservation you will receive a confirmation email from us. If you need to book an airline ticket, we recommend that you do so after you receive a confirmation of your tour reservation from us.
3. An E-Ticket will be sent to you via email as soon as details of your reservation is confirmed or your supporting information is received by us. We will provide you with all detailed information about your tour on the E-Ticket. Contact information for local tour provider will be included on E-Ticket for your convenience or re-confirmation purpose if re-confirmation is required.
4. Simply print your E-Ticket and present it with your valid photo ID on the day of your activity to your tour guide. Please remember E-Ticket is your proof of purchase.
 

Terms and Conditions

- Your purchase does not guarantee confirmation. Your purchase will initiate a reservation process. We will confirm with you via email within one to two business days.
- Prices may vary due to availability. We reserve the right to make price adjustment without prior notice.
- Please refer to our Standard Amendment, Cancellation and Refund Policy before you make reservation.
- Please refer to Customer Agreement before you make reservation.
- Local tour provider reserves the right to make modifications to tour arrangements including order of tour activities, hotel and its location if deemed necessary.

Traveler Photos

Upload your photos and earn 25 points per photo.
Please check the Rewards4Fun Program FAQ for more information.

No photos are shared

Edit Photo Title & Description

Loading……

1
Please select Start Date: 

Available Booking Dates Special Price

2
Transfer service after tour

3
Hotel/Pick Up Location:

Please choose one of the pickup locations listed below or use our Location Helper
- OR -

I want to book the tour now and decide pickup location later.

4
Lodging:

Got a Question? Don't Hesitate.
Got a Question? Don't Hesitate. 1.866.933.7368 / 1.626.389.8668
Click here to have our experienced tour consultant give you a call.

Why Book with Tours4Fun?

Low Price Guarantee
  • Lowest price guaranteed
  • Hand-picked tours & activities
  • High customer satisfaction
  • Customer care available 24/7

Customer Review

By: Gavin Ferry on 2007-10-18
You must see this place!!
Any words would fail the beauty of Grand Canyon. I was amazed by its size, but mostly if you sit on the rim, you can hear the size. You can hear the emptiness; it is very different than anything I had experienced before. We also saw some hu.. Read full review
By: Rhonda on 2007-07-06
Nice tour!
I love Yosemite. Love her amazing scenery, peaceful atmosphere. I also love Grand Canyon. Love his most magnificent scenery. I highly recommend these two geological marvels. I like our guide too. He is knowledgeable and conversable. It’s .. Read full review

Please select