Enjoy $100-$300 off a unique tour every day until 12/25! Deal of the Day >>
3-Day Oregon and Crater Lake National Park Bus Tour
(17 Reviews)
Product Code: 6-199
OVERVIEW

Highlights

  • • Redwood National Forest
  • • Crater Lake National Park
  • • Mount Shasta
  • • McArthur-Burney Falls Memorial State Park
  • • Ground Transportation
  • • 2-Night Hotel Accommodations
Tour Code
6-199
Duration
3 days
Departure City
San Francisco, Bay Area
End City
Bay Area
Tour Type:
Bus/Coach
Language:
Chinese, English
IS THIS TOUR FOR ME?

Experience: UNESCO, Nature

Visit locations designated as World Heritage Sites by the United Nations; Get in touch with Mother Earth

Style: Guided

Multiple local tour guides/drivers available throughout your tour/activity

Group Type: Standard group

Tour with fellow travelers from all over the world

Activity Level: Moderate

Designed for travelers in good health who are comfortable with light walking or hiking

Quality: Budget

The most affordable tour service and/or accommodation with fast-paced itineraries

Itinerary
Day 01
Eureka

Bay Area - Redwood National Forest - Eureka

Hotel: Red Lion Hotel or similar

We'll leave the Bay Area driving north through Napa Valley - California's wine country - to arrive in Redwood National Forest. Be sure to be on the lookout for some of Redwood National Forest 's notable sites such as the Chandelier Tree, Tree Shop, Founder's Tree Grove and the Avenue of Giants. We'll then travel to Eureka to stay overnight.

Day 02
Eureka

Eureka - Crater Lake - Klamath Falls

Hotel: Days Inn Klamath Falls or similar

On the tour's second day, we'll visit Crater Lake National Park - home to Crater Lake. After giving you time to explore the park, we'll go to the city of Klamath Falls to stay overnight.

Day 03
Bay Area

Klamath Falls - Mount Shasta - McArthur-Burney Falls Memorial State Park - Bay Area

On the tour's last day, you will leave Klamath Falls and drive along the picturesque Klamath River Basin on your way to Mount Shasta. After, you will continue onto McArthur-Burney Falls Memorial State Park to see arguably one of the most beautiful waterfalls in the U.S. Later, you will head back to the Bay Area.

Please see below for the approximate return time for each location. There may be a 30-60 minute delay caused by special circumstances such as bad weather conditions and traffic jams.

El Cerrito - 5:30pm
Oakland - 6:00pm
San Francisco - 6:30pm
Red Roof Inn - 7:00pm
Cupertino - 7:00pm
San Jose - 7:15pm
Fremont - 7:15pm
Newark - 7:15pm
Milpitas - 7:30pm


Please note that order of day-to-day itinerary is adjustable depending on tour start day.

Meeting Point
Search for your nearest pickup point
Time Region Location Full Address
07:20AM Cupertino Marina Food Supermarket 10122 Bandley Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014
09:20AM El Cerrito Ranch 99 Supermarket(El Cerrito) (Guests can only choose this place as a pick-up location. No drop-off at this location. ) 3288 Pierce ST, Richmond, CA 94804
07:20AM Fremont Aberdeen Cafe 46881 Warm Springs Blvd., Fremont, CA 94539
08:10AM Hotel Focus Hotel Focus SFO (This pick up point are only available for hotel guests . If you choose this pick up point, you will need to show the hotel confirmation order.) 111 Mitchell Ave, S SF, CA 94080
07:00AM Milpitas Ulferts Center 668 Barber Ln, Milpitas, CA 95035
09:00AM Oakland Angel Feet Reflexology 441 9th St., Oakland, CA 94607
08:00AM Red Roof Inn SFO Red Roof Inn SFO 777 Airport Blvd Burlingame, CA 94010
08:30AM San Francisco Starbucks Coffee 391 Sutter St., San Francisco, CA 94108
07:10AM San Jose Izzo Restaurant 1701 Lundy Ave. San Jose, CA 95131
WHAT'S INCLUDED

Package Includes

  • 2-Night Hotel Accommodations
  • Admission to national park(s)
  • Professional tour guide
  • Ground transportation in air-conditioned deluxe tour coach
  • Complimentary pick-up and drop-off to chosen location (see Meeting Point)

Package Excludes

  • All personal expenses including meals; however, you have the option to pay for meals that tour guide arranges
  • Service fees for tour guide (min. $8.00/day per person)
  • Optional tours (Prices may vary due to different seasons and is subject to the final price on the box office.)
Special Notes
  • Please bring you own car seat, if you are travelling with a child under 8 years old. The penalty will be on your own cost, if you do not bring the car seat.
  • Customers are allowed up to two items (ie. 1 standard check-in luggage + 1 carry-on) free of charge. Extra items will be charged at additional $25/per luggage.
  • Due to the popularity of these tours during our busy season, the overnight hotels may be fully booked. We will choose the hotels that offer similar standards of service as an alternative.
  • If you need to book a flight, we recommend that you book your flight after you receive a confirmation email from Tours4Fun for your reservation within one to two business days.
  • Multiple departure/pick-up locations are provided as value added options for this tour/activity. Please note that you may be transferred to a central meeting point from the departure/ pick-up location (noted on your E-ticket) prior to departing on your tour/activity.
  • Tour guides and drivers rely upon the service fees charged on the tour to supplement their income. The wages of tour guides and drivers are determined factoring in that they will receive service fees to augment their earnings. Please pay at least the recommended service fee because the tour guides and drivers work hard to accommodate many people on the tour.
  • Please Note:
    1. Guests are not allowed to use a CITY PASS and admission ticket purchased by themselves to join the sightseeing attractions included in this tour.
    2. Guests who do use a CITY PASS or admission ticket purchased by themselves, will not be offered the transportation service for that day, and will possible need to pay a penalty fee. Please consult your tour guide for details.
  • Language: This tour is escorted by a professional bilingual tour guide and/or driver guide (English/Chinese). Tours and/or languages may be combined to operate this tour depending on the number of passengers who have booked a particular departure.
  • Bus Arrangement: Passengers on the same reservation will be arranged on the same bus unless stated otherwise. If you wish to be on the same bus as another party /an existing reservation, please note your request with the reservation number in the comment section on the checkout page or notify us at least 24 hours prior to tour departure.
  • This tour/activity is overseen by a select local operator in the region. Upon booking your tour or activity and after receiving confirmation, you will be issued an e-ticket detailing the local operator's name and contact information. If you require assistance finding a specific tour, please contact us for more information.

Pricing Info

Your reservation is always subject to confirmation by email, normally within one to two business days.

*Price for Single Occupancy applies when one person stays in one standard hotel room.
*Price for Double/Triple/Quadruple Occupancy applies when two/three/four people stay in one standard hotel room.
*Triple/Quadruple price does not guarantee a third or fourth bed in the room, but it can be requested at the time of check-in.
*Price for a child applies when a 2-12 year-old child stays in one standard room as a third or fourth person.
*Maximum room capacity: 4 people including children/infants
***Customers traveling with an infant(s) need to pay for the infant's tour fare. It is illegal to bring an infant on the tour bus without he/she having a seat. If guests don't pay for their infant, then they will not be able to board the bus. If you have an infant(s) going on the tour, please leave us a comment about it.

Reservation Info

    1.Immediately after submitting your reservation you will receive a Receipt of Reservation via email.
    2. Within one to two business days of submitting your reservation you will receive a confirmation email from us. If you need to book an airline ticket, we recommend that you do so after you receive a confirmation of your tour reservation from us.
    3. An E-Ticket will be sent to you via email as soon as details of your reservation are confirmed or your supporting information is received by us. We will provide you with all detailed information about your tour on the E-Ticket. Contact information for local tour provider will be included on E-Ticket for your convenience or re-confirmation purpose if re-confirmation is required.
    4. Simply print your E-Ticket and present it with your valid photo ID on the day of your activity to your tour guide. Please remember E-Ticket is your proof of purchase.

Terms and Conditions

    - Your purchase does not guarantee confirmation. Your purchase will initiate a reservation process. We will confirm with you via email within one to two business days.
    - Prices may vary due to availability. We reserve the right to make price adjustment without prior notice.
    - Please refer to our Standard Amendment, Cancellation and Refund Policy before you make reservation.
    - Please refer to Customer Agreement before you make reservation.
    - Local tour provider reserves the right to make modifications to tour arrangements including order of tour activities, hotel and its location if deemed necessary.
REVIEWS

SATISFACTION

99%

Excellent

Excellent

Excellent

Excellent

Excellent

Excellent

Write a Review and earn 200 points. Attach photos to your review and earn 25 points per photo.
Please check the Rewards4Fun Program FAQ for more information.

Tell Us

Tell Us

(required but will never be displayed)
(NOTE: HTML is not translated!)
UPLOAD
Photos must be:Less than 1MB; Family-Friendly; Virus-free; In .gif, .bmp, .jpg, .png format
  • KWAK.JUNHWA

    KWAK.JUNHWA

    Verified Purchased 10/13/2017
    It was good

    It was good for me to make a good sight seeing. Also guide is very kind. Hahaha.

  • Anonymous.

    Anonymous.

    Verified Purchased 09/08/2017
    Very nice tour

    It would have been great if we had visited Redwood national park instead of the state park

  • Anonymous.

    Anonymous.

    Verified Purchased 07/18/2017
    3 days Oregon

    Zandy is the best and our driver Alex is very professional he even bought has bottled water out of his pocket ! I will definitely avail again of their services i.. highly recommended

  • Anonymous.

    Anonymous.

    Verified Purchased 07/14/2017
    3 day Oregon trip

    Tour was excellent and relaxing. Driver Alex was very nice and excellent and safe driver. Tour guide Sandy was excellent, very funny, and can talked about all the story on the tour itinerary. Me and my wife had a great time. I would definit...ely take the tour again. Read full review

  • Anonymous.

    Anonymous.

    Verified Purchased 07/05/2017
    Party of three

    The service of calling for hotel information two days before trip was not too helpful. However, the tour guide was great. He was knowledgeable and articulate about the history of places and unexpectant conditions along the trip. He definite...ly made the whole trip smoothly and pleasantly. Read full review

Q & A

Questions previously answered may have different answers due to many reasons: season (date and year of travel), rates, availability, etc. Please check the Rewards4Fun Program FAQ for more information.

Ask Us
Ask Us
(required but will never be displayed)
(NOTE: HTML is not translated!)
I'm interested in this tour on Oct 14th. If I pay extra for single traveler, Can I have the seat next to me? Do I have to sit with stranger on the bus all trip long? 10/08/2017 21:26:23
Tours4Fun 10/08/2017 22:18:40

Dear Jane,

Thank you for your interest in Tours4Fun

At the moment we do have availability for October 14, 2017

If you are a single guest then you will need to purchase single occupancy price of USD $428.00

Then you will have the room to yourself however for the bus seat you will have another guest sitting next to you.

Best Regards,
Andy
Customer Service Rep

What does it mean that the pick up point is at Hotel Focus SFO for hotel guests?

My parents will be staying with me in San Francisco and want to get picked up at that location. Can they be picked up there even if they are not staying at the hotel?
09/20/2017 17:26:42
Tours4Fun 09/20/2017 20:58:37

Dear Emily,

We regret to say that pick up location is only available for hotel guests.

They can choose to join the tour from any other location listed that is not a hotel requiring tour participants to be guests at.

Thank you for your inquiry.

Best Regards,

Mariella
Customer Service Rep

Will you have the tour in late October? 08/20/2017 10:42:11
Tours4Fun 08/20/2017 10:59:41

Dear Tanya,


Thank you for your interest at Tours4fun.

This tour is no longer available on late October. You may want to consider these similar tours. Please refer to this link below;

http://www.tours4fun.com/tours/3-day-oregon/?s=kw

To place your order for a reservation online, simply select your desired tour start date and the number of rooms you need/ travelers you are booking for on the upper right portion of the tour information page, then click on "BOOK NOW".


Best Regards,
Joven
Customer Service Rep

Does it include breakfast , lunch n dinner? 05/14/2017 12:32:20
Tours4Fun 05/14/2017 16:08:01

Dear Asha,

Thank you for your inquiry at Tours4Fun.

The tour package does not include any meals, however, the tour guide will arrange meal breaks on the tour.

We do have limited seats available on certain dates. We suggest you make your reservation now to secure your space on your desired departure date.

To place your order for a reservation online, simply select your desired tour start date and the number of rooms you need/ travelers you are booking for on the upper right portion of the tour information page, then click on "BOOK NOW".

Best Regards,
Kristine
Customer Service Rep

Traveler Photos

Upload your photos and earn 25 points per photo.
Please check the Rewards4Fun Program FAQ for more information

Upload Photos Upload Photos

Edit Photo Title & Description

Loading……
2
Calendar
Modify
Departure Date:jul-01, 2017
Room
Number of Travelers
Room 1
Adult(s)
- +
Kid(s)
- +
(Below 12 yr old)
Tours Options
If any child under 2 years old joining the tour?:
Meeting Point:
From USD
$268.00/person
loading
Total USD 0
$268.00
View different Currencies
How did we get this total?
0

AUD: A$ 263.05

EUR: A$ 263.05

GBP: A$ 263.05

Check Availability Sold Out $

Need Help?

Customer care available 24/7

1-866-933-7368

Why Book with Tours4fun?

  • Best Price Guarantee
  • Hand-picked Tours & Activities
  • 24/7 Customer Support

Many of our tours and activities are available in several languages:

Guide

Your guide speaks the language.

Audio

A headset or similar audio device in the language is available.

Book 3 Days before departure between 2017-12-15 to 2017-12-31 to guarantee your seat and instantly receive your tour voucher.
*Some exceptions may occur.

Book 3 Days before departure between 2017-12-15 to 2017-12-31 to guarantee your seat and instantly receive your tour voucher.
*Some exceptions may occur.

Popular Searches:
USA East
USA West
Florida
Hawaii
Canada
Europe
Oceania
Please select